f

Bruckner Konzertvorschau

last modified at 24.06.30

演奏会情報


[24.07] [24.08]
[24.09] [24.10] [24.11] [24.12] [25.01] [25.02] [25.03] [25.04] [25.05] [25.06] [25.07] [25.08]
[25.09] [25.10] [25.11] [25.12] [26.01] [26.02] [26.03] [26.04] [26.05] [26.06] [26.07] [26.08]

2024.07  
2024.07.01 19:30 : Grosses Haus, Badisches Staatstheater, Karlsruhe
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Fritzsch, G / pf. : Armstrong, K; Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
2024.07.01 12:15 : Sankt Lorenz, Nürnberg
(* Internationale Orgelwoche Nürnberg *)
Schachtner, J : NEW WORK (UA)
Bruckner, A :
organ : Metzger, A
2024.07.01 13:00 : Wigmore Hall, London, UK
Bruckner, A (Verbeek, R) : Symphony No.6 in A major
/ Camerata RCO
 
2024.07.03 19:00 : Tenee, Gut Kaltenbrunn, Gmund am Tegernsee
(* Internationales Musikfest am Tegernsee *)
Brahms, J : String Quintet No.2 in G major, op.111
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
va. : Sigl, G; Quatuor Hermes
2024.07.03 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
(* Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival *)
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Stenz, M / vn. : Sedona, VF; Orchestra del Teatro La Fenice
 
2024.07.04 11:30 : Philharmonie, Mercatorhalle, Duisburg
(* Öffentliche Generalprobe *)
Keler, B : Ouverture romantique, op.75
Godard, B : Concerto romantique für Violine und Orchester, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1. Fassung)
Nagano, K / vn. : Sto, S; Duisburger Philharmoniker; Concerto Köln
2024.07.04 15:30 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
(* Öffentliche Generalprobe *)
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (Korstvedt Fassung)
Hrusa, J / vn. : Gomyo, K; Tokyo Metropolitan SO
2024.07.04 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (Korstvedt Fassung)
Hrusa, J / vn. : Gomyo, K; Tokyo Metropolitan SO
 
2024.07.05 19:30 : Philharmonie, Mercatorhalle, Duisburg
Keler, B : Ouverture romantique, op.75
Godard, B : Concerto romantique für Violine und Orchester, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1. Fassung)
Nagano, K / vn. : Sto, S; Duisburger Philharmoniker; Concerto Köln
2024.07.05 19:00 : Innenhof, Gut Kaltenbrunn, Gmund am Tegernsee
(* Internationales Musikfest am Tegernsee *)
Mendelssohn, F :
Weber, CMv :
Bozza, E :
Wunderer, A :
Bruckner, A :
Humperdinck, E :
Strauss, J :
Wiener Horn Ensemble
2024.07.05 21:00 : Sankt Bernhard, Karlsruhe
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Fritzsch, G / Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
2024.07.05 12:15 : Sankt Lorenz, Nürnberg
(* Internationale Orgelwoche Nürnberg *)
Bach, JS :
Bruckner, A :
Dupre, M :
organ : Ober, M
2024.07.05 14:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (Korstvedt Fassung)
Hrusa, J / vn. : Gomyo, K; Tokyo Metropolitan SO
 
2024.07.06 19:30 : Philharmonie, Mercatorhalle, Duisburg
Keler, B : Ouverture romantique, op.75
Godard, B : Concerto romantique für Violine und Orchester, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1. Fassung)
Nagano, K / vn. : Sto, S; Duisburger Philharmoniker; Concerto Köln
2024.07.06 20:30 : Stephansdom, Wien, AT
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Wirth, G / Wiener Domorchester; Sing Mit! Festival Chor
 
2024.07.07 19:30 : Max-Littmann-Saal, Regentenbau, Bad Kissingen
(* Kissinger Sommer *)
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Jurowski, V / pf. : Helmchen, M; Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2024.07.07 09:30 : Dom Sankt Stephan, Passau
(* Europäische Wochen *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Unterguggenberger, A / organ : Ruckdeschel, L; Domorchester; Domchor
2024.07.07 18:00 : Theater, Stralsund
Schubert, F : Rosamunde Overture, D 644
Mahler, G : Symphony No.5 in C# minor; 4th mov., Adagietto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Behnke, D / Enthusiastenorchester Stralsund (non-professional)
2024.07.07 17:00 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Sankt Florianer Orgelsommer *)
Bruckner, A : Marsch, WAB 96
Bruckner, A (Horn, E) : Symphony No.0 in D minor
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.07.07 14:00 : Symphony Hall, Osaka, JP
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.25 in G minor, K 183
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Inoue, M / Osaka Phil.
 
2024.07.08 20:00 : Sankt Moriz, Coburg
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Carter, D / Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
 
2024.07.09 19:30 : Concert Hall, National Centre for the Performing Arts, Beijing, CN
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Lü, J / China NCPA Orchestra
 
2024.07.10 20:30 : Konstantinbasilika, Trier
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.8 in C minor
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.07.10 19:30 : Concert Hall, National Centre for the Performing Arts, Beijing, CN
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Lü, J / China NCPA Orchestra
 
2024.07.11 19:30 : Kaiserliche Hofburg, Innsbruck, AT
(* Innsbrucker Promenadenkonzerte *)
Bruckner, A :
Kafka, J / Vienna Brass Connection
2024.07.11 19:00 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Oberösterreichische Stiftskonzerte *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Blomstedt, H / Bamberger Symphoniker
 
2024.07.12 19:30 : Sankt Michaelis-Kirche, Lüneburg
(* Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival *)
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Choe, HH / Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchestra
2024.07.12 19:30 : Dom Sankt Stephan, Passau
(* Europäische Wochen *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Blomstedt, H / Bamberger Symphoniker
2024.07.12 22:00 : Palacio de Carlos V, Granada, ES
(* Festival Internacional de Musica y Danza de Granada *)
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Petrenko, V / pf. : Leonskaja, E; Orquesta Sinfonica de Castilla y Leon
2024.07.12 19:00 : Symphony Hall, Osaka, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Takaseki, K / Kansai Phil.
 
2024.07.13 20:00 : Dom, Bamberg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Blomstedt, H / Bamberger Symphoniker
2024.07.13 20:00 : Rolf-Böhme-Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Persicke, G / Freiburger Studierenden-Orchester
2024.07.13 18:00 : Sankt Jakobi, Greifswald
Schubert, F : Rosamunde Overture, D 644
Mahler, G : Symphony No.5 in C# minor; 4th mov., Adagietto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Behnke, D / Enthusiastenorchester Stralsund (non-professional)
2024.07.13 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Musik- und Kongreßhalle, Lübeck
(* Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival *)
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Choe, HH / Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchestra
 
2024.07.14 17:00 : Abteikirche, Ebrach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1890 Fassung)
Schaller, G / Philharmonie Festiva
2024.07.14 18:00 : Theater, Putbus
Schubert, F : Rosamunde Overture, D 644
Mahler, G : Symphony No.5 in C# minor; 4th mov., Adagietto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Behnke, D / Enthusiastenorchester Stralsund (non-professional)
2024.07.14 22:00 : Palacio de Carlos V, Granada, ES
(* Festival Internacional de Musica y Danza de Granada *)
Wagner, R : Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg; Prelude to Act 1
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Peltokoski, T /sop. : Dreisig, E; Orchestre national du Capitole de Toulouse
 
2024.07.16 20:15 : Klosterkirche, Einsiedeln, CH
Müller, M : Sonata a tre organi per la festa del Sant.mo Patriarca nostro Benedetto
Schubiger, A : Marcia di St. Cecilia für 3 Orgeln
Breitenbach, B (Helg, L) : Kolpingsmarsch f&uum;r 2 Orgeln
Meier, D : Toccata und Fuge für 2 Orgeln
Flury, T : Sinfonietta Catalana, "Virolai"
Bruckner, A (Innig, R) : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99
organ : Bertoni, S
 
2024.07.18 20:00 : Concert Hall, Seoul Arts Center, Seoul, KR
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Graf, H / vc. : Ferrandez, P; KBS SO
 
2024.07.19 20:00 : Bürgerhaus, Müllheim
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
/ Kammerphilharmonie Freiburg (non-professional)
2024.07.19 19:30 : Stiftskirche, Engelhartszell an der Donau, AT
(* Europäische Wochen *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Martin, F : Mass for 2 Choirs for 4 Voices
Gabrieli, G :
/ Chor Wohlgesang; Anton Bruckner Bläser Consort
2024.07.19 21:00 : Cathedrale Saint-Pierre, Saints, FR
(* Festival de Saintes *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Herreweghe, P / Orchestre des Champs-Elysees
2024.07.19 18:30 : Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
(* Proms *)
Händel, GF (Mackerras, Sir C) : Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351; Overture
Bruckner, A : Psalm 150 in C major, WAB 38
Schumann, C : Piano Concerto in A minor
Nobuto, B : Hallelujah Sim. (UA)
Beethoven, Lv : Symphony No.5 in C minor, op.67
Chan, E / sop. : Bevan, S; pf. : Kanneh-Mason, I; BBC SO; BBC Singers; BBC Symphony Chorus
2024.07.19 18:30 : Anex, The Museum of Kyoto, Kyoto, JP
Holst, G : 3 Pieces for Oboe and String Quartet, op.2
Rota, N : Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111
/ Kyoto Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
 
2024.07.20 19:00 : Musikhochschule, Freiburg im Breisgau
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
/ Kammerphilharmonie Freiburg (non-professional)
2024.07.20 19:00 : Spiegelsaal, Schloss Herrenchiemsee, Herrenchiemsee
(* Herrenchiemsee Festspiele *)
Schumann, R : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.posth
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1. Fassung)
Nagano, K / vn. : Sato, S; Concerto Köln
2024.07.20 17:00 : romanische Martinskirche, Sindelfingen
Bruckner, A :
Strauss, R :
Akerwall, M :
tuba : Hanke, F; organ : Hanke, M
2024.07.20 16:00 : Stadtpfarrkirche Sankt Nikolaus, Bad Ischl, AT
(* Kirchenklang Festival *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Schlee, TD : In Nomine (UA)
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.07.20 18:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Ravel, M : Le Tombeau de Couperin
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Nott, J / Tokyo SO
 
2024.07.21 17:00 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Sankt Florianer Orgelsommer *)
Bruckner, A :
Reger, M :
organ : Vogel, RA
2024.07.21 11:00 : Toscana Congress, Gmunden, AT
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Schönberg, A : Friede auf Erden, op.13
Pärt, A : Nunc dimittis
Pärt, A : Virgencita
Pärt, A : Kleine Litanei
Ortner, E / sop. : Krokovay, J; alto : Langmayr, U; tenor : Nowak, M; bass : Gisser, J; OÖ Mozartensemble; Arnold Schoenberg Chor
2024.07.21 21:00 : Stresa Festival Hall, Stresa, IT
(* Settimane Musicali di Stresa e del Lago Maggiore *)
Bruckner's Breakdown
Jazzrausch Bigband
2024.07.21 17:00 : Concert Hall, Niigata City Performing Arts Center Ryutopia, Niigata, JP
Ravel, M : Le Tombeau de Couperin
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Nott, J / Tokyo SO
 
2024.07.23 11:00 : Kuhmon Kirkko, Kuhmo, FI
(* Kuhmon Kamarimusiikki *)
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111
Danel-Kvartetti
Dvorak, A : String Quintet No.2, op.77
va. : Markovic, Z; Danel-Kvartetti
 
2024.07.24 18:00 : Schlosskirche, Bad Mergentheim
(* Hohenloher Kultursommer *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Brecht, B; Eisler, H : Kantate gegen den Krieg
Pärt, A : Da Pacem
Bernius, F; Kammerchor Stuttgart; Bläser der Klassichen Philharmonie Stuttgart
2024.07.24 18:00 : Kuhmo-talo, Kuhmo, FI
(* Kuhmon Kamarimusiikki *)
Wagner, R : Wesendonck Lieder
baritone : Florio, T; pf. : Kärkkäinen, H
Mahler, G : Piano Quartet in A minor
pf. : Rahman, S; vn. : Simonen, S; va. : Westerback, C; vc. : Raitinen, K
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Rowland, D; vn. : Vähälä, E; va. : Kippeläinen, A; va. : Kaljuste, A; vc. : Cohen, D
2024.07.24 19:00 : Takemitsu Memorial Hall, Tokyo Opera City, Tokyo, JP
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Ettinger, D / pf. : Sakata, T; Tokyo Phil.
 
2024.07.25 19:00 : Spiegelsaal, Schloss Herrenchiemsee, Herrenchiemsee
(* Herrenchiemsee Festspiele *)
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.4 in D major, K 218
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Nagano, K / vn. : Kim, F; Orchester der KlangVerwaltung
2024.07.25 20:00 : Kurfürstliches Schloss, Koblenz
(* Rheinvokal *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Brecht, B; Eisler, H : Kantate gegen den Krieg
Pärt, A : Da Pacem
Bernius, F; Kammerchor Stuttgart; Bläser der Klassichen Philharmonie Stuttgart
2024.07.25 20:00 : Heilig-Kreuz-Münster, Schwäbisch-Gmünd
(* Festival Euroäische Kirchenmusik Schwäbish Gmünd *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Beck, WJ / sop. : Zubko, M; alto : Shih, IC; tenor : Francke, M; bass : Burger, C; Mitglieder des Philharmonischen Orchesters der Stadt Ulm; Collegium Vocale Schwäbisch Gmünd; Wengenchor Ulm
 
2024.07.26 19:00 : Markuskirche, München
Bruckner, A : Motetten
Bach, JS : Motetten
Bach, JS : Orgelmusik
Soller, J / Münchener Bach-Chor
2024.07.26 19:30 : Abteikirche Schweiklberg, Vilshofen an der Donau
(* Europäische Wochen *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.07.26 18:30 : Salle des Combins, Verbier, CH
(* Verbier Festival *)
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.5 in Eb major, op.73, "Emperor"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Pappano, A / pf. : Lim, Y; Verbier Festival Orchestra
2025.07.26 19:00 : Dom, Riga, LV
Bruckner, A :
Brahms, J :
Poulenc, F :
Vierne, L :
Sirmais, M / Valsts Akademiskais koris Latvija; organ : Reinis, A; organ : Barinska, J
2024.07.26 19:00 : Teatro Municipal, Santiago de Chile, CL
Strauss, R : Oboe Concerto in D major, AV 144
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Brignoli, RR / Orquesta Filharmonica de Santiago
 
2024.07.27 20:00 : Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, AT
Bruckner, A :
Strauss, R :
Pucchini, G :
Williams, J :
Joel, B :
Kafka, J / Vienna Brass Connection
 
2024.07.28 19:00 : Spiegelsaal, Schloss Herrenchiemsee, Herrenchiemsee
(* Herrenchiemsee Festspiele *)
Wagner, R : Siegfried Idyll
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Nagano, K / Orchester der KlangVerwaltung
2024.07.28 10:00 : Sankt Michael, München
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
2024.07.28 15:00 : Orchard Hall, Bunkamura, Tokyo, JP
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Ettinger, D / pf. : Sakata, T; Tokyo Phil.
 
2024.07.29 19:30 : Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
(* Proms *)
Tüür, ES : Aditus
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.5 in Eb major, op.73, "Emperor"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Järvi, P / pf. : Lim, Y; BBC SO
2024.07.29 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Ettinger, D / pf. : Sakata, T; Tokyo Phil.
 
2024.07.30 20:00 : Kultursaal, Eppan an der Weinstraße, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Respighi, O :
Martinue, B :
Wagner, R :
Strauss, R :
Rauss, N / Bayerisches Landes-Jugendorchester
 
2024.07.31 20:00 : Joseph-Keilberth-Saal, Konzert- und Kongresshalle, Bamberg
Bruckner, A : Symphonisches Präludium in C minor, WAB 297
Mahler, G : Lieder eeines fahrenden Gesellen
Rott, H : Symphony in E major
Hrusa, J / mezzo-sop. : Morison, C; Bamberger Symphoniker

2024.08  
2024.08.01 19:30 : Svaty Kamen, Cesky Krumlov, CZ
(* Festival Krumlov *)
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Bruckner, A : Pange Lingua
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse
Bruckner, A : Os Justi
Bruckner, A : Vexilla regia
Schönberg, A : Friede auf Erde
Janacek, L : Kacena divoka
Eben, P : Zyklus Liebe und Tod; excerpts
Smetana, B : 3 Sladek Lieder
Tucapsky, A : 5 Fastenmotetten
Bruckner, A (Koller, A) : Locus iste Resound
Kokker, A; Karpilovskij, I / Hard-Chor Linz; Kühnuv smiseny sbor
 
2024.08.02 20:00 : Pfarrkirche, Steinbach am Attersee, AT
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111
Schubert, F : String Quartet No.13 in A minor, D 804, "Rosamunde"
Dvorak, A : String Quartet No.12 in F major, op.96, "America"
Wiener Philharmonia Quartett (vn. : Wächter, P; vn. : Lemberg, K; va. : Lemberg, M; vc. : Pashko, E)
2024.08.02 20:00 : Kultursaal, Eppan an der Weinstraße, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Respighi, O :
Martinue, B :
Wagner, R :
Strauss, R :
Rauss, N / Bayerisches Landes-Jugendorchester
 
2024.08.03 17:00 : Dom, Halberstadt
(* MDR Musiksommer *)
Mendelssohn, F :
Bruckner, A :
Dove, J :
Chilcott, B :
Schmitt, A / MDR Kinderchor; Voces 8
2024.08.03 18:00 : Dom, Brixen, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Respighi, O :
Martinue, B :
Wagner, R :
Strauss, R :
Rauss, N / Bayerisches Landes-Jugendorchester
 
2024.08.04 20:00 : Nord-Terrasse, Schloss, Moritzburg
(* Moritzburg Festival *)
Boccherini, L : String Quintet in E major, op.11/5
Khachaturian, AI : Trio für Violine, Klarinette und Klavier
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
2024.08.04 20:00 : Saal Nebelhorn, Oberstdorf Haus, Oberstdorf
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Respighi, O :
Martinue, B :
Wagner, R :
Strauss, R :
Rauss, N / Bayerisches Landes-Jugendorchester
 
2024.08.06 19:00 : Schloßhof (bei schlechtem Wetter, Aula der Krötenseeschule), Sulzbach-Rosenberg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Respighi, O :
Martinue, B :
Wagner, R :
Strauss, R :
Rauss, N / Bayerisches Landes-Jugendorchester
2024.08.06 19:30 : Usher Hall, Edinburgh, UK
(* Edinburgh International Festival *)
Bruckner, A : Symphonisches Präludium in C minor, WAB 297
Mahler, G : Lieder eeines fahrenden Gesellen
Rott, H : Symphony in E major
Hrusa, J / mezzo-sop. : Morison, C; Bamberger Symphoniker
 
2024.08.07 17:00 : Konzertsaal, Lechwelten, Lech am Arlberg
(* Lech Classic Festival *)
Beethoven, Lv : Coriolan Overture, op.62
Beethoven, Lv : 6 Lieder, op.48
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"; Scherzo
Dvorak, A : Slavonic Dance No.1 in C major, op.46/1
Cello Concerto in B minor, B 191, op.104
Ban, T / bass-baritone : Kupfer, J; vc. : Bru, S; Lech Festival Orchester
2024.08.07 20:00 : Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, AU
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1887 Fassung)
Young, S / vn. : Hadelich, A; Sydney SO
2024.08.07 18:30 : Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Kawasaki, JP
(* Festa Summer Muza Kawasaki *)
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.35 in D major, K 385, "Haffner"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Umeda, T / Showa University of Music Symphony Orchestra; Orchestra del Teatro Giglio Showa
 
2024.08.08 20:00 : Basilika, Kloster Eberbach, Eltville am Rhein
(* Rheingau Musik Festival *)
Bruckner, A (Gale, J) : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Gale, J / FREIGEIST Ensemble
2024.08.08 19:00 : Pfarrkirche, Bad Kreuzen, AT
(* Donau Festwochen im Strudengau *)
Bruckner, A :
Koller, A; Mandel, T : NEW WORK (UA)
Schöberg, A : Friede auf Erden, op.13
Koller, A / Mandel Improvisation Algorithmus; Hard-Chor
2024.08.08 19:30 : Großer Saal, Stiftung Mozarteum, Salzburg, AT
(* Salzburger Festspiele *)
Schnittke, A : Piano Quintet
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
pf. : Avdeeva, Y; Mitglieder der Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.08.08 13:30 : Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, AU
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1887 Fassung)
Young, S / vn. : Hadelich, A; Sydney SO
 
2024.08.09 20:00 : Pfarrkirche, Steinbach am Attersee, AT
Mozart, WA : String Quintet No.4 in G minor, K 516
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Wiener Philharmonia Quartett (vn. : Wächter, P; vn. : Lemberg, K; va. : Lemberg, M; vc. : Pashko, E); va. : Hammer, C
2024.08.09 20:00 : Martti Talvela-sali, Mikkeli, FI
(* Mikkelin Musiikkijuhlat *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Rouvali, SM / Philharmonia Orch.
2024.08.09 20:00 : Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, AU
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1887 Fassung)
Young, S / vn. : Hadelich, A; Sydney SO
 
2024.08.10 19:30 : Dom, Speyer
(* Festival KathedralKlänge *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
organ : Blohn, Cv
2024.08.10 18:00 : Dom, Halle
Chausson, E : Poeme for Violin and Orchestra, op.25
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Bollon, F / vn. : Zhang, Y; Staatskapelle Halle
2024.08.10 15:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Elgar, Sir E : The Music Makers, op.69
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Schubert, F : Magnificat, D 486
Freeman, E / sop. : Hietala, J; alto : Maitland, S; tenor : Bartneck, R; bass : Pelz, M; Schloss Schönbrunn Orchester; Berksire Choral International
2024.08.10 20:00 : Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, AU
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1887 Fassung)
Young, S / vn. : Hadelich, A; Sydney SO
 
2024.08.15 10:00 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Sankt Florianer Brucknertage *)
Byrd, W : Mass for 4 Voices
Bogason, T : Agnus Dei
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Bruckner, A : Ave regina coelorum
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse
Andreasen, J / Artos Vokalensemble
2024.08.15 11:00 : Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
(* Salzburger Festspiele *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Muti, R / Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.08.15 19:30 : Pfarrkirche Mülln, Salzburg, AT
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Afferentur regi, WAB 1
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A : Tantum Ergo
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Bruckner, A : Vexilla regis
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est in D minor, WAB 11
Bruckner, A : Tota pulchra es Maria
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus
Schneider, M / Collegium Vocale Salzburg
2024.08.15 20:00 : Wallfahrtskirche Sankt Leonhard, Tamsweg, AT
(* Musik Sommer Sankt Leonhard *)
Happy Birthday Anton
Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben
2024.08.15 09:30 : Klosterkirche, Einsiedeln, CH
Flury, T : Einsiedler Pilgermesse
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
/ Stiftschor des Klosters Einsiedeln
 
2024.08.16 19:30 : Dom Sankt Mauritius und Katharina, Magdeburg
(* MDR Musiksommer *)
Brahms, J : 5 Gesänge, op.104
Ivicevic, M : Innate Heaven
Bruckner, A : Abendzauber, WAB 57
Brahms, J : 4 Gesänge, op.17
Mahler, G : Lieder nach Gedichten von Friedrich Rueckert; 3 : Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Rheinberger, J :
Strauss, R :
Brahms, J :
Mahler, G :
Ahmann, P / MDR Rundfunkchor
2024.08.16 19:00 : Stadtpfarrkirche Sankt Nikolaus, Bad Ischl, AT
(* Kirchenklang Festival *)
Vierne, L : Marche Triomphale
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Drittrich, R : Variationen über die Kaiserhymne
Dupre, M : Poeme heroique
Improvisation über die von Bruckner in Ischl verwendeten Themen
Klose, F : Präludium und Doppelfuge über ein Thema von Bruckner für Orgel und Blechbläser
Kerstman, PB / organ ; Berg, E; Vienna Academy Brass
2024.08.16 19:30 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Sankt Florianer Brucknertage *)
Vierne, L : Messe solenelle für Chor und 2 Orgeln in C# minor, op.16
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Zeller, M : Sinfonisches Chorwerk mit Sound-Installation
Zeller, M; Andreasen, J / organ : Etlinger, A; organ : Tarasevich, O; Artos Vokalensemble; Chor der Sankt Florianer Chorakademie CHAK
2024.08.16 19:30 : Festival-Zelt, Gstaad, CH
(* Gstaad Menuhin Festival *)
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Zweden, Jv / vn. : Jansen, J; Gstaad Festival Orchestra
2024.08.16 18:00 : Dom, Brixen, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Ballot, R / Plzenska Filharmonie
 
2024.08.17 19:30 : Marmorsaal, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Sankt Florianer Brucknertage *)
Bruckner Ball
Brunner, W / pf. : Brunner, W; sop. : Falkinger, J; Salzburger Hofmusik; Florianer Tanzlgeiga
2024.08.17 19:30 : Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, AT
(* Grafenegg Festival *)
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Zweden, Jv / vn. : Jansen, J; Gstaad Festival Orchestra
2024.08.17 11:00 : Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
(* Salzburger Festspiele *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Muti, R / Wiener Philharmoniker
 
2024.08.18 18:00 : Landesschule Pforta, Schulpforte, Naumburg
Chausson, E : Poeme for Violin and Orchestra, op.25
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Bollon, F / vn. : Zhang, Y; Staatskapelle Halle
2024.08.18 17:00 : Stadtkirche Sankt Marien, Torgau
(* MDR Musiksommer *)
Brahms, J : 5 Gesänge, op.104
Ivicevic, M : Innate Heaven
Bruckner, A : Abendzauber, WAB 57
Brahms, J : 4 Gesänge, op.17
Mahler, G : Lieder nach Gedichten von Friedrich Rueckert; 3 : Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Rheinberger, J :
Strauss, R :
Brahms, J :
Mahler, G :
Ahmann, P / MDR Rundfunkchor
2024.08.18 11:00 : Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
(* Salzburger Festspiele *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Muti, R / Wiener Philharmoniker
 
2024.08.20 20:30 : Stadttheater, Bozen, IT
(* Bolzano Festival Bozen *)
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Vorspiel zum ersten Aufzug
Nono, L : A Carlo Scarpa
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Act 3 : Karfreitagszauber
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Metzmacher, I / Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
 
2024.08.21 19:30 : Stadtpfarrkirche Sankt Jakob, Friedberg
(* Friedberger Musiksommer *)
Mozart, WA : Clarinet Concerto in A major, K 622
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Steffens, KH / cl. : Steffens, KH; Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
 
2024.08.22 15:00 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.22 15:25 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.22 15:50 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.22 16:15 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.22 18:20 : Luzerner Saal, Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern, CH
(* Lucerne Festival *)
40 min (with music and in conversation) - Neugierig auf Bruckner?
Nezet-Seguin, Y / Lucerne Festival Orchestra
 
2024.08.23 20:00 : Predigtkirche, Dom, Berlin
Bruckner, A :
Guilmant, A :
Glass, P :
organ : Sieling, A
2024.08.23 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.08.23 15:00 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.23 15:25 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.23 15:50 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.23 16:15 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.23 19:30 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.23 19:55 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.23 20:20 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.23 19:30 : Konzerthangar, Groß-Dölln
(* Bebersee Festival *)
Schmitt, F : Musiques intimes, op.29; Nos.1-3
Debussy, C : La plus que lente
pf. : Eckarstein, Sv
Ravel, M : Piano Trio in A minor
pf. : Eckarstein, Sv; vn. : Hölscher, F; vc. : Rummukainen, S
Bruckner, A (Eckarstein, Sv) : Symphony No.0 in D minor; 4th mov.
Blumenfeld, F : Sonate - Fantasie, op.46
pf. : Eckarstein, Sv
2024.08.23 19:30 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Sankt Florianer Brucknertage *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit den Final Fragmenten
Ballot, R / Altomonte Orchester
2024.08.23 20:00 : Iglesia de Santa maria de la Asuncion, Laredo, ES
(* Festival Internacional de Santander *)
Bruckner, A : Postlude in D minor
Smetana, B : Preludio y pastorela
Labor, J : Sonata in B minor
Mocoroa, E : Introduccion y fuga
Valdes, J : Ave, maris stella
Valdes, J : Veni, Creator Spiritus
Valdes, J : Adoro te, devote
Valdes, J : Sacris solemnis
Urteaga, L : Cantabile
Sagastizabal, IBd : Procedamus in pace
Otano, N : Adagio
organ : Guallar, P
2024.08.23 19:30 : Usher Hall, Edinburgh, UK
(* Edinburgh International Festival *)
Mahler, G : Des Knaben Wunderhorn; excerpts
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Runnicles, Sir D / mezzo-sop. : Schlicht, A; baritone : Lehman, T; BBC Scottish SO
2024.08.23 19:30 : Concert Hall, Queensland Performing Arts Complex, Brisbane, AU
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Fritzsch, J / Queensland SO
 
2024.08.24 15:00 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.24 15:25 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.24 15:50 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.24 16:15 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.24 19:30 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.24 19:55 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.24 20:20 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.24 18:00 : Johanneskirche, Künzelsau
(* Hohenloher Kultursommer *)
Bach, JS : Prelude and Fugue in C major, BWV 545
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.08.24 19:30 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Sankt Florianer Brucknertage *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit den Final Fragmenten
Ballot, R / Altomonte Orchester
2024.08.24 18:30 : Konzertsaal, Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern, CH
(* Lucerne Festival *)
Schumann, C : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.7
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Nezet-Seguin, Y / pf. : Rana, B; Lucerne Festival Orchestra
2024.08.24 20:00 : Sala Argenta, Palacio de Festivales, Santander, ES
(* Festival Internacional de Santander *)
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Coelho, N / pf. : Izik-Dzurko, J; Orquesta Sinfonica del Principado de Asturias
2024.08.24 21:00 : Basilique Sainte Marie-Madeleine, Vezelay, FR
Brahms, J : Begräbnisgesang, op.13
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Stravinsky, I : Pater noster
Stravinsky, I : Symphony of Psalms
Warynski, L / Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg; Choeur Les Metaboles
2024.08.24 13:30 : Concert Hall, Queensland Performing Arts Complex, Brisbane, AU
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Fritzsch, J / Queensland SO
2024.08.24 10:30 : Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, US
(* Öffentliche Generalprobe *)
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus in A minor, WAB 13
Beethoven, Lv : Symphony No.9 in D minor, op.125, "Choral"
Lintu, H / sop. : Braid, A; contralto : Dandy, J; tenor : Thomas, EL; bass-baritone : Tines, D; Boston SO; Tanglewood Festival Chorus
 
2024.08.25 15:00 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.25 15:25 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.25 15:50 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.25 16:15 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.25 19:30 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.25 19:55 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.25 20:20 : Mischanlage, Essen
(* Ruhrtriennale *)
Björk (Shaw, C; Schmolling, M) :
Bruckner, A :
Longstreth, D :
/ Chorwerk Ruhr
2024.08.25 11:30 : Felsenreitschule, Salzburg, AT
(* Salzburger Festspiele *)
Bruckner, A :
Strauss, R :
Puccini, G :
Stransky, LM / Mitglieder der Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.08.25 20:30 : Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
(* Salzburger Festspiele *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.08.25 17:00 : Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogota, CO
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Gustafsson, J / vc. : Thedeen, T; Orquesta Filarmonica de Bogota
2024.08.25 14:30 : Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, US
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus in A minor, WAB 13
Beethoven, Lv : Symphony No.9 in D minor, op.125, "Choral"
Lintu, H / sop. : Braid, A; contralto : Dandy, J; tenor : Thomas, EL; bass-baritone : Tines, D; Boston SO; Tanglewood Festival Chorus
 
2024.08.27 19:00 : Philharmonie, Köln
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1. Fassung)
Heras-Casado, P / Anima Eterna Brugge
 
2024.08.28 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern, CH
(* Lucerne Festival *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.08.28 19:00 : Symphony Hall, Osaka, JP
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.40 in G minor, K 550
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (Carragan Fassung; 2. Fassung)
Otaka, T / Osaka Phil.
 
2024.08.29 20:00 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
(* BankGiro Loterij ZomerConcerten *)
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Vorspiel zum ersten Aufzug
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Act 3 : Karfreitagszauber
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Metzmacher, I / Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
 
2024.08.30 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
(* Musikfest Berlin *)
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Vorspiel zum ersten Aufzug
Nono, L : A Carlo Scarpa, architetto, ai suoi infiniti possibili
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Act 3 : Karfreitagszauber
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Metzmacher, I / Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2024.08.30 20:00 : Münster, Bonn
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Kaftan, D / sop. : Kessler, A; mezzo-sop. : Werle, A; tenor : Müller-Kasztelan, M; bass : Faveyts, T; Beethoven Orchester Bonn; Philharmonischer Chor der Stadt Bonn
2024.08.30 19:15 : Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, AT
(* Grafenegg Festival *)
Ades, T : Aquifer
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Rattle, Sir S / Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2024.08.30 20:00 : Chiesa dei Santi Ambrogio e Theodulo, Stresa, IT
(* Settimane Musicali di Stresa e del Lago Maggiore *)
Bruckner, A : Vexilla regis, WAB 51
Bach, JS : Motet, BWV 229, "Komm, Jesu, komm!"
Brahms, J : 2 Motetten, op.74; 1 : Warum ist das Licht gegeben dem Mühseligen?
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Mahler, G (Forte, N) : Rückert Lieder; 5 : Liebst du um Schönheit
Wagner, R (Acquista, F) : Wesendonck Lieder : 5 : Träume
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Forte, N : En ego campana
Gjeilo, O : Unicornis captivatur
Copi, A : Sing Joyfully to God Our Strength
Sköld, A : Let your light come
Gyöngyösi, L : Domine Deus meus
MacMillan, J : Factus est repente
Arnesen, KA : Even when he is silent
Randall Stroope, Z : The Conversion of Saul
Acquista, F / Noorlands Nations Kammarkör
2024.08.30 19:00 : Crusellhallen, Konsert & Kongress, Linköping, SE
Mozart, WA : Clarinet Concerto in A major, K 622
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Steffens, KH / cl. : Steffens, KH; Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2024.08.30 12:10 : Small Hall, Kanagawa Kenmin Hall, Yokohama, JP
Wagner, R (Karg-Elert, S) : Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg; Prelude to Act 1
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Mendelssohn, F : Organ Sonata No.3 in A major, op.65/3
Milhaud, D (Sakamoto, H) : Scaramouche
organ : Ohki, M
 
2024.08.31 20:00 : Münster, Bonn
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Kaftan, D / sop. : Kessler, A; mezzo-sop. : Werle, A; tenor : Müller-Kasztelan, M; bass : Faveyts, T; Beethoven Orchester Bonn; Philharmonischer Chor der Stadt Bonn
2024.08.31 17:00 : Eibenhof, Bad Saarow
(* Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte *)
Chopin, FF :
Bruckner, A :
Wagner, R :
Debussy, C :
pf. : Kirschnereit, M
2024.08.31 19:30 : Dom, Speyer
(* Festival KathedralKlänge *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
organ : Muster, T
2024.08.31 17:00 : Congress Centrum, Suhl
(* MDR Musiksommer *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1887 Fassung)
Davies, DR / MDR Sinfonieorchester Leipzig
2024.08.31 16:15 : Stiegl-Gut Wildshut, Sankt Pantaleon, AT
(* Konzert-Picknick *)
Mozart, WA : Die Zauberflöte, K 620; Overture
Mozart, WA : Flute Concerto No.1 in G major, K 313; 1st mov.
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"; 1st mov.
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Wagner, R : Tannhäuser; Overture
Fuchs, E / fl. : Pechytiak, A: Philharmonie Salzburg
2024.08.31 18:00 : Kostel svate Vojtecha, Broumov, CZ
Marek, K : Horn Concerto, "Vzpominky"
Smetana, B; Bruckner, A (Ille, T) : Pasticcio 200
Dvorak, A : Serenade in E major, B 52, op.22
Spurny, V / hr. : Rzounkova, Z; Jihoceska filharmonie
2024.08.31 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99
organ : Albrecht, H
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.0 in D minor
organ : Kim, S

2024.09  
2024.09.01 17:00 : Abteikirche, Ebrach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Schaller Fassung)
Schaller, G / Philharmonie Festiva
2024.09.01 19:00 : Alfried Krupp Saal, Philharmonie, Essen
Ades, T : Shanty - Over the Sea für Streichorchester
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Nelsons, A / pf. : Trifonov, D; Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.01 10:00 : Stift Wilhering, Wilhering, AT
Kralik, M : Deutsche Messe
Bruckner, A: Iam lucis orto sidere, WAB 18
2024.09.01 18:00 : Hovudscena, Operaen, Oslo, NO
Bartok, B : Violin Concerto No.2, Sz 112
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Dear, FD / vn. : Midori; NRK Kringkastingsorkestret
2024.09.01 19:30 : Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Park, O / BBC Singers
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
 
2024.09.02 19:30 : Opernhaus, Bonn
(* Beethovenfest Bonn *)
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor, op.37
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Järvi, P / pf. : Müller, F; Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
2024.09.02 : Greifswald
(* Öffentliche Generalprobe *)
Hilli, S :
Bruckner, A :
/ Philharmonisches Orchester des Theaters Vorpommern
2024.09.02 20:00 : Philharmonie, Köln
Ades, T : Shanty - Over the Sea für Streichorchester
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Nelsons, A / pf. : Trifonov, D; Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.02 20:30 : Sala Koncertowa, Filharmonia Narodowa, Warsaw, PL
(* Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Muzyczny Chopin i jego Europa *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Herreweghe, P / Orchestre des Champs-Elysees
 
2024.09.03 19:30 : Unser Lieben Frauen Kirche, Bremen
(* Musikfest Bremen *)
Bruckner, A :
Schubert, F :
Mendelssohn, F :
Sulzer, B :
Stumpner, M / counter-tenor : Mühlbacher, A; Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben; pf. : Farnberger, F; organ : Sonnleitner, K
2024.09.03 : Greifswald
Hilli, S :
Bruckner, A :
/ Philharmonisches Orchester des Theaters Vorpommern
2024.09.03 20:00 : Seidenweberhaus, Krefeld
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Kütson, M / Niederrheinische Sinfoniker
 
2024.09.04 20:00 : Predigtkirche, Dom, Berlin
Bruckner, A : Motetten
Goldschmidt, Av : Mass in Bb major; excerpts
Saariaho, K : Maan Varjot für Orgel und Orchester
Segerstam, L : Symphony No.106, "Für Anton Bruckner"
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Jirka, KU / sop. : Giebel, J; alto : Werle, A; tenor : Arndt, V; bass : Faveyts, T; Kammersymphonie Berlin; Sing-Akademie zu Berlin; Staats- und Domchor Berlin
2024.09.04 19:30 : Kirche Sankt Bartholomäus, Essen (Oldenburg)
(* Musikfest Bremen *)
Bruckner, A :
Schubert, F :
Mendelssohn, F :
Sulzer, B :
Stumpner, M / counter-tenor : Mühlbacher, A; Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben; pf. : Farnberger, F; organ : Sonnleitner, K
2024.09.04 20:00 : Konzertsaal, Theater, Möchengladbach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Kütson, M / Niederrheinische Sinfoniker
2024.09.04 19:30 : Großer Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1887 Fassung)
Davies, DR / MDR Sinfonieorchester Leipzig
2024.09.04 19:30 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Bach, JS : Keyboard Concerto No.1 in D minor, BWV 1052
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shani, L / pf. : Shani, L; Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.09.04 19:30 : Kirche Sankt Bartholomäus, Essen im Oldenburg
(* Musikfest Bremen *)
Bruckner, A :
Schubert, F :
Mendelssohn, F :
Sulzer, B :
Stumpner, M / counter-tenor : Mühlbacher, A; Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben; pf. : Farnberger, F; organ : Sonnleitner, K
2024.09.04 : Stralsund
Hilli, S :
Bruckner, A :
/ Philharmonisches Orchester des Theaters Vorpommern
2024.09.04 20:15 : Open Air neben der Pfarrkirche, Ansfelden, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Isoldes Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1878/80 Fassung)
Welser-Möst, F / Cleveland Orchestra
2024.09.04 11:00 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Poschner, M / Bruckner Orchester Linz; Hard-Chor; Jeunesse-Chor
2024.09.04 19:00 : Wolkenturm, Grafenegg, AT
(* Grafenegg Festival *)
Schumann, R : Symphony No.1 in Bb major, op.38, "Frühlingssymphonie"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Thielemann, C / Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.09.04 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern, CH
(* Lucerne Festival *)
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Nelsons, A / pf. : Trifonov, D; Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.04 20:00 : Sankt Katharine Kirke, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Langgaard, R : Øde Gade, BVN 373
Improvisation over Rued Langgaard
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
organ : Schmidt-Madsen, P
2024.09.04 19:00 : Jaani Kirik, Tallinn, EE
(* Nargen Festival *)
Pärt, A : Da pacem DOmine
Pärt, A : Morning Star
Pärt, A : Nunc dimittis
Pärt, A : The Deer's Cry
Pärt, A : Which was the Son of ...
Pärt, A : Alleluia-Tropus
Pärt, A : Bogorodits Djevo
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria, WAB 6
Bruckner, A : Locus iste, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Am Grabe, WAB 2
Bruckner, A : Totenlied, WAB 47
Bruckner, A : Totenlied, WAB 48
Bruckner, A : Du bist wie eine BLume, WAB 64
Bruckner, A : Das edle herz, WAB 66
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est, WAB 11
Sirmais, M / Valsts Akademiskais koris Latvija
2024.09.04 18:00 : Pääkirjastossa Studio, Turku, FI
Lecture by Prof. Hannu Salmi
2024.09.04 20:00 : Stresa Festival Hall, Stresa, IT
(* Settimane Musicali di Stresa e del Lago Maggiore *)
Brahms, J : String Quintet No.2 in G major, op.111
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Ilumina (vn. : Ferschtman, L; vn. : Bueno, F; va. : Stumm, J; va. : Caldas, G; vc. : Gnocchi, G)
2024.09.04 18:45 : Hiroshima Bunka Gakuen HBG Hall, Hiroshima, JP
Schönberg, A : Verklärte Nacht, op.4
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Schaefer, H / sop. : Oki, A; mezzo-sop. : Kanoh, E; tenor : Lodahl, P; baritone : Hadzetskyy, Y; Hiroshima SO; Tokyo Opera Singers
2024.09.04 19:00 : Tokyo Bunka Kaikan, Tokyo, JP
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor, op.37
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Nowak Fassung)
Ono, K / pf. : Lewis, P; Tokyo Metropolitan SO
 
2024.09.05 19:00 : Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle, Möchengladbach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Kütson, M / moderation : Goertz, W; Niederrheinische Sinfoniker
2024.09.05 : Stralsund
Hilli, S :
Bruckner, A :
/ Philharmonisches Orchester des Theaters Vorpommern
2024.09.05 17:00 : Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A :
Stegreif - The Improvising Symphony Orchestra
2024.09.05 16:30 : Domkirkepladsen, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Hunt, J : Rued Langgaard Festival Fanfare (UA)
Langgaard, R (Hunt, J) : Den store Mester kommer, BNV 175
Moe, B (Hunt, J) : Katolsk hymne
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A (Hunt, J) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Motherboard : Kun stemmen blive tilbage
Nielsen, BF (Langgaard, R) : Dagmars død
Emborg, P /
2024.09.05 20:00 : Sankt Katharine Kirke, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Moe, B : Blommarna sover Aftersang
Moe, B : Sommeren BM
Moe, B : Nu taendes de stjerner i aftenbla Koral
Moe, B : I mellem nattens stjerner Koral
Moe, B : Baekken
Moe, B : Første møde
Moe, B : Hvem tror det, vi hører...
Moe, B : Ave Maria
Langgaard, R : Symphony No.14, BVN 336; Upaagtede Morgenstjerner
Langgaard, R : Ved Solopgang
Langgaard, R : 3 aandelige Sange, BVN 88; Tro
Bruckner, A : Afferentur regi, WAB 1
Emborg, P /
2024.09.05 19:00 : Turun konserttitalo, Turku, FI
Bruckner, A : Marsch, WAB 96; 3 Orchesterstuecke, WAB 97
Bruckner, A : Missa Solemnis in Bb major, WAB 29
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Storgards, J / sop. : Pulakka, M; mezzo-sop. : Mattila, R; tenor : Punkeri, J; bass : Punkeri, T; Turun Filharmoninen Orkesteri; Key Ensemble
2024.09.05 19:00 : Konserthus, Helsingborg, SE
Debussy, C : Printemps, Symphonic Suite
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Pascal, M / vc. : Thedeen, T; Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2024.09.05 19:30 : Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
(* Proms *)
Ades, T : Aquifer
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Rattle, Sir S / Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2024.09.05 19:30 : Hamer Hall, Arts Centre, Melbourne, AU
Smetana, B : Die verkaufte Braut; Overture
Dvorak, A : Violin Concerto in A minor, op.53
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Carter, D / vn. : Gomyo, K; Melbourne SO
2024.09.05 20:00 : Concert Hall, Hong Kong Cultural Centre, Hong Kong, HK
Sibelius, J : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.47
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Peltokoski, T / vn. : Lozakovich, D; Hong Kong Phil.
2024.09.05 14:00 : Tokyo Metropolitan Art Space, Tokyo, JP
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor, op.37
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Nowak Fassung)
Ono, K / pf. : Lewis, P; Tokyo Metropolitan SO
 
2024.09.06 20:00 : Sankt Martin, Cochem
(* Moselmusikfestival *)
Bruckner, A :
Farnberger, F / organ : Sonnleitner, K; Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben
2024.09.06 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Philharmonie im Kulturpalast, Dresden
Beethoven, Lv : Symphony No.1 in C major, op.21
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Janowski, M / Dresdner Philharmonie
2024.09.06 19:30 : König Albert Theater, Bad Elster
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Merz, F / Chursächsische Philharmonie (auf historischen Instrumenten der Romantik)
2024.09.06 20:00 : Seidenweberhaus, Krefeld
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Kütson, M / Niederrheinische Sinfoniker
2024.09.06 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Ades, T : Shanty - Over the Sea für Streicher
Ansprache von Navid Kermani zum Demokratie-Konzert
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Nelsons, A / pf. : Trifonov, D; Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.06 19:30 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Bach, JS : Keyboard Concerto No.1 in D minor, BWV 1052
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shani, L / pf. : Shani, L; Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.09.06 17:00 : Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A :
Stegreif - The Improvising Symphony Orchestra
2024.09.06 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Welser-Möst, F / Cleveland Orch.
2024.09.06 20:00 : Domkirke, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Langgaard, R (Dausgaard, T) : String Quartet No.3, BVN 183
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Dausgaard, T / Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
2024.09.06 22:30 : Cathrinae Klostergard, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Langgaard, R : Aftenstemning, BVN 109
Bruckner, A : Abendzauber, WAB 57
Batic, M / tenor : NN; Hornisten des Sonderjyllands Symfoniorkester
2024.09.06 19:00 : Jaani Kirik, Tallinn, EE
(* Nargen Festival *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Pärt, A : Littlemore Tractus
Pärt, A : Da pacem Domine
Kaljuste, T / Eesti Riiklik Sümfooniaorkester; Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor
2024.09.06 18:00 : Turun konserttitalo, Turku, FI
Bruckner, A : Marsch, WAB 96; 3 Orchesterstuecke, WAB 97
Bruckner, A : Missa Solemnis in Bb major, WAB 29
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Storgards, J / sop. : Pulakka, M; mezzo-sop. : Mattila, R; tenor : Punkeri, J; bass : Punkeri, T; Turun Filharmoninen Orkesteri; Key Ensemble
2024.09.06 19:30 : Hamer Hall, Arts Centre, Melbourne, AU
Smetana, B : Die verkaufte Braut; Overture
Dvorak, A : Violin Concerto in A minor, op.53
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Carter, D / vn. : Gomyo, K; Melbourne SO
2024.09.06 14:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Villa-Lobos, H : Vidapura; Gloria
Stravinsky, I : Mass for Mixed Chorus and Double Wind Quintet
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Boulanger, L : D'un Matin de Printemps
Boulanger, L : D'un Soir Triste
Lalo, E : Symphonie espagnole in D minor, op.21
Antunes, C Menezes, S / vn. : Sant'Anna, G; Orquestra Academica da OSESP; Coro da OSESP; Orquestra Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo
2024.09.06 15:00 : Auditorio Leon de Greiff, Bogota, CO
Brahms, J (Berio, L) : Viola Sonata No.1 in F minor, op.120/1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Bergmann, R / va. : Santos, Ad; Orquesta Filarmonica de Bogota
2024.09.06 20:00 : Concert Hall, Hong Kong Cultural Centre, Hong Kong, HK
Sibelius, J : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.47
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Peltokoski, T / vn. : Lozakovich, D; Hong Kong Phil.
2024.09.06 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Wong, K / Japan Phil.
2024.09.06 19:00 : Takemitsu Memorial Hall, Tokyo Opera City, Tokyo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (Hawkshaw Fassung (1. Fassung))
Takaseki, K / Tokyo City Phil.
 
2024.09.07 19:00 : Basilika, Kloster Eberbach, Eltville am Rhein
(* Rheingau Musik Festival *)
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Vorspiel zum ersten Aufzug
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Metzmacher, I / Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2024.09.07 17:00 : Frauenkirche, Grimma
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Rheinberger, J : Passacaglia
Nicolaus, T / sop. : Hempel, AE; alto : Herzog, M; tenor : NN; bass : Schmidt, D; Leipziger Symphonieorchester; Motettenchor Leipzig; Kantorei der Frauenkirche
2024.09.07 17:00 : Reinhold Würth Saal, Carmen Würth Forum, Künzelsau
Schubert, F (Castronovo, G) : Overture in G minor, D 668
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor, op.37
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
d'Espinosa, G / pf. : Bronfman, Y; Würth Philharmoniker
2024.09.07 20:00 : Congress-Centrum Stadtgarten, Schwäbisch Gmünd
Bruckner, A (Krzyzanowski, R) : Symphonisches Präludium
Ives, CE : The Unanswered Question
Rott, H : Symphony in E major
Renz, U / Junge Philharmonie Ostwürttemberg e.V.
2024.09.07 19:30 : Heilig Kreuz Kirche, Zweibrücken
(* Euroclassic *)
Bruckner, A :
Stumpner, M / organ : Sonnleitner, K; Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben
2024.09.07 20:30 : Donaupark, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Linzer Klangwolke
2024.09.06 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Isoldes Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Welser-Möst, F / Cleveland Orch.
2024.09.07 11:30 : Domkirke, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Pange lingua in D major, WAB 33
Langgaard, R : Im memoriam Ansgarius, BVN 286
Langgaard, R : Gid du ville sønderrive, BVN 310
Langgaard, R : Tordner det fra Mørkets Sky, BVN 423
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est in D minor, WAB 11
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A : Afferentur regi, WAB 1
Langgaard, R : Lokkende toner, BVN 112
Langgaard, R : Saeterjenten, BVN 114
Langgaard, R : Høstfuglen, BVN 141A
Bruckner, A : Das edle Herz, WAB 66
Bruckner, A : Du bist wie eine Blume
Langgaard, R : Aftenstemning, BVN 109
Langgaard, R : Rosengaardsviser; Vel ma jeg kysse dig, hjertenskaer; Bag muren sidde de roser sma; Traaet
Batic, M / DR Vokalensemblet
2024.09.07 20:00 : Sankt Katharine Kirke, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Langgaard, R : Variationer over Mig hjertelig nu laenges, BVN 71
Langgaard, R : I Blomstgringstiden, BVN 136
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
sop. : Jacobsen, LMcC; Nightingale SQ; va. : Dalsgaard, T
2024.09.07 18:00 : Suur Saal, Jogeva Kultuurikeskuse, Jogeva vald, EE
(* Nargen Festival *)
Bach, JS : Partita No.1 in Bb major, BWV 825
Pärt, A : Fratres
Pärt, A : Aliinale
Pärt, A : Für Anna Maria
Bruckner, A : Abendklänge in E minor, WAB 110
Pärt, A : Variatsioonid Ariinuska tervekssaamise puhul
Pärt, A : Peegel peeglis
Pärt, A : Partiita
pf. : Liiv, TL; vc. : Kits, MJ
2024.09.07 18:00 : Pauluse Kirik, Tartu, EE
(* Nargen Festival *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Pärt, A : Littlemore Tractus
Pärt, A : Da pacem Domine
Kaljuste, T / Eesti Riiklik Sümfooniaorkester; Eesti Filharmoonia Kammerkoor
2024.09.07 20:00 : Main Stage, National Concert Hall, Dublin, IE
Ades, T : Aquifer
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Rattle, Sir S / Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2024.09.07 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
organ : Pedrazzini, A
2024.09.07 19:30 : Hamer Hall, Arts Centre, Melbourne, AU
Smetana, B : Die verkaufte Braut; Overture
Dvorak, A : Violin Concerto in A minor, op.53
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Carter, D / vn. : Gomyo, K; Melbourne SO
2024.09.07 16:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Villa-Lobos, H : Vidapura; Gloria
Stravinsky, I : Mass for Mixed Chorus and Double Wind Quintet
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Boulanger, L : D'un Matin de Printemps
Boulanger, L : D'un Soir Triste
Lalo, E : Symphonie espagnole in D minor, op.21
Antunes, C Menezes, S / vn. : Sant'Anna, G; Orquestra Academica da OSESP; Coro da OSESP; Orquestra Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo
2024.09.07 16:00 : Auditorio Leon de Greiff, Bogota, CO
Brahms, J (Berio, L) : Viola Sonata No.1 in F minor, op.120/1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Bergmann, R / va. : Santos, Ad; Orquesta Filarmonica de Bogota
2024.09.07 14:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Wong, K / Japan Phil.
 
2024.09.08 18:00 : Stadthalle, Aalen
Bruckner, A (Krzyzanowski, R) : Symphonisches Präludium
Ives, CE : The Unanswered Question
Rott, H : Symphony in E major
Renz, U / Junge Philharmonie Ostwürttemberg e.V.
2024.09.08 16:00 : Frauenkirche, Dresden
Mendelssohn, F :
Bruckner, A :
Rheinberger, JG :
Grünert, M / Chor der Frauenkirche
2024.09.08 11:00 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Ades, T : Shanty - Over the Sea für Streicher
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Nelsons, A / pf. : Trifonov, D; Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.08 19:00 : Dom, Merseburg
(* Merseburger Orgeltage *)
Klose, F : Präludium und Doppelfuge in C minor über ein Thema von Anton Bruckner
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
/ organ : Maierhofer, M; Mitglieder des Gewandhausorchesters zu Leipzig; Gewandhauschor Leipzig
2024.09.08 11:00 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Bach, JS : Keyboard Concerto No.1 in D minor, BWV 1052
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shani, L / pf. : Shani, L; Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.09.08 18:00 : Dom, Worms
(* Festival KathedralKlänge *)
Bruckner, A :
Stumpner, M / organ : Sonnleitner, K; Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben
2024.09.08 10:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Floderer, W : Bruckner Hymne in C major für gemischten Chor a cappella
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Bruckner, A : Marsch, WAB 96
Bruckner, A : 3 Orchesterstücke, WAB 97
Berauer, J : InstAnt on für Orchester (UA)
Poshner, M / Bruckner Orchester Linz; Linzer Singakademie; Hard-Chor Linz; Hard-Chor TNG (The New Generation)
2024.09.08 18:00 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A (Duncan, A) : Symphony No.7 in E major
Stegreif - The Improvising Symphony Orchestra
2024.09.08 10:15 : Stephansdom, Wien, AT
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Landerer, M / organ : Reymaier, K; Wiener Dombläser; Vokalensemble Sankt Stephan
2024.09.08 15:00 : Sankt Katharine Kirke, Ribe, DK
(* Rued Langgaard Festival *)
Moe, B : Ave Maria Sangstemme
Langgaard, R : Marienlied, BVN 76
Langgaard, R : Auf dem Kirchhof, BVN 245
Langgaard, R : 5 Sange, BVN 103; Ved Kyrkhult Kirke; Der skinner en Sol
Bruckner, A (Schönberg, A; Eisler, H; Stein, E; Rankl, K) : Symphony No.7 in E major
organ : Nielsen, BF; sop. : Jakobsen, LMcC; pf. : Hyldig, K; pf. : Mangaard, J; harmonium : Schmidt-Madsen, P; Esbjerg Ensemble; contrabass : NN
 
2024.09.10 19:00 : Dom, Merseburg
(* Merseburger Orgeltage *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
organ : Kauffmann, M; organ : Kauffmann, P
Schmidt, F : Symphony No.1 in E major
pf. : Schöch, M; pf. : NN
2024.09.10 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Biber, HIFv : Battalia, Suite in D major
Letzbor, G / vn. : Letzbor, G; Ars Antiqua Austria
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1887 Fassung)
Herreweghe, P / Orchestre des Champs-Elysees
2024.09.10 20:30 : Sint-Baafskathedraal, Gent, BE
(* Gent Festival *)
Mendelssohn, F : The Hebrides Overture, op.26, "Fingal's Cave"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Thielemann, C / Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.09.10 18:00 : Luzerner Saal, Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern, CH
(* Lucerne Festival *)
Bruckner, A (Duncan, A) : Rekomposition von Bruckners Sinfonie Nr. 7 E-Dur WAB 107
Stegreif - The Improvising Symphony Orchestra
2024.09.10 18:00 : Kuressaare muusikakool, Kuressaare, EE
(* Nargen Festival *)
Bach, JS : Partita No.1 in Bb major, BWV 825
Pärt, A : Fratres
Pärt, A : Aliinale
Pärt, A : Für Anna Maria
Bruckner, A : Abendklänge in E minor, WAB 110
Pärt, A : Variatsioonid Ariinuska tervekssaamise puhul
Pärt, A : Peegel peeglis
Pärt, A : Partiita
pf. : Liiv, TL; vc. : Kits, MJ
 
2024.09.11 18:00 : Kärdla Püha Ristija Johannese kirik, Kärdla, EE
(* Nargen Festival *)
Bach, JS : Partita No.1 in Bb major, BWV 825
Pärt, A : Fratres
Pärt, A : Aliinale
Pärt, A : Für Anna Maria
Bruckner, A : Abendklänge in E minor, WAB 110
Pärt, A : Variatsioonid Ariinuska tervekssaamise puhul
Pärt, A : Peegel peeglis
Pärt, A : Partiita
pf. : Liiv, TL; vc. : Kits, MJ
2024.09.11 19:00 : Konserttisali, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, FI
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.5 in Eb major, op.73, "Emperor"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Saraste, JP / pf. : Bronfman, Y; Helsingin kaupunginorkesteri
 
2024.09.12 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Rihm, W : IN-SCHRIFT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.09.12 20:00 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Landshamer, C; alto : Harmsen, S; tenor : Behle, D; bass : Selig, FJ; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart; WDR Rundfunkchor
2024.09.12 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Schumann, R : Symphony in G minor, "Zwickau Symphony"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Savall, J / Le Concert des Nations
2024.09.12 19:30 : Koncertsalen, Musikkens Hus, Aalborg, DK
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Skryleva, A / pf. : Guy, FF; Aalborg Symfoniorkester
2024.09.12 19:00 : Konserttisali, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, FI
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.5 in Eb major, op.73, "Emperor"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Saraste, JP / pf. : Bronfman, Y; Helsingin kaupunginorkesteri
2024.09.12 20:00 : Dom, Riga, LV
Bruckner, A : Psalm 150 in C major, WAB 38
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Sirmais, M / sop. : Dabrauskaite, L; mezzo-sop. : Rukavina, E; tenor : Berchtold, B; Latvijas Nacionalais simfoniskais orkestris; Valsts Akademiskais koris Latvija
2024.09.12 19:00 : Konsertsalen, Konserthus, Malmö, SE
Wagner, R : Siegfried Idyll
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Dausgaard, T / Malmö SymfoniOrkester
 
2024.09.13 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Rihm, W : IN-SCHRIFT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.09.13 19:30 : Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Schumann, R : Symphony No.1 in Bb major, op.38, "Frühlingssymphonie"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Thielemann, C / Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.09.13 20:00 : Waldorfschule, Heidenheim an der Brenz
Bruckner, A (Krzyzanowski, R) : Symphonisches Präludium
Ives, CE : The Unanswered Question
Rott, H : Symphony in E major
Renz, U / Junge Philharmonie Ostwürttemberg e.V.
2024.09.13 20:00 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Landshamer, C; alto : Harmsen, S; tenor : Behle, D; bass : Selig, FJ; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart; WDR Rundfunkchor
2024.09.13 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Luzern, Luzern, CH
(* Lucerne Festival *)
Bach, JS : Keyboard Concerto No.1 in D minor, BWV 1052
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shani, L / pf. : Shani, L; Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.09.13 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Neyrinck, F : NEW WORK naar Symfonie nr.1 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
Ayres, R : NEW WORK naar Symfonie nr.7 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ Asko|Schönberg Ensemble
2024.09.13 22:30 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Koselleck, K : Bewerking van Symfonie nr.6 van Anton Bruckner
/ Konrad Koselleck Big Band
2024.09.13 19:30 : Saint Davids Cathedral, Haverfordwest, UK
Tomkins, T : Be Strong and of a Good Courage
GREGORIAN CHANT : Veni Creator Spiritus
Byrd, W : Laudibus in Sanctis
Byrd, W : Mass for Four Voices
Tomkins, T : When David Heard
Allegri, G : Miserere Mei, Deus
Reger, M : Der Mensch Lebt und Bestehet
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Brahms, J : Ave Maria
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Brahms, J : Geistliches Lied
Brahms, J : Fest- und Gedenksprüche
Short, N / Tenebrae
 
2024.09.14 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Rihm, W : IN-SCHRIFT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.09.14 19:30 : Dom, Merseburg
(* Merseburger Orgeltage *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Mücksch, S / sop. : Bernhard, S; alto : Göring, K; tenor : Vogel, P; bass : Scheibner, A; organ : Wilke, D; Staatskapelle Halle; Domkantorei Merseburg; Bachchor Eisenach
2024.09.14 20:00 : Liashalle, Stödtlen
Bruckner, A (Krzyzanowski, R) : Symphonisches Präludium
Ives, CE : The Unanswered Question
Rott, H : Symphony in E major
Renz, U / Junge Philharmonie Ostwürttemberg e.V.
2024.09.14 17:00 : Johannische Kirche, Blankensee bei Trebbin
(* Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Merzyn, A / Philharmonische Orchester des Staatstheaters Cottbus
2024.09.14 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Liszt, F : Hungarian Rhapsody No.2 in D minor, S 359/2
Liszt, F : Piano Concerto No.2 in A major, S 125
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (1872 Fassung)
Haselböck, M / pf. : Armstrong, K : Orchester Wiener Akademie
2024.09.14 09:30 : Klosterkirche, Einsiedeln, CH
Eybler, JL : Missa Sancti Alberti
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
/ Stiftsorchester Einsiedeln; Stiftschor des Klosters Einsiedeln
Bruckner, A : Tantum ergo in D major, WAB 42
Pearsall, RL : Heilig
/ Stiftschor des Klosters Einsiedeln
2024.09.14 20:00 : Klosterkirche, Einsiedeln, CH
Eybler, JL : Missa Sancti Alberti
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
/ Stiftsorchester Einsiedeln; Stiftschor des Klosters Einsiedeln
Bruckner, A : Tantum ergo in D major, WAB 42
Pearsall, RL : Heilig
/ Stiftschor des Klosters Einsiedeln
2024.09.14 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.2 in C minor (1877 Fassung)
organ : Khylko, M
2024.09.14 16:30 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Veldhuizen, Rv : Nulls & Voids naar Symfonie nr.0 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ Ensemble Klang
Oh, SW : Spiri 2: Sheltered Ritual naar Symfonie nr.4 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ New European Ensemble
2024.09.14 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Namavar, R : NEW WORK naar Symfonie nr.3 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ New European Ensemble
Shalygin, M : Bleeding naar Symfonie nr.8 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ Ludwig Orchestra
2024.09.14 19:00 : Cathedral, Bristol, UK
Lobo, A : Versa Est in Luctum
PLAINCHANT : Pange lingua gloriosi
Shaw, C : and the swallow
Tallis, T : Loquebantur Variis Linguis
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Gibbons, O (Forshaw, C) : Drop, Drop Slow Tears
Allegri, G : Miserere mei, Deus
Rachmaninoff, S : Hymn to the Cherubim
PLAINCHANT : Requiem
Tavener, J : Funeral Ikos
Tavener, J : Hymn to the Mother of God
PLAINCHANT : Requiem
Marsh, J : Evening Prayer
Holst, G : Nunc Dimittis
Short, N / Tenebrae
2024.09.14 18:00 : NHK Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Luisi, F / NHK SO
 
2024.09.15 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
(* Musikfest Berlin *)
Schumann, R : Symphony No.1 in Bb major, op.38, "Frühlingssymphonie"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Thielemann, C / Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.09.15 19:00 : Rolf Böhme Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Landshamer, C; alto : Harmsen, S; tenor : Behle, D; bass : Selig, FJ; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart; WDR Rundfunkchor
2024.09.15 17:00 : Opernhaus, Hannover
Berlioz, H : Le Carnaval Romain Overture, op.9
Liszt, F : Piano Concerto No.2 in A major, S 125
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Stenz, M / pf. : Huangci, C; Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
2024.09.15 18:00 : Härtsfeld Sportarena, Neresheim
Bruckner, A (Krzyzanowski, R) : Symphonisches Präludium
Ives, CE : The Unanswered Question
Rott, H : Symphony in E major
Renz, U / Junge Philharmonie Ostwürttemberg e.V.
2024.09.15 15:00 : Basilika, Ottobeuren
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Schubert, F : Symphony No.9 in C major, D 944, "Great"
Inkinen, P / sop. : Wohlgemuth, M; alto ; Reinhold, MH; tenor : Swensen, M; bass : Winckhler, M; Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern; Philharmonischer Chor München
2024.09.15 17:00 : Klosterkirche Möllenbeck, Rinteln
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Isoldes Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Westphal, W / sop. : Westphal, I; Göttinger Symphonie Orchester
2024.09.15 18:00 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A :
Dvorak, A :
Strauss, R :
Schönberg, A :
Ives, CE :
baritone : Hampson, T; pf. : Rieger, W
2024.09.15 19:00 : Janackovo divadlo, Brno, CZ
Smetana, B : Hakon Jarl, op.16
Smetana, B : Richard III, op.11
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Davies, DR / Filharmonie Brno
2024.09.15 11:00 : Salle du Parlement, Palais de Justice, Besancon, FR
(* Festival international de musique Besancon Franche-Comte *)
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111
Markeas, A : Die neuen Ruinen von Athen
Beethoven, Lv : String Quartet No.16 in F major, op.135
Quatuor Diotima (vn. : Zhao, YP; vn. : Marillier, L; va. : Chevalier, F; vc. : Descharmes, A)
2024.09.15 10:30 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Compsitiestudenten Conservatorium van Amsterdam : 4 NEW WORKS naar Studiesymfonie in f van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ Score Collective
2024.09.15 15:00 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Gustavs, F : Elisabeth naar Symfonie nr.2 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ Lonelinoise; vo. : Pitou; vo. : Karimova, J
Richter, C : NEW WORK naar Symfonie nr.5 van Anton Bruckner
/ Camerata RCO; Studenten van het Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
2024.09.15 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A (Letocart, S) : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale
/ Camerata RCO
2024.09.15 16:30 : Conservatoriumzaal, Amare, Den Haag, NL
Namavar, R : NEW WORK naar Symfonie nr.3 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
Oh, SW : Spiri 2: Sheltered Ritual naar Symfonie nr.4 van Anton Bruckner (UA)
/ New European Ensemble
2024.09.15 19:00 : Sala Glowna, Narodowe Forum Muzyki, Wroclaw, PL
(* Wratislavia Cantans *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Eschenbach, C / sop. : Montalvo, M; mezzo-sop. : Romberger, S; tenor : Schukoff, N; bass-baritone : Müller-Brachmann, H; NFM Filharmonia Wroclawska; Chor NFM
2024.09.15 14:00 : NHK Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Luisi, F / NHK SO
 
2024.09.16 19:30 : Opernhaus, Hannover
Berlioz, H : Le Carnaval Romain Overture, op.9
Liszt, F : Piano Concerto No.2 in A major, S 125
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Stenz, M / pf. : Huangci, C; Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
2024.09.16 19:30 : Rheingoldhalle, Mainz
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Landshamer, C; alto : Harmsen, S; tenor : Behle, D; bass : Selig, FJ; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart; WDR Rundfunkchor
 
2024.09.17 19:30 : Sankt Joseph, Bonn-Beuel
Bruckner, A :
organ : Bottenhorn, M
2024.09.17 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Philharmonie im Kulturpalast, Dresden
Schumann, R : Symphony No.1 in Bb major, op.38, "Frühlingssymphonie"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Thielemann, C / Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.09.17 20:00 : Dom, Mainz
(* Festival KathedralKlänge *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
organ : Khylko, M
2024.09.17 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Franck, C : Symphony in D minor, FWV 48
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Minkowski, M / Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble
 
2024.09.18 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus in A minor, WAB 13
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A : Psalm 112 in Bb major, WAB 35
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Borowicz, L / sop. : Winkel, J; mezzo-sop. : Morison, C; tenor : Mitterrutzner, M; baritone : Kataja, A; Akademie für alte Musik Berlin; RIAS Kammerchor Berlin
2024.09.18 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Landshamer, C; alto : Harmsen, S; tenor : Behle, D; bass : Selig, FJ; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart; WDR Rundfunkchor
2024.09.18 19:30 : Christuskirche, Heilbronn
(* Benefizkonzert *)
Berlioz, H : Les nuits d'ete
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Hartmuth, M / mezzo-sop. : Kortenhaus, L; Deutsche Kinderärzte Orchester (non-professional)
 
2024.09.19 19:30 : Mozartsaal, Rosengarten, Mannheim
(* Benefizkonzert *)
Berlioz, H : Les nuits d'ete
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Hartmuth, M / mezzo-sop. : Kortenhaus, L; Deutsche Kinderärzte Orchester (non-professional)
2024.09.19 19:30 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Ives, CE : Psalm 90
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Hengelbrock, T / sop. : Konradi, K; alto : Zaicik, E; tenor : Bruns, B; bass : Teitgen, J; Münchner Philharmoniker; Philharmonischer Chor München
2024.09.19 10:00 : Konzertkirche, Neubrandenburg
(* Öffentliche Generalprobe *)
Schumann, R : Konzertstück in F major, op.86
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Geiss, D / Hornisten des Deutschen Symphonie-Orchester Berlin (hr. : Demir, B; hr. : Cakar, O; hr. : Adriani, A; hr. : Pohle, G); Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2024.09.19 19:30 : Konzertkirche, Neubrandenburg
Schumann, R : Konzertstück in F major, op.86
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Geiss, D / Hornisten des Deutschen Symphonie-Orchester Berlin (hr. : Demir, B; hr. : Cakar, O; hr. : Adriani, A; hr. : Pohle, G); Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2024.09.19 19:30 : Hohe Domkirche, Trier
(* Moselmusikfestival *)
Jongen, J : Symphonie concertante, op.81
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (3. Fassung)
Hochstenbach, J / organ : Still, J; Philharmonisches Orchester der Stadt Trier
2024.09.19 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Mendelssohn, F : The Hebrides Overture, op.26, "Fingal's Cave"
Mendelssohn, F : Symphony No.3 in A minor, op.56, "Scottish"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Thielemann, C / Wiener Philharmoniker
2024.09.19 19:30 : Europasaal, Atrium, Bad Schallerbach, AT
Bruckner, A :
Mancini, H :
Mandelbrot, B :
vn. : Wirth, C; vn. : Wall, M; va. : Gillesberger, J; vc. : Punderlitschek, S
2024.09.19 19:30 : Domkirke, Roskilde, DK
Bach, JS : Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor, BWV 1043
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Gedschold, C / vn. : Gjesme, J; vn. : Cour, Tl; Copenhagen Phil.
2024.09.19 20:30 : Teatro Auditorio Manzoni, Bologna, IT
Mahler, G : Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Dendievel, M / tenor : Bostridge, I; Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
 
2024.09.20 19:00 : Konzerthaus, Blaibach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Spering, C / Das Neue Orchester
2024.09.20 20:00 : Marktkirche zum Heiligen Geist, Clausthal-Zellerfeld
(* HarzClassixFestival *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Bruckner, A : Psalm 112 in Bb major, WAB 35
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus in A minor, WAB 13
Borowicz, L / sop. : Winkel, J; mezzo-sop. : Morison, C; tenor : Mitterrutzner, M; bass : Kataja, A; Akademie für alte Musik Berlin; RIAS Kammerchor
2024.09.20 19:30 : Ernst-Barlach-Theater, Güstrow
Schumann, R : Konzertstück in F major, op.86
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Geiss, D / Hornisten des Deutschen Symphonie-Orchester Berlin (hr. : Demir, B; hr. : Cakar, O; hr. : Adriani, A; hr. : Pohle, G); Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2024.09.20 19:30 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Ives, CE : Psalm 90
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Hengelbrock, T / sop. : Konradi, K; alto : Zaicik, E; tenor : Bruns, B; bass : Teitgen, J; Münchner Philharmoniker; Philharmonischer Chor München
2024.09.20 19:30 : Alter Dom, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A : Psalm 112 in Bb major, WAB 35
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus in A minor, WAB 13
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Schiedermayr, JB :
Waldeck, KB :
Gaigg, M / L'Orfeo Barockorchester; organ : Prammer, B; Hard-Chor Linz; Männerchor der Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben
2024.09.20 20:00 : Süßmayr-Saal Landesmusikschule, Schwanenstadt, AT
Schubert, F : Fantasia in F minor, D 940
Bruckner, A (Mahler, G; Krzyzanowski, R) : Symphony No.3 in D minor
pf. : Sequi, D; pf. : Hofer, G
2024.09.20 18:00 : Koncertsal, Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium, Frederiksberg bei Copenhagen, DK
Bach, JS : Concerto for 2 Violins in D minor, BWV 1043
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Gedschold, C / vn. : Gjesme, J; vn. : Cour, Tl; Copenhagen Phil.
2024.09.20 19:30 : Dvorana Marjana Kozine, Slovenska filharmonija, Ljubljana, SI
Elgar, Sir E : Sursum Corda, op.11
Mocnik, D : Organ Concerto (UA)
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Solomnisvili, K / organ : Sevsek, T; sop. : Pirc, MM; alto : Gruden, S; tenor : Jagodic, D; bass : Bizjan, M; Orkester Slovenske filharmonije; Zbor Slovenske filharmonije
 
2024.09.21 17:00 : Nikolaikirche, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Kaufmann, M / BachChor and der Nikolaikirche
2024.09.21 09:30 - 16:30 : Haus der Kirchenmusik, Speyer
(* Internationale Musiktage Dom zu Speyer *)
Studientag zum geistlichen Werk Anton Bruckners mit Prof. Meinrad Walter
2024.09.21 19:30 : Dom, Speyer
(* Internationale Musiktage Dom zu Speyer *)
Allegri, G : Psalm 50, "Miserere mei"
Mozart, WA : Ave verum corpus, K 618
Liszt, F : Evocation a la Chapelle Sixtine
Bruckner, A : Geistliche Chöre
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Melchiori, M / sop. : Persicke, K; alto : Bill, E; tenor : Rathgeber, C; bass : Brunner, M; organ : Eichenlaub, M; Kammerphilharmonie Mannheim; Kathedral Jugend Chor Speyer; Domchor Speyer
2024.09.21 10:30 : Marmorsaal/Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A :
vn., pf., organ : Takacs, T
2024.09.21 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Beethoven, Lv : Coriolan Overture, op.62
Brahms, J : Symphony No.1 in C minor, op.68
Beethoven, Lv : Coriolan Overture, op.62
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Spering, C / Das Neue Orchester
2024.09.21 20:00 : Concertzaal, Concertgebouw, Brugge, BE
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Neyrinck, F : NEW WORK
Reyn, Bv / I Solisti; Vlaams Radiokoor
2024.09.21 11:00 : Smetanova sin, Obecni dum, Praha, CZ
Bruckner, A :
Gruber, J :
Schmidt, F :
organ : Metzger, H
2024.09.21 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1889 Fassung)
organ : Maierhofer, M
2024.09.21 14:00 : Sumida Triphony Hall, Tokyo, JP
Haydn, FJ : Symphony No.6 in D major, Hob I:6, "Le Matin"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sado, Y / New Japan Phil.
2024.09.21 18:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Akiyama, K / vn. : Takezawa, K; Tokyo SO
 
2024.09.22 14:00 : Konzerthaus, Blaibach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Spering, C / Das Neue Orchester
2024.09.22 18:00 : Konzerthaus, Blaibach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Spering, C / Das Neue Orchester
2024.09.22 11:00 : Großer Saal, Die Glocke, Bremen
Beethoven, Lv : König Stefan, op.117; Overture
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Letonja, M / sop. : Brandon, SJ; Bremer Philharmoniker
2024.09.22 19:30 : Landestheater, Neustrelitz
Schumann, R : Konzertstück in F major, op.86
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Geiss, D / Hornisten des Deutschen Symphonie-Orchester Berlin (hr. : Demir, B; hr. : Cakar, O; hr. : Adriani, A; hr. : Pohle, G); Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2024.09.22 18:00 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Ives, CE : Psalm 90
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Hengelbrock, T / sop. : Konradi, K; alto : Zaicik, E; tenor : Bruns, B; bass : Teitgen, J; Münchner Philharmoniker; Philharmonischer Chor München
2024.09.22 17:00 : Grand Kursaal, Besancon, FR
(* Festival international de musique Besancon Franche-Comte *)
Mahler, G : Lückert Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1873 Fassung)
Heras-Casado, P / mezzo-sop. : Connolly, Dame S; Anima Eterna Brugge
2024.09.22 15:00 : Maison symphonique, Place des Arts, Montreal, CA
Balfour, A : NEW WORK
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Nezet-Seguin, Y / sop. : Moore, L; mezzo-sop. : Cano, JJ; tenor : Pulliam, L; bass : Green, RS; Orchestre Metropolitain du Grand Montreal
2024.09.22 : Concert Hall, National Centre for the Performing Arts, Beijing, CN
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Lü, J / China NCPA Orchestra
2024.09.22 14:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Haydn, FJ : Symphony No.6 in D major, Hob I:6, "Le Matin"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sado, Y / New Japan Phil.
 
2024.09.23 19:30 : Großer Saal, Die Glocke, Bremen
Beethoven, Lv : König Stefan, op.117; Overture
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Letonja, M / sop. : Brandon, SJ; Bremer Philharmoniker
 
2024.09.24 21:00 : Dom, Speyer
(* Internationale Musiktage Dom zu Speyer *)
GREGORIAN CHANT :
Palestrina, GPd :
Bruckner, A :
Weller, J / Capella Spirensis
2024.09.24 19:30 : Alter Dom, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A :
Short, N / organ : Sherlock, J; Tenebrae Choir
2024.09.24 14:00 : Groenzaal, Gent, BE
(* Schoolvoorstelling *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Neyrinck, F : NEW WORK
Reyn, Bv / I Solisti; Vlaams Radiokoor
2024.09.24 20:30 : Groenzaal, Gent, BE
(* Gent Festival van Vlaanderen *)
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Neyrinck, F : NEW WORK
Reyn, Bv / I Solisti; Vlaams Radiokoor
 
2024.09.25 19:30 : Alter Dom, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A :
Short, N / organ : Sherlock, J; Tenebrae Choir
2024.09.25 14:00 : Forum 6, Concertgebouw, Brugge, BE
Luistercursus, deel 1, Anton Bruckner
lecturer : Knockaert, Y
2024.09.25 20:00 : Grosse Tonhalle, Zürich, CH
Webern, A (Schwarz, G) : Langsamer Satz
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Järvi, P / sop. : Schultz, G; Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
 
2024.09.26 20:00 : Semperoper, Dresden
Bruckner, A : Intermezzo for String Quintet in D minor, WAB 113
Suk, J : 4 Stücke für Violine und Klavier, op.17
Knauer, J : Trio für Violine, Viola und Kontrabass (UA)
Smetana, B : String Quartet No.1 in E minor, "From My Life"
vn. : Lis, R; vn. : Janke, YM; vn. : Faßmann, J; vn. : Schmid, M; vn. : Matejakova, L; va. : Richter, F; va. : Dambeck, A; va. : Wylezol, U; va. : Knauer, EM; vc. : Kalbhenn, S; vc. : Wilde, M; contrabass : Knauer, M; pf. : Hecker, A
2024.09.26 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (Hawkshaw Fassung)
Blomstedt, H / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.26 18:00 : Marienkirche, Pirna
Hoffmann, ETA : Das Kreuz an der Ostsee; Overture
Weber, CMv : Clarinet Concerto No.2 in Eb major, op.74
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Klemm, E / cl. : Oberaigner, R; Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2024.09.26 20:00 : Dom, Speyer
(* Internationale Musiktage Dom zu Speyer *)
Brahms, J : String Quartet No.1 in C minor, op.51/1
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
va. : Glassl, R; Mandelring SQ
2024.09.26 19:30 : Festhalle, Zweibrücken
(* Euroclassic *)
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (2. Fassung von 1877/78 mit dem Finale von 1880)
Francis, M / pf. : Helmchen, M; Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2024.09.26 19:30 : Konzerthaus, Klagenfurt, AT
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Vladar, S / vc. : Simic, A; Kärtner Sinfonieorchester
2024.09.26 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Wagner, R : Eine Faust Overture
Wagner, R (Mottl, F) : Wesendonck Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1873 Fassung)
Heras-Casado, P / mezzo-sop. : Karg, C; Anima Eterna Brugge
2024.09.26 19:30 : Koncertsalen, DR Koncerthuset, DR Byen, Copenhagen, DK
Karlsson, M : So we will vanish
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Saraste, JP / mezzo-sop. : Otter, ASv; DR Radiosymfoniorkestret
2024.09.26 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Schubert, F : Symphony No.4 in C minor, D 417, "Tragische"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Manze, A / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.09.26 20:30 : Koninklijke Drukkerij Em. de Jongzaal, Chasse Theater, Breda, NL
Wagner, R : Der Fliegende Holländer; Overture
Sibelius, J : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.47
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Chauhan, A / vn. : Lamsma, S; Philharmonie Zuidnederland
2024.09.26 11:45 : Centennial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, CA
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112; Adagio
Sibelius, J : Symphony No.7 in C major, op.105
Raiskin, D / Winnipeg SO
2024.09.26 19:00 : Centennial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, CA
Chopin, FF : Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, op.21
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112; Adagio
Sibelius, J : Symphony No.7 in C major, op.105
Raiskin, D / pf. : Richard-Hamelin, C; Winnipeg SO
 
2024.09.27 20:00 : Dom, Frankfurt am Main
Schmidt, F :
Bruckner, A :
Schumann, R :
organ : Baumgartner, B
2024.09.27 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (Hawkshaw Fassung)
Blomstedt, H / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.27 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.25 in C major, K 503
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (2. Fassung von 1877/78 mit dem Finale von 1880)
Francis, M / pf. : Helmchen, M; Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2024.09.27 18:00 : Sankt Michael, München
Bruckner, A : Magnificat, WAB 24
2024.09.27 19:30 : Dom, Speyer
(* Internationale Musiktage Dom zu Speyer *)
Improvisation über Themen und im Stille Anton Bruckners
organ : Krahforst, G
2024.09.27 20:00 : Grosse Tonhalle, Zürich, CH
Webern, A (Schwarz, G) : Langsamer Satz
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Järvi, P / sop. : Schultz, G; Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
2024.09.27 19:30 : Koncertsalen, DR Koncerthuset, DR Byen, Copenhagen, DK
Karlsson, M : So we will vanish
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Saraste, JP / mezzo-sop. : Otter, ASv; DR Radiosymfoniorkestret
2024.09.27 19:30 : Bartok Bela Nemzeti Hangversenyterem, Muveszetek Palotaja, Budapest, HU
Prokofiev, S : Piano Concerto No.2 in G minor, op.16
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Kesselyak, G / pf. : Borrow, T; Pannon Filharmonikusok
2024.09.27 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Manze, A / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.09.27 20:00 : Grote Zaal, Muziekcentrum, Enschede, NL
Mozart, WA : Le Nozze di Figaro, K 492; Overture
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.5 in A major, K 219
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Ogrintchouk, A / vn. : Treub, B; Orkest van Gelderland & Overijssel
2024.09.27 20:00 : Theater, Kerkrade, NL
Wagner, R : Der Fliegende Holländer; Overture
Sibelius, J : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.47
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Chauhan, A / vn. : Lamsma, S; Philharmonie Zuidnederland
2024.09.27 20:00 : Concert Hall, Hong Kong Cultural Centre, Hong Kong, HK
Rakhmadiyev, E : Kudasha-Duman
Grieg, E : Piano Concerto in A major, op.16
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Petrenko, V / pf. : Fedorova, A; Hong Kong Phil.
2024.09.27 20:00 : Lotte Concert Hall, Seoul, KR
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Inkinen, P / vn. : Steinbacher, A; KBS SO
2024.09.27 14:00 : Verizon Hall, Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, US
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Nezet-Seguin, Y / pf. : Cho, SJ; Philadelphia Orch.
 
2024.09.28 17:00 : evangelische Christuskirche, Freital-Deuben
Hoffmann, ETA : Das Kreuz an der Ostsee; Overture
Weber, CMv : Clarinet Concerto No.2 in Eb major, op.74
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Klemm, E / cl. : Oberaigner, R; Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2024.09.28 17:00 : romanische Martinskirche, Sindelfingen
Bruckner, A :
Elgar, Sir E :
Rachmaninoff, S :
Hartmann, B / Maulbronner Kammerchor; organ : Rozdestvenskyte, M
2024.09.28 18:00 : Haus der Kunst, Sondershausen
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Rota, N : Cello Concerto No.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Baleff, P / vc. : Hennemann, S; Loh-Orchester Sondershausen
2024.09.28 19:30 : Dom, Speyer
(* Internationale Musiktage Dom zu Speyer *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (2. Fassung von 1877/78 mit dem Finale von 1880)
Francis, M / Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2024.09.28 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Mendelssohn, F : Symphony for String Orchestra No.8 in D major
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99
Gottfried, S / pf. : Bezuidenhout, K; Concentus Musicus Wien
2024.09.28 20:00 : Concertzaal, Concertgebouw, Brugge, BE
Wagner, R : Wesendonck Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1873 Fassung)
Heras-Casado, P / mezzo-sop. : Karg, C; Anima Eterna Brugge
2024.09.28 20:00 : Auditorio de la Diputacion, Alicante, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Vicent, J / ADDA Simfonica Alicante
2024.09.28 19:30 : Velika Dvorana, Koncertna dvorana Lisinski, Zagreb, HR
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Herreweghe, P / Orchestre des Champs-Elysees
2024.09.28 18:00 : Hangversenyterem, Kodaly Központ, Pecs, HU
Prokofiev, S : Piano Concerto No.2 in G minor, op.16
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Kesselyak, G / pf. : Borrow, T; Pannon Filharmonikusok
2024.09.28 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
organ : Sunavska, B
2024.09.28 20:00 : Parkzaal, Musis Sacrum, Arnhem, NL
Mozart, WA : Le Nozze di Figaro, K 492; Overture
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.5 in A major, K 219
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Ogrintchouk, A / vn. : Treub, B; Orkest van Gelderland & Overijssel
2024.09.28 20:00 : Papyruszaal, Thater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht, NL
Wagner, R : Der Fliegende Holländer; Overture
Sibelius, J : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.47
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Chauhan, A / vn. : Lamsma, S; Philharmonie Zuidnederland
2024.09.28 17:00 : Concert Hall, Hong Kong Cultural Centre, Hong Kong, HK
Rakhmadiyev, E : Kudasha-Duman
Grieg, E : Piano Concerto in A major, op.16
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Petrenko, V / pf. : Fedorova, A; Hong Kong Phil.
2024.09.28 19:30 : Des Moines Civic Center, Des Moines, US
Day, K : Lightspeed
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.5 in Eb major, op.73, "Emperor"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Giunta, J / pf. : Kern, O; Des Moines Symphony
2024.09.28 20:00 : Verizon Hall, Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, US
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Nezet-Seguin, Y / pf. : Cho, SJ; Philadelphia Orch.
 
2024.09.29 11:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Ligeti, G : Lux Aeterna
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Nagano, K / Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg; Vokalensemble LauschWerk
2024.09.29 11:00 : Werkstattbühne, Kaiserslautern
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Mozart, WA : String Quintet No.4 in G minor, K 516
vn. : Janot, K; vn. : Kitamoto, M; va. : Pardall, J; va. : Ogino, N; vc. : Na, Y
2024.09.29 11:00 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (Hawkshaw Fassung)
Blomstedt, H / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2024.09.29 16:00 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Präludium in Eb major, WAB 127
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99; 3rd mov.
Bruckner, A (Horn, E) : Symphony No.0 in D minor; 2nd mov.; 3rd mov.
Schmidt, F : Nun danket alle Gott
Reger, M : Introduktion und Passacaglia in F minor, op.63/5-6
Schmidt, F : Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln; Zwischenspiel 1
Schmidt, F : Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln; Zwischenspiel 2
Schmidt, F : Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln; Allegro molto moderato
Schmidt, F : Präludium und Fuge in D major, "Hallelujah"
organ : Schönheit, M
2024.09.29 18:00 : Mendelssohn-Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Haydn, FJ : String Quartet No.62 in C major, Hob III:77, op.76/3, "Kaiserquartett"
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Gewandhaus-Quartett (vn. : Erben, FM; vn. : Cho, YJ; va. : Aucante, V; vc. : Worlitzsch, V); va. : Buntrock, B
2024.09.29 11:00 : Festsaal, Münchner Künstlerhaus, München
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111
Mozart, WA : Quintet for Horn and Strings in Eb major, K 407
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
hr. : Pineira, M; vn. : Pfirsch, G; vn. : Metz, B; va. : Lisboa, J; va. : Lopez, J; vc. : Ruge, T
2024.09.29 18:00 : Theater im Anbau, Nordhausen
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Rota, N : Cello Concerto No.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Baleff, P / vc. : Hennemann, S; Loh-Orchester Sondershausen
2024.09.29 11:00 : Mittlerer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Ein musikalisches Koffertheater über "Nani" Bruckner und ihren Bruder Anton (UA)
vn. : Novak, T; accordeon : Steinkellner, J
2024.09.29 17:00 : Stiftskirche, Millstatt, AT
(* Musikwochen Millstatt *)
Schönberg, A : Ein Überlebender aus Warschau
Schönberg, A : Friede auf Erden
Tchaikovsky, PI : Piano Concerto No.1 in Bb minor, op.23 (2. Fassung)
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Lessky, M / narrator : Lessky, N; pf. : Calinescu, B; sop. : Kalinina, D; alto : Bieber, M; tenor : Heinrich, G; bass : Haumer, G; Junge Philharmonie Wien; Männerchor des Coro del Friuli Venezia Guilia
2024.09.29 11:00 : Grosses Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Pärt, A : Psalom
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Carydis, C / vc. : Hagen, J; Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
2024.09.29 17:00 : Studio 4, Flagey, Brussel, BE
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Neyrinck, F : NEW WORK
Reyn, Bv / i Solisti; Vlaams Radiokoor
2024.09.29 15:00 : Symfonisk Sal, Musikhuset, Aarhus, DK
Mozart, WA (Karlin, L) : Die Zauberflöte, K 620; Overture
Bruckner, A (Karlin, L) : 4 Graduale
Sørensen, B : The Bells of Vineta
Woud, N : Dances
Forbes, M : The Grumpy Troll
Mahler, G (Vollam, H) : Urlicht
Karlin, L : Tre svenske sommersalmer
Lauridsen, M : O Magnum Mysterium
trb. : Godin, F; trb. : Larsen, CT; bass-trb. : Vind, J; tuba, cimbasso : Hanke, JB
2024.09.29 14:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Schubert, F : Symphony No.4 in C minor, D 417, "Tragische"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Manze, A / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.09.29 14:15 : Grote Zaal, Muziekcentrum Frits Philips, Eindhoven, NL
Wagner, R : Der Fliegende Holländer; Overture
Sibelius, J : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.47
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Chauhan, A / vn. : Lamsma, S; Philharmonie Zuidnederland
2024.09.29 14:15 : Grote Zaal, De Vereeniging, Nijmegen, NL
Mozart, WA : Le Nozze di Figaro, K 492; Overture
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.5 in A major, K 219
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Ogrintchouk, A / vn. : Treub, B; Orkest van Gelderland & Overijssel
2024.09.29 14:00 : Centennial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, CA
Chopin, FF : Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, op.21
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112; Adagio
Sibelius, J : Symphony No.7 in C major, op.105
Raiskin, D / pf. : Richard-Hamelin, C; Winnipeg SO
2024.09.29 14:30 : Des Moines Civic Center, Des Moines, US
Day, K : Lightspeed
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.5 in Eb major, op.73, "Emperor"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Giunta, J / pf. : Kern, O; Des Moines Symphony
2024.09.29 14:00 : Verizon Hall, Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, US
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Nezet-Seguin, Y / pf. : Cho, SJ; Philadelphia Orch.
 
2024.09.30 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Ligeti, G : Lux Aeterna
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Nagano, K / Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg; Vokalensemble LauschWerk

2024.10  
2024.10.01 19:30 : Mittlerer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A : 6 Scherzi für Streichquartett, WAB 209
Bruckner, A : Thema mit Variationen in Eb major für Streichquartett, WAB 210
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111
Bruckner, A : Rondo in C minor für Streichquartett, WAB 208
Hynais, C : String Quartet in E major
Quatuor Danel (vn. : Danel, M; vn. : Millet, G; va. : Bogdanas, V; vc. : Markovitch, Y)
2024.10.01 20:00 : Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Philharmonie, Paris, FR
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Schumann, R : Symphony in G minor, "Zwickau Symphony"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Savall, J / Le Concert des Nations
 
2024.10.02 19:30 : Mittlerer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Chopin, FF :
Smetana, B :
Bruckner, A :
Cornelius, P :
Faure, G :
Strauss, R :
Hahn, R :
sop. : Lezhneva, J; pf. : Deutsch, H
2024.10.02 14:00 : Kamermuziekzaal, Concertgebouw, Brugge, BE
Luistercursus, deel 2, Anton Bruckner
lecturer : Knockaert, Y
2024.10.02 20:30 : Auditorium, Theatre et auditorium de Poitiers, Poitiers, FR
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Herreweghe, P / Orchestre des Champs-Elysees
2024.10.02 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Reich, S : Music for Ensemble and Orchestra
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Zweden, Jv / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.10.02 20:00 : Muzenzaal, Musis Sacrum, Arnhem, NL
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Neyrinck, F : NEW WORK
/ Vlaams Radiokoor
 
2023.10.03 19:15 : Markgräfliches Opernhaus, Bayreuth
Schumann, R : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.posth
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1. Fassung)
Bosch, M / vn. : Wildschut, N; Cappella Aquileia
2024.10.03 19:00 : Dom, Merseburg
Messiaen, O : Apparition de l'Eglise eternelle pour orgue
Messiaen, O : Le Banquet Celeste pour orgue
organ : Schönheit, M
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Bollon, F / Staatskapelle Halle
2024.10.03 16:00 : Dom, Speyer
(* Internationale Musiktage Dom zu Speyer *)
Brahms, J : Tragic Overture, op.81
Brahms, J : Ein deutsches Requiem, op.45; 2 : Denn alles Fleisch, es ist wie Gras
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major; 2nd mov.
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28; Credo
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Melchiori, M / sop. : Breuer, E; alto : Ranch, B; tenor : Schmitt, M; bass : Fischesser, C; Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz; Kathedral Jugend Chor Speyer; Domchor Speyer
2024.10.03 20:00 : Mariendom, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A : Festkantate, WAB 16, "Preiset den Herrn"
Bruckner, A : Afferentur regi, WAB 1
Bruckner, A : Tota pulchra es, WAB 46
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Pange lingua in D major, WAB 33
Reuss, D / organ : Raab, G; Ensemble Instrumental de Lausanne; Bläserensemble der Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität; Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne; Herren des Chorhauses Frohsinn
2024.10.03 19:30 : Nagyterem, Zeneakademia, Budapest, HU
Bach, JS : Concerto for 2 Keyboards and Orchestra No.1 in C minor, BWV 1060
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.23 in A major, K 488
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Keller, A / pf. : Korolyov, J; pf. : Hadzi-Georgieva, L; Concerto Budapest
2024.10.03 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Harding, D Zweden, Jv / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.10.03 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Neyrinck, F : NEW WORK
Reyn, Bv / I Solisti; Vlaams Radiokoor
 
2024.10.04 19:00 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Schubert, F : Symphony No.3 in D major, D 200
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Fischer, I / Konzerthausorchester Berlin
2024.10.04 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Tormis, V : Overture No.2
Shostakovich, D : Piano Concerto No.1 in C minor, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Järvi, P / pf. : Cho, SJ; trp. : Jehl, G; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.10.04 19:00 : Landesbühnen Sachsen Radebeul, Radebeul
Hoffmann, ETA : Das Kreuz an der Ostsee; Overture
Weber, CMv : Clarinet Concerto No.2 in Eb major, op.74
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Klemm, E / cl. : Oberaigner, R; Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2024.10.04 10:30 : Mittlerer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Der Mensch Bruckner (Wissenschaftliches Symposium in Kooperation mit dem Anton Bruckner Institut Linz)
2024.10.04 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Keler, B : Ouverture romantique für Orchester, op.75
Godard, B : Concerto romantique für Violine und Orchester in A minor, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1874 Fassung)
Nagano, K / vn. : Sato, S; Concerto Köln
2024.10.04 19:30 : Nagyterem, Zeneakademia, Budapest, HU
Bach, JS : Violin Concerto in D minor, BWV 1052R
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.1 in Bb major, K 207
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Keller, A / vn. : Kelemen, B; Concerto Budapest
2024.10.04 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Reich, S : Music for Ensemble and Orchestra
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Zweden, Jv / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.10.04 19:00 : Sala Koncertowa im. Karola Stryji, Filharmonia Slaska, Katowice, PL
Rozycki, L : Scherzo symphoniczne, op.1, "Stanczyk"
Kulenty, H : Atlantissforte na saksofon sopranowy, fortepian i orkiestre symfoniczna (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Shemet, Y / Magdus Duo (pf. : Dus, M; sax. : Dus, B); Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Slaskiej
2024.10.04 19:00 : Symphony Hall, Osaka, JP
Haydn, FJ : Symphony No.94 in G major, Hob I:94, "Mit dem Paukenschlag"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Nowak Fassung)
Sanderling, T / Osaka Symphoniker
2024.10.04 19:30 : Bradley Symphony Center, Milwaukee, US
Assad, C : Nhanderu
Mahler, G : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Masur, KD / bass-baritone : Burton, D; Milwaukee SO
 
2024.10.05 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Tormis, V : Overture No.2
Shostakovich, D : Piano Concerto No.1 in C minor, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Järvi, P / pf. : Cho, SJ; trp. : Jehl, G; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.10.05 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Trösterin Musik, WAB 88
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Pange lingua in D major, WAB 33
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A : Aequalis No.2 in C minor, WAB 149
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est in D minor, WAB 11
Bruckner, A : Aequalis No.1 in C minor, WAB 114
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus in A minor, WAB 13
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Meyer, G / Mitglieder des Gewandhausorchesters Leipzig; GewandhausChor
2024.10.05 09:00 : Mittlerer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Der Mensch Bruckner (Wissenschaftliches Symposium in Kooperation mit dem Anton Bruckner Institut Linz)
2024.10.05 10:30 : Ganzes Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
Familienführung "Bruckner Spezial"
2024.10.05 19:30 : Mittlerer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A : An dem Feste in Db major für vierstimmigen Männerchor a cappella, WAB 59a
Smetana, B : Gebet für Männerchor a cappella
Cornelius, P : 5 Trauerchöre für Männerstimmen, op.9
Smetana, B : Pisen na mori für Männerchor a cappella
Bruckner, A : Let wohl, ihr Sangesbrüder in A major für vierstimmigen Männerchor a cappella, WAB 83/2
Bruckner, A : Der Abendhimmel I in Ab major für Männerquartett a cappella, WAB 55
Smetana, B : Widmung für Männerchor a cappella
Cornelius, P : 3 vierstimmige Männerchöre; 3 : Sonnenaufgang
Bruckner, A : Träumen und Wachen in Ab major für Tenor-Solo und vierstimmigen Männerchor a cappella, WAB 87
Cornelius, P : 3 Männerchöre, op.12; 1 : Der alte Soldat
Smetana, B : Festchor für Männerchor a cappella
Cornelius, P : 3 vierstimmige Männerchöre; 2 : Es war ein alter König
Bruckner, A : Ständchen in G major für Männerquartett a cappella, WAB 84/2
Bruckner, A : Im Wort und Liede wahr und fei in C major für vierstimmigen Männerchor a cappella, WAB 148/1
Bruckner, A : Sternschnuppen in F major für 4 Männerstimmen a cappella, WAB 85
Bruckner, A : Am Grabe in F minor für vierstimmigen Männerchor a cappella, WAB 2
Bruckner, A : Der Abendhimmel II in F major für vierstimmigen Männerchor a cappella, WAB 56
Bruckner, A : Trösterin Musik in C minor für vierstimmigen Männerchor a cappella, WAB 81b
Schneider, M; Merkel, J / Chorus Viennensis; Sonat Vox
2024.10.05 19:30 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Wien, AT
Nono, L : Composizione per orchestra n.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Metzmacher, I / Wiener Symphoniker
2024.10.05 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
organ : Kuhlo, A
2024.10.05 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Reich, S : Music for Ensemble and Orchestra
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Zweden, Jv / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.10.05 19:30 : Koncertna sien SF, Bratislava, SK
(* Bratislavske Hudobne Slavnosti *)
Irsai, J : A chto betar, Prelude (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Stur, R / Symfonicky orchester Slovenskeho rozhlasu
2024.10.05 19:30 : Bradley Symphony Center, Milwaukee, US
Assad, C : Nhanderu
Mahler, G : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Masur, KD / bass-baritone : Burton, D; Milwaukee SO
 
2024.10.06 16:00 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Schubert, F : Symphony No.3 in D major, D 200
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Fischer, I / Konzerthausorchester Berlin
2024.10.06 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Tormis, V : Overture No.2
Shostakovich, D : Piano Concerto No.1 in C minor, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Linzer Fassung)
Järvi, P / pf. : Cho, SJ; trp. : Jehl, G; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.10.06 18:00 : Deutsche Bank AG, Chemnitz
Rachmaninoff, S : String Quartet No.1
Romberg, A : Quintett für Flöte, Violine, zwei Violen und Violoncello in E minor, op.41/1
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Mitglieder der Robert Schumann Philharmonie Chemnitz
2024.10.06 11:00 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Kancheli, G : Morning Prayers
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Praetorius, F / Bundesärztephilharmonie (non-professional)
2024.10.06 16:00 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A (Albrecht, H) : Symphony No.7 in E major
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.10.06 16:00 : Sankt Ingbert, Saarbrücken
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
organ : Blohn, Cv
2024.10.06 18:00 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Chausson, E : Symphony in Bb major, op.20
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Rhorer, J / Le Cercle de l'Harmonie
2024.10.06 11:00 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Wien, AT
Nono, L : Composizione per orchestra n.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Metzmacher, I / präsentation : Rett, B; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.10.06 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
NN
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Kesselyak, G / Pannon Filharmonikusok
2024.10.06 16:00 : Stift Wilhering, Wilhering, AT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
organ : Blohm, Cv
2024.10.06 17:00 : Sala Grande, Teatro Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Mehta, Z / Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
2024.10.06 14:15 : Kleine Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Widor, CM : Piano Quintet No.2 in D major, op.68
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Giacomo, Ad; vn. : Hunfeld, S; va. : Boits, F; va. : Kanamaru-Bungeroth, Y; vc. : Hacker, C; pf. : Bal, J
2024.10.06 20:15 : Kleine Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Widor, CM : Piano Quintet No.2 in D major, op.68
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Giacomo, Ad; vn. : Hunfeld, S; va. : Boits, F; va. : Kanamaru-Bungeroth, Y; vc. : Hacker, C; pf. : Bal, J
2024.10.06 11:00 : Kleine Zaal, Muziekgebouw aan't IJ, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A (Karg-Elert, S) : Symphony No.3 in D minor; Fragments from 1st mov., and 4th mov.
Ives, CE : Adeste Fidelis in an Organ Prelude
Vries, Ld : Delen uit 8 movements
Holst, G : The Planets, H 125, op.32; 5 : Saturn
Beer, Ad : Kleine Suite
Schönberg, A : Organ Sonata (fragment)
Puccini, G : Crisantemi
Ellington, D : In a Sentimental Mood
Fokker-orgel : Lievonen, E; guitar : Weijters, M
 
2024.10.07 20:00 : Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Philharmonie, Paris, FR
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Grimal, D / vn. : Grimal, D; Les Dissonances
 
2024.10.08 20:00 : Dom, Trier
(* Festival KathedralKlänge *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
organ : Kuhlo, A
2024.10.08 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Mozart, WA (Brahms, J; Süßmayr, FX) : Mass No.19 in D minor, K 626, "Requiem"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Fischer, A / sop. : Lukas, F; mezzo-sop. : Selinger, M; tenor : Terleira, J; bass : Baldo, A; Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment; Chor Ad Libitum
2024.10.08 20:00 : Grande Salle, Le Volcan, Le Havre, FR
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Grimal, D / vn. : Grimal, D; Les Dissonances
 
2024.10.09 20:00 : Mariendom, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Bruckner, A : Missa Solemnis in Bb major, WAB 29
Moussa, S : Elysium für Orchester
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Poschner, M / sop. : Lukas, F; mezzo-sop. : Selinger, M; tenor : Terleira, J; bass-baritone : Baldo, A; Oberösterreichisches Jugendsinfonieorchester; Mozartchor des Musikgymnasiums Linz; OÖ Landesjugendchor
2024.10.09 14:00 : Kamermuziekzaal, Concertgebouw, Brugge, BE
Luistercursus, deel 3, Anton Bruckner
lecturer : Knockaert, Y
2024.10.09 19:30 : Teatro Solis, Montevideo, UY
Schumann, R : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Garcia, M / pf. : Douglas, B; Orquesta Filarmonica de Montevideo
 
2024.10.10 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Janowski, M / vn. : Hadelich, A; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.10.10 19:00 : Stadtkirche, Schwaigern
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Bernius, F; Kammerchor Stuttgart; Bläser der Klassichen Philharmonie Stuttgart
2024.10.10 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.41 in C major, K 551
Zimmermann, BA : Stille und Umkehr
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Roth, FX Lehmann, J / Les Siecles
2024.10.10 : Teplice, CZ
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Ferrazza Fassung)
Scarano, A / Severoceska filharmonie Teplice
 
2024.10.11 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Janowski, M / vn. : Hadelich, A; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.10.11 19:00 : Martinskirche, Sindelfingen
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Brecht, B; Eisler, H : Kantate gegen den Krieg
Pärt, A : Da Pacem
Bernius, F; Kammerchor Stuttgart; Bläser der Klassichen Philharmonie Stuttgart
2024.10.11 11:00 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz; Schulkonzert *)
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"; excerpts
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor; excerpts
Roth, FX Dubitsky, U / Les Siecles
2024.10.11 19:30 : Stiftsbasilika, Stift St. Florian, St. Florian bei Linz, AT
(* Internationales Brucknerfest Linz *)
Lang, K : NEW WORK (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1890 Fassung)
Poschner, M / organ : Lang, K; Bruckner Orchester Linz
2024.10.11 18:45 : Hiroshima Bunka Gakuen HBG Hall, Hiroshima, JP
Strauss, R : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.8
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor (Nowak Fassung)
Märkl, J / vn. : Huang, P; Hiroshima SO
 
2024.10.12 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Janowski, M / vn. : Hadelich, A; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.10.12 20:00 : Meistersingerhalle, Nürnberg
Schumann, R : Konzertstück in F major, op.86
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (1890 Fassung)
Rasilainen, A / German Hornsound (hr. : Eß, C; hr. : Ayala, AEA; hr. : Schottstädt, S; hr. : Steininger, T); Nürnberger Symphoniker
2024.10.12 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Schumann, R : Symphony in G minor, "Zwickau Symphony"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Savall, J / Le Concert des Nations
2024.10.12 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.6 in A major
organ : Eichenlaub, M
 
2024.10.13 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Elgar, Sir E : Cello Concerto in E minor, op.85
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Ticciati, R / vc. : Capucon, G; Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2024.10.13 19:00 : Großer Saal, Die Glocke, Bremen
Schumann, R : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Lentz, M / pf. : Freist, J; International Youth Symphony Orchestra Bremen
2024.10.13 19:30 : Christuskirche, Mainz
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Winkler, M / Bachchor Mainz
2024.10.13 17:00 : Kulturhaus im Schöffl, Engerwitzdorf, AT
Bruckner, A : Missa Solemnis in Bb major, WAB 29
/ Brucknerchor Linz
2024.10.13 16:00 : Town Hall, Birmingham, UK
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Bruckner, A : Ecce sacerdos magnus in A minor, WAB 13
Bruckner, A : Inveni David
Palestrina, GPd : Missa sine nomine; Kyrie; Gloria
Palestrina, GPd : Allegri, Miserere
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Skidmore, J / CBSO Wind and Brass; Ex Cathedra
2024.10.13 19:00 : Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Fischer, A / Orchestra of The Age of Enlightenment
 
2024.10.14 19:30 : Spiegelfoyer, Opernhaus, Graz, AT
Brahms, J : Piano Quintet in F minor, op.34
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Andras, M; vn. : Hiraki, T; va. : Ivanova, Z; va. : Biber, O; vc. : Berakovic, L; pf. : Bachynskyi, A
2024.10.14 19:00 : Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium, Konzerthaus, Wien, AT
Die Brucknerforscherin Elisabeth Maier im Gespräch mit Archivdirektor Johannes Prominczel
 
2024.10.15 19:30 : August Everding Saal, Grünwald
Brahms, J : String Quintet No.2 in G major, op.111
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
va. : Sigl, G; Quatuor Hermes
 
2024.10.16 20:00 : Kreuzkirche, Dresden
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
organ : Gladziwa, J
2024.10.16 19:30 : Neuberinhaus, Reichenbach
Telemann, GP : Flute Concerto in C major, TWV 51:C1
Vivaldi, A : Flute Concerto in A minor, RV 445
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Horstmann, JM / fl. : Volbers, M; Vogtland Philharmonie
2024.10.16 19:00 : Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
Hersant, P : Dreamtime
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Poschner, M / fl. : Pahud, E; Orchester della Svizzera Italiana
2024.10.16 19:00 : Sala 1 Pau Casals, l'Auditori, Barcelona, ES
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Schumann, R : Symphony in G minor, "Zwickau Symphony"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Savall, J / Le Concert des Nations
2024.10.16 20:00 : Grande Auditorio, Edificio Sede, Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisboa, PT
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Bruckner, A : Tota pulchra es, WAB 46
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Bruckner, A : Vorspiel und fugue in C minor (Orgel solo)
Bruckner, A : Das edle Herz
Bruckner, A : Du bist wie eine Blume
Bruckner, A : Trösterin Musik, WAB 88
Bruckner, A (Breuer, H) : Der Herbst ist Einsam
Batic, M / organ : Esteireiro, A; Coro Gulbenkian
 
2024.10.17 20:00 : Orangerie, Darmstadt
Brahms, J : String Quintet No.2 in G major, op.111
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Quatour Hermes (vn. : Bouchez, O; vn. : Liu, E; va. : Chan, LYH; vd. : Levionnois, Y); va. : Sigl, G
2024.10.17 20:00 : Saal Tirol, Congress, Innsbruck, AT
Eötvös, P : Percussion Concerto, "Triangle"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Davies, DR / perc. : Nakamura, I; Tiroler Symphonieorchester Innsbruck
2024.10.17 19:00 : Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Inkinen, P / Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2024.10.17 20:30 : Sala Teatro, Teatro LAC, Lugano, CH
Jarrell, M : Le point est la source de tout per flauto solo
Hersant, P : Dreamtime per flauto e orchestra
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Poschner, M / fl. : Pahud, E; Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
2024.10.17 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica Jesus Lopez Cobos, Centro Cultural Miguel Delibes, Valladolid, ES
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Petrenko, V / pf. : Floristan, J; Orquesta Sinfonica de Castilla y Leon
 
2024.10.18 19:30 : Vogtlandhalle, Greiz
Telemann, GP : Flute Concerto in C major, TWV 51:C1
Vivaldi, A : Flute Concerto in A minor, RV 445
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Horstmann, JM / fl. : Volbers, M; Vogtland Philharmonie
2024.10.18 19:30 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Sokhiev, T / Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.10.18 : Migjeni Theater, Shkodër, AL
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.10.18 20:00 : Saal Tirol, Congress, Innsbruck, AT
Eötvös, P : Percussion Concerto, "Triangle"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Davies, DR / perc. : Nakamura, I; Tiroler Symphonieorchester Innsbruck
2024.10.18 19:00 : Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
Haydn, FJ : Symphony No.104 in D major, Hob I:104, "London"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Hengelbrock, T / Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
2024.10.18 19:30 : Französische Kirche, Bern, CH
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Pärt, A : Da Pacem, Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten
Helgath, F / sop. : Benoit, E; alto : Vondung, A; tenor : Petryka, J; bass : Strazanac, K; Orchestra la Scintilla; Zürcher Sing-Akademie
2024.10.18 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica Jesus Lopez Cobos, Centro Cultural Miguel Delibes, Valladolid, ES
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Petrenko, V / pf. : Floristan, J; Orquesta Sinfonica de Castilla y Leon
2024.10.18 19:30 : Jack Singer Concert Hall, Calgary, CA
Bernstein, L : Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Solo Violin, String Orchestra, Harp and Percussion
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Bergmann, R / vn. : Gomyo, K; Calgary Phil.
 
2024.10.19 18:00 : Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedächtnis-Kirche, Berlin
Schütz, H :
Mendelssohn, F :
Bruckner, A :
Kodaly, Z :
/ Bach Chor an der Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedächtnis-Kirche
2024.10.19 15:30 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Bruckner, A (Horn, E) : Fantasie in C major
Schneider, E : TE DEUM - ALPHA ET OMEGA
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.10.19 18:00 : Kilianskirche, Heilbronn
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Cornelius, P : Psalmlieder, op.13
Cornelius, P : Liebe, op.18
Skobowsky, S / Vokalensemble Heilbronn
2024.10.19 : University of Arts, Tirana, AL
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.10.19 19:30 : Tonhalle, Zürch, CH
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Pärt, A : Da Pacem, Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten
Helgath, F / sop. : Benoit, E; alto : Vondung, A; tenor : Petryka, J; bass : Strazanac, K; Orchestra la Scintilla; Zürcher Sing-Akademie
2024.10.19 20:00 : Halle aux Grains, Toulouse, FR
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.24 in C minor, K 491
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Beermann, F / pf. : Laloum, A; Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2024.10.19 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.7 in E major
organ : Blohn, Cv
2024.10.19 19:30 : Jack Singer Concert Hall, Calgary, CA
Bernstein, L : Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Solo Violin, String Orchestra, Harp and Percussion
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Bergmann, R / vn. : Gomyo, K; Calgary Phil.
2024.10.19 17:00 : Sapporo Concert Hall Kitara, Sapporo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Kamioka, T / sop. : Morita, M; mezzo-sop. : Shimizu, K; tenor : Suzuki, J; baritone : Aoyama, T; Sapporo SO; Sapporo Symphony Chorus
 
2024.10.20 11:00 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Sokhiev, T / Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.10.20 18:00 : Martinskirche, Sindelfingen
Brahms, J :
Bruckner, A : Mitternacht, WAB 80
Schubert, F : Ständchen, D 920
Homolka, JB / tenor : Petz, J; pf. : Kuhn, M; SIndelfinger Kammerchor
2024.10.20 16:00 : Le Grenat, Theatre de l'Archipel, Perpignan, FR
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.24 in C minor, K 491
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Beermann, F / pf. : Laloum, A; Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2024.10.20 : Montenegro Music Centre, Podgorica, ME
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.10.20 13:00 : Sapporo Concert Hall Kitara, Sapporo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Kamioka, T / sop. : Morita, M; mezzo-sop. : Shimizu, K; tenor : Suzuki, J; baritone : Aoyama, T; Sapporo SO; Sapporo Symphony Chorus
 
2024.10.21 19:30 : Kleiner Saal, Meistersingerhalle, Nürnberg
Brahms, J : String Quintet No.2 in G major, op.111
Bruckner, A : Intermezzo for String Quintet in D minor, WAB 113
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Acies SQ; va. : Marschner, G
2024.10.21 20:00 : Großer Saal, Stadthalle, Reutlingen
Schubert, F : Symphony No.5 in Bb major, D 485
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Hager, L / Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
 
2024.10.22 : National Theatre, Sarajevo, BA
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
 
2024.10.23 20:00 : Stadtpfarrkirche, Schwanenstadt, AT
Bruckner, A :
Brahms, J :
Schmidt, F :
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Franke, M / Städtisches Symphonieorchester Wels; Welser Chöre; Kirchenchor Schwanenstadt
2024.10.23 : Zaduzbina Ilije M. Kolarca, Belgrade, RS
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
 
2024.10.24 19:00 : Stora salen, Konserthuset, Stockholm, SE
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Bancroft, R / vn. : Hadelich, A; Kungliga Filharmonikerna
 
2024.10.25 19:30 : Großer Saal, Theater, Görlitz
Adams, J : The Chairman Dances
Say, F : Piano Concerto No2, "Silk Road"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
NN / pf. : Cai, S; Neue Lausitzer Philharmonie
2024.10.25 19:00 : Iso sali, Tampere-talo, Tampere, FI
Stravinsky, I : Symphony of Psalms
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Halls, M / Tampereen kaupunginorkesteri; Tampereen Filharmoninen Kuoro
2024.10.25 : North Macedonian Philharmony, Skopje, MK
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.10.25 19:00 : Sala koncertowa, Filharmonia Czestochowska im. Bronislawa Hubermana, Czestochowa, PL
Widlak, W : Cello Concerto (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Przytocki, P / vc. : Klocek, A; Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Czestochowskiej
2024.10.25 19:00 : Aula Uniwersytecka, Poznan, PL
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.27 in Bb major, K 595
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Zuckermann, A / pf. : Alexewicz, P; Orkiestra Filharmonii Poznanskiej
2024.10.25 19:00 : Crusellhallen, Konsert & Kongress, Linköping, SE
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Steffens, KH / Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
 
2024.10.26 18:00 : Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Currentzis, T / Utopia Orchestra
2024.10.26 18:00 : Sankt Michaelis, Hamburg
Janacek, L : Glagolska mse
Brahms, J : Alto Rhapsody, op.53
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Endebrock, J / sop. : Bernhard, S; mezzo-sop. : Morison, C; tenor : Song, SM; bass : Martinik, J; Orchester Sankt Michaelis; organ : Dedda, Ad; Chor Sankt Michaelis
2024.10.26 19:30 : Großer Saal, Theater, Zittau
Adams, J : The Chairman Dances
Say, F : Piano Concerto No2, "Silk Road"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
NN / pf. : Cai, S; Neue Lausitzer Philharmonie
2024.10.26 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.8 in C minor
organ : Albrecht, H
2024.10.26 18:00 : Liela zale, Lielais Dzintars, Liepaja, LV
Brahms, J : Tragic Overture, op.81
Wagner, R : Wesendonck Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Poga, A / sop. : Vörel, ML; Liepajas Simfoniskais orkestris
2024.10.26 15:00 : De Geerhallen, Norrköping, SE
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Steffens, KH / Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2024.10.26 15:00 : Stora salen, Konserthuset, Stockholm, SE
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Bancroft, R / vn. : Hadelich, A; Kungliga Filharmonikerna
2024.10.26 19:30 : Bridgewater Hall, Manchester, UK
Bruckner, A (Phillips, JA) : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale
Wong, K / Halle Orchestra
2024.10.26 : Red Hall, Prishtina, XK
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
 
2024.10.27 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Smyth, E : Konzert für Violine, Horn und Orchester in A major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Heras-Casado, P / vn. : Capucon, R; hr. : Dohr, S; Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2024.10.27 19:30 : Sala de Camara, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, ES
Stravinsky, I : Mass for Mixed Chorus and Double Wind Quintet
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Vila i Casanas, J / Conjunto instrumental de la Comunidad de Madrid; Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
 
2024.10.28 19:30 : Großer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
Brahms, J (Parlow, A) : Hungarian Dance No.13 in D major
Brahms, J (Parlow, A) : Hungarian Dance No.11 in D minor
Brahms, J (Dvorak, A) : Hungarian Dance No.20 in E minor
Geroldinger, T : Expedition Nordpol (Anton Bruckners Traumreise)
Schulze, T : Konzert für Marimbafon und Orchester, op.95
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99
Aigner, P / marimbafon : Plöchl, ES; UAS - UpperAustrianSinfonietta
2024.10.28 19:30 : Brahms-Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Bruckner, A : 3 Orchesterstuecke, WAB 97
Glinsner, TE : Scena die Medea für Mezzosopran, Streichquintett und Schlagwerk
Ives, CE : The Unanswered Question
Rossini, G (Sciarrino, S) : Giovanna d'Arco für Mezzosopran
Beethoven, Lv : Symphony No.4 in Bb major, op.60
Lehmann, J / mezzo-sop. : Fischer, LS; Wiener Concert-Verein
2024.10.28 20:00 : Grand Salle, Auditorium Maurice Ravel, Lyon, FR
Mahler, G : Rückert Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1873 Fassung)
Heras-Casado, P / mezzo-sop. : Connolly, Dame S; Anima Eterna Brugge
 
2024.10.29 : Matthias-Jakobs Stadthalle, Gladbeck
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.10.29 19:30 : Großer Saal, Theater, Görlitz
Adams, J : The Chairman Dances
Say, F : Piano Concerto No2, "Silk Road"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
NN / pf. : Cai, S; Neue Lausitzer Philharmonie
2024.10.29 20:00 : Sala de Concerts, Palau de la Musica Catalana, Barcelona, ES
Mahler, G : Rückert Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Heras-Casado, P / mezzo-sop. : Connolly, Dame S; Anima Eterna Brugge
 
2024.10.30 20:00 : Kammermusiksaal, Philharmonie, Berlin
Korngold, EW : String Quartet No.2 in Eb major, op.26
Rihm, W : Grave für Streichquartett
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Philharmonisches Streichquartett (vn. : Xhoxhi, D; vn. : Berg, HM; va. ; Shimizu, N; vc. : Heesch, C); va. : Grosz, A
2024.10.30 18:30 : Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre, London, UK
Schumann, R : Manfred, op.115; Overture
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Canellakis, K / vc. : Mørk, T; London Phil.
 
2024.10.31 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Sokhiev, T / Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.10.31 19:30 : Dom, Speyer
(* Festival KathedralKlänge *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1889 Fassung)
organ : Maierhofer, M
2024.10.31 19:00 : Koncertni sal, Kostel svate Anny, Ceske Budejovice, CZ
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Bruckner, A : Marsch, WAB 96; 3 Orchesterstücke, WAB 97
Smetana, B : Z domoviny (From the Home Country)
Smetana, B; Bruckner, A (Ille, T) : Pasticcio 200
Smetana, B : Die verkaufte Braut; Skona polka
Spurny, V / Jihoceska filharmonie
2024.10.31 19:00 : Kino Vesmir, Ostrava, CZ
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Reimer, R / Janackova filharmonie Ostrava

2024.11  
2024.11.01 19:30 : Großes Haus, Landestheater, Eisenach
Bach, JS : Cantata No.42, BWV 42, "Am Abend aber desselbigen Sabbats"; 1 : Sinfonia
Bach, JS : Violin Concerto No.1 in A minor, BWV 1041
Bach, JS : Suite No.1 in C major, BWV 1066
Barchevitch, A / vn. : Barchevitch, A; Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha-Eisenach
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Huber, M / Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha-Eisenach
2024.11.01 09:30 : Klosterkirche, Einsiedeln, CH
Bruckner, A : Missa Solemnis in Bb major, WAB 29
Mendelssohn, F : Symphony No.2 in Bb major, op.52, "Lobgesang"; Sagt es, die ihr erlöst seid
/ Stiftsorchester Einsiedeln; Stiftschor des Klosters Einsiedeln
2024.11.01 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio de Tenerife Adam Martin, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, ES
Messiaen, O : Les offrandes oubliees
Respighi, O : Il Tramonto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Hermus, A / mezzo-sop. : Kozelj, B: Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife
 
2024.11.02 09:00 : Sankt Michael, München
Bruckner, A : Requiem in D minor, WAB 39
2024.11.02 10:30 : Ganzes Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
Familienführung "Bruckner Spezial"
2024.11.02 20:00 : Eglise Saint-Martin, Dudelange, LU
(* Festival international d'orgue de Dudelange *)
Bruckner, A (Klotz, E) : Symphony No.9 in D minor
organ : Muster, T
2024.11.02 19:30 : Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, AU
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Aadland, E / pf. : Tsujii, N; Tasmanian SO
 
2024.11.03 19:00 : Großer Saal, Die Glocke, Bremen
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Murtada, R / vn. : Ries, F; Orchester der Musikfreunde Bremen
2024.11.03 11:00 : Philharmonie, Mercatorhalle, Duisburg
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.11.03 19:00 : Georgenkirche, Eisenach
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Mücksch, S / Staatskapelle Halle
2024.11.03 19:00 : Johanneskirche, Heidelberg-Neuenheim
Bruckner, A :
Henke, L / Figuralchor Heidelberg
2024.11.03 15:00 : Cadogan Hall, London, UK
Wagner, R : Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg; Prelude
Gregson, E : Tuba Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Gaston, L / tuba : Jones, C; English Schools' Orchestra
 
2024.11.06 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Theater, Gera
Chin, U : subito con forza für Orchester
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Gazarian, R / vn. : Eisenhofer, J; Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera
 
2024.11.07 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Theater, Gera
Chin, U : subito con forza für Orchester
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Gazarian, R / vn. : Eisenhofer, J; Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera
2024.11.07 19:30 : Fruchthalle, Kaiserslautern
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.11.07 20:30 : Auditorio de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela, ES
Garcia-Tomas, R : Ceci n'est pas une valse
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Brönnimann, B / Real Filharmonia de Galicia
2024.11.07 19:30 : Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, UK
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Martin, J / vn. : D'Melon, E; BBC National Orchestra of Wales
 
2024.11.08 19:30 : Theaterzelt, Altenburg
Chin, U : subito con forza für Orchester
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Gazarian, R / vn. : Eisenhofer, J; Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg Gera
2024.11.08 19:30 : Kulturhaus, Böhlen bei Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Schumann, R : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.posth
Brahms, J : Symphony No.3 in F major, op.90
Steijn, Rv / vn. : Menzel, A; Leipziger Symphonieorchester
2024.11.08 : Essen
Bruckner, A : String Quartet in C minor, WAB 111; Orchestersatz
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano, Violin and Strings in D major, MWV 04
Schönberg, A : Suite im alten Stile in G major
Mendelssohn, F (Sulejmani, D) : Octet, op.20, MWV R 20
Sulejmani, D / vn. : Baloglu, Ö; vn. : Sulejmani, D; Western Balkans Youth Orchestra; Les Essences
2024.11.08 20:00 : Dom, Frankfurt am Main
(* Geschlossene Gesellschaft *)
Wood, C :
Poulenc, F :
Strauss, R :
Rachmaninoff, S :
Bruckner, A :
/ Voktett Hannover (sop. : Tschimpke, E; sop. : Nölke, F; alto : Wolpert, L; alto : Barleben, I; tenor : Kruse, S; tennor : Barleben, J; bass : Knappe, S; bass : Schulte, S)
2024.11.08 20:00 : Teatro Afundacion Vigo, Vigo, ES
Garcia-Tomas, R : Ceci n'est pas une valse
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Brönnimann, B / Real Filharmonia de Galicia
2024.11.08 19:00 : Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli, IT
Sibelius, J : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.47
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Franck, M / vn. : Tifu, A; Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
2024.11.08 19:30 : Sala Koncertowa, Filharmonia Narodowa, Warsaw, PL
Brahms, J : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.83
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Nesterowicz, M / pf. : Cho, SJ; Orkiestra Filharmonii Narodowej
2024.11.08 19:00 : Berwaldhallen, Stockholm, SE
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Honeck, M / Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester
2024.11.08 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (Nowak 1890 Fassung)
Sokhiev, T / Münchner Philharmoniker
2024.11.08 19:30 : Music Hall, Cincinnati, US
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.39 in Eb major, K 543
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Janowski, M / Cincinnati SO
 
2024.11.09 19:30 : evangelische Stadtkirche Sankt Reinoldi, Dortmund
Brahms, J : Schicksalslied, op.54
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
/ Dortmunder Bachchor an Sankt Reinoldi
2024.11.09 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Schönberg, A : Die Jakobsleiter
Metzmacher, I / sop. : Sevigne, Cd; sop. : Schwanewilms, A; alto : Amereau, A; tenor : Spence, T; tenor : Gunnell, B; tenor : Richter, B; baritone : Nagy, M; baritone : Persson, J; baritone : Plumb, SM; NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester; MDR Rundfunkchor
2024.11.09 17:00 : Christuskirche, Karlsruhe
Wood, C :
Poulenc, F :
Strauss, R :
Rachmaninoff, S :
Bruckner, A :
/ Voktett Hannover (sop. : Tschimpke, E; sop. : Nölke, F; alto : Wolpert, L; alto : Barleben, I; tenor : Kruse, S; tennor : Barleben, J; bass : Knappe, S; bass : Schulte, S)
2024.11.09 19:30 : Großer Lidensaal, Markkleeberg
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Schumann, R : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.posth
Brahms, J : Symphony No.3 in F major, op.90
Steijn, Rv / vn. : Menzel, A; Leipziger Symphonieorchester
2024.11.09 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mozart, WA : Le Nozze di Figaro, K 492; Overture
Haydn, F J : Trumpet Concerto in Eb major, Hob VIIe:1
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Tiefengraber, P / trp. : Schuh, HP; sop. : Hangler, R; alto : Peebo, A; tenor : Amako, H; bass : Haumer, G; Orchester von Sankt Augustin; Chor von Sankt Augustin
2024.11.09 19:30 : Velika Dvorana, Koncertna dvorana Lisinski, Zagreb, HR
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Kelemen, M : Archetypon 2, "Für Anton"
Albrecht, H / Orkestar Muzicke Akademije Sveucilistra u Zagrebu
2024.11.09 18:00 : Sala Koncertowa, Filharmonia Narodowa, Warsaw, PL
Brahms, J : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.83
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Nesterowicz, M / pf. : Cho, SJ; Orkiestra Filharmonii Narodowej
2024.11.09 19:00 : Berwaldhallen, Stockholm, SE
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Honeck, M / Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester
2024.11.09 19:30 : Beijing Concert Hall, Beijin, CN
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Soudant, H / China National SO
2024.11.09 19:30 : Music Hall, Cincinnati, US
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.39 in Eb major, K 543
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Janowski, M / Cincinnati SO
2024.11.09 20:00 : Peristyle Theater, Toledo, US
Schubert, F : Rosamunde Overture, D 644
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.4 in D major, K 218
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Trudel, A / vn. : Huang, P; Toledo SO
 
2024.11.10 18:00 : Stadtkulturhaus, Borna
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Schumann, R : Violin Concerto in D minor, op.posth
Brahms, J : Symphony No.3 in F major, op.90
Steijn, Rv / vn. : Menzel, A; Leipziger Symphonieorchester
2024.11.10 16:00 : Isarhilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Poschner, M / vc. : Müller-Schott, D; Bruckner Orchester Linz
2024.11.10 18:00 : OsnabrückHalle, Osnabrück
Jost, C : NEW WORK (UA)
Brahms, J : Concerto for Violin, Cello and Orchestra in A minor, op.102
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Hotz, A / vn. : Donderer, F; vc. : Tetzlaff, T; Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester
2024.11.10 18:00 : Großes Haus, Volkstheater, Rostock
Schubert, F : Die Zauberharfe Overture, D 644
Bröder, A : Konzert für Oboe und Kammerorchester (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Bosch, M / ob. ; Wilmsen, V; Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2024.11.10 11:00 : Grosses Festspielhaus, Salzburg, AT
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129?
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Graf, H / vn. : He, Z; vc. : Simma, F; Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
2024.11.10 11:00 : Großer Saal, Stiftung Mozarteum, Salzburg, AT
Puccini, G : Preludio sinfonico in A major
Haydn, FJ : Trumpet Concerto in Eb major, Hob VIIe:1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.00 in F minor, WAB 99
Zeilner, H / trp. : Curovic, N; Orchester der Salzburger Kulturvereinigung
 
2024.11.11 19:30 : OsnabrückHalle, Osnabrück
Jost, C : NEW WORK (UA)
Brahms, J : Concerto for Violin, Cello and Orchestra in A minor, op.102
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Hotz, A / vn. : Donderer, F; vc. : Tetzlaff, T; Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester
2024.11.11 18:00 : Großes Haus, Volkstheater, Rostock
Schubert, F : Die Zauberharfe Overture, D 644
Bröder, A : Konzert für Oboe und Kammerorchester (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Bosch, M / ob. ; Wilmsen, V; Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
 
2024.11.12 20:00 : Großer Saal, Alte Oper, Frankfurt am Main
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.11.12 19:30 : Großes Haus, Volkstheater, Rostock
Schubert, F : Die Zauberharfe Overture, D 644
Bröder, A : Konzert für Oboe und Kammerorchester (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Bosch, M / ob. ; Wilmsen, V; Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock
2025.01.12 18:00 : Auditorium Rainier III, Monaco, MC
Beethoven, Lv : Concerto for Violin, Cello, Piano and Orchestra in C major, op.56
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Billy, Bd / Trio Zeliha (vn. : Galy, M; vc. : Quennesson, M; pf. : Gonzalez Buajasan, J); Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
 
2024.11.13 19:30 : Smetanova sin, Obecni dum, Praha, CZ
Smetana, B : Wallenstein's Camp, op.14
Mahler, G : Rückert Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Pellant, J / baritone : Bandzak, F; Cesky narodni symfonicky orchestr
 
2024.11.14 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Prokofiev, S : The Love for Three Oranges Suite, op.33b
Tüür, ES : Oboe Concerto (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Järvi, P / ob. : Kuljus, K; NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2024.11.14 20:00 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Ligeti, G : Atmospheres
Wagner, R : Lohengrin; Vorspiel
Webern, A : 6 Stücke, op.6
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Rattle, Sir S / Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2024.11.14 19:30 : Symfonisk Sal, Musikhuset, Aarhus, DK
Faure, G : Pavane, op.50
Salonen, EP : Sinfonia Concertante
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Bleuse, P / organ : Apkalna, I; Aarhus Symfoni Orkester
2024.11.14 19:30 : Olavshallen, Trondheim, NO
Schubert, F : Konzertstück in D major, D 345
Beethoven, Lv : König Stefan, op.117; Overture
Vivaldi, A : Violin Concerto in D major, RV 208, "Il Grosso Mogul"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (1877 Fassung)
Vriend, JWd / vn. : Ioudenitch, M; Trondheim Symfoniorkester
2024.11.14 20:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Villa-Lobos, H : Vidapura; Gloria
Stravinsky, I : Mass for Mixed Chorus and Double Wind Quintet
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Antunes, C / Orquestra Academica da OSESP; Coro da OSESP
2024.11.14 19:00 : Symphony Hall, Osaka, JP
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.41 in C major, K 551
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Nowak Fassung; 1. Fassung; Linzer Fassung)
Otaka, T / Osaka Phil.
2024.11.14 20:00 : Symphony Hall, Atlanta, US
Bach, CPE : Flute Concerto in D minor
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Stutzmann, N / fl. : Smith, C; Atlanta SO
2024.11.14 19:30 : Symphony Center, Chicago, US
Weber, CMv : Der Beherrscher der Geister Overture, op.27
Liszt, F : Piano Concerto No.2 in A major, S 125
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Janowski, M / pf. : Piemontesi, F; Chicago SO
 
2024.11.15 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Prokofiev, S : The Love for Three Oranges Suite, op.33b
Tüür, ES : Oboe Concerto (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Järvi, P / ob. : Kuljus, K; NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2024.11.15 20:00 : Isarphilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Ligeti, G : Atmospheres
Wagner, R : Lohengrin; Vorspiel
Webern, A : 6 Stücke, op.6
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Rattle, Sir S / Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2024.11.15 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Luisi, F / pf. : Nguci, MA; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
2024.11.15 20:00 : Theatre des Champs-Elysees, Paris, FR
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.21 in C major, K 467
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Poga, A / pf. : Fray, D; Orchestre National de France
2024.11.15 14:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Villa-Lobos, H : Vidapura; Gloria
Stravinsky, I : Mass for Mixed Chorus and Double Wind Quintet
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Antunes, C / Orquestra Academica da OSESP; Coro da OSESP
2024.11.15 18:45 : Concert Hall, Aichi Prefectural Art Theater, Nagoya, JP
Sakata, N : NEW WORK (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shimono, T / Nagoya Phil.
2024.11.15 13:30 : Symphony Center, Chicago, US
Weber, CMv : Der Beherrscher der Geister Overture, op.27
Liszt, F : Piano Concerto No.2 in A major, S 125
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Janowski, M / pf. : Piemontesi, F; Chicago SO
 
2024.11.16 18:30 : Auditorium, Grafenegg, AT
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Luisi, F / pf. : Nguci, MA; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
2024.11.16 20:00 : Teatro Colon, Buenos Aires, AR
Donizetti, G : Concertino for English horn in G major
Sibelius, J : Lemminkaeinen Suite, op.22; 2 : The Swan of Tuonela
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Mechetti, F / english-hr. : Wong, M; Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires
2024.11.16 14:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Villa-Lobos, H : Vidapura; Gloria
Stravinsky, I : Mass for Mixed Chorus and Double Wind Quintet
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Antunes, C / Orquestra Academica da OSESP; Coro da OSESP
2024.11.16 16:00 : Concert Hall, Aichi Prefectural Art Theater, Nagoya, JP
Sakata, N : NEW WORK (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shimono, T / Nagoya Phil.
2024.11.16 19:30 : National Concert Hall, National Theater & Concert Hall, Taipei, TW
Scriabin, A : Piano Concerto in F# minor, op.20
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Inbal, E / pf. : Paik, KW; Taipei SO
2024.11.16 20:00 : Symphony Hall, Atlanta, US
Bach, CPE : Flute Concerto in D minor
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Stutzmann, N / fl. : Smith, C; Atlanta SO
2024.11.16 19:30 : Symphony Center, Chicago, US
Weber, CMv : Der Beherrscher der Geister Overture, op.27
Liszt, F : Piano Concerto No.2 in A major, S 125
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Janowski, M / pf. : Piemontesi, F; Chicago SO
2024.11.16 19:00 : Symphony Hall, Duluth, US
Bruckner, A : Symphonisches Präludium in C minor, WAB 297
Sibelius, J : Symphony No.3 in C major, op.52
Wagner, R : Wesendonck Lieder
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Meyer, D / sop. : Hart, LO; alto : Triebold, E; tenor : Blalock, D; bass : Glass, T; Duluth Superior SO
 
2024.11.17 18:00 : Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.1 in Bb major, K 207
Bruckner, A : Adagio für Steichesorchester
Brahms, J : Symphony No.1 in C minor, op.68
Honeck, R / Sinfonieorchester des Orchesterzentrum NRW (non-professional)
2024.11.17 18:00 : Mendelssohn-Saal, Tonhalle, Düsseldorf
Martin, A : Konzert für Kontrabass und Orchester
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Bohn, R / contrabass : Witteveen, S; Sinfonieorchester der Robert Schumann Hochschule Düsseldorf
2024.11.17 16:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Järvi, P / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2024.11.17 18:30 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Järvi, P / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2024.11.17 18:00 : Theodor-Heuss-Saal, Konzert- und Kongresszentrum Harmonie, Heilbronn
Ives, CE : The Unanswered Question
Faure, G : Masques et Bergamasques, op.112
Schönberg, A : Notturno
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Seidlmeier, A / Heilbronner Sinfonie Orchester
2024.11.17 18:00 : evangelische Stadtkirche, Karlsruhe
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Raiser, CM / sop. : Obert, J; Camerata 2000; Bachchor Karlsruhe
2024.11.17 18:00 : Sankt Nicolai, Lemgo
Bruch, M : Jubilate, Amen, op.3
Mendelssohn, F : Der 95. Psalm, op.46
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Schreiber, F; Jänig, V / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Herford; Kantorei Sankt Nicolai; Singgemeinschaft Sankt Marien
2024.11.17 16:00 : Sankt Michael, München
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Mozart, WA : Mass No.19 in D minor, K 626, "Requiem"
Höndgen, F / Orchester Sankt Michael; Chor Sankt Michael
2024.11.17 15:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Luisi, F / pf. : Nguci, MA; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
2024.11.17 16:00 : Maison de Radio France, Paris, FR
Reger, M : 10 Stücke, op.69; 1 : Präludium in E minor; 2 : Fuge in E minor
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Bach, JS : Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor, BWV 582
Brahms, J : Begräbnisgesang, op.13
Sow, L / organ : Dollat, L; Mitglieder des Orchestre National de France; Choeur de Radio France
2024.11.17 21:00 : Basilica Papale di San Paolo fuori le Mura, Roma, IT
(* Festival Internazionale di Musica e Arte Sacra Roma e Vaticano *)
Puccini, G : Preludio Sinfonico
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Weikert, R / Swiss National Orchestra
 
2024.11.18 19:30 : Großer Saal, Festspielhaus, St.Pölten, AT
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Luisi, F / pf. : Nguci, MA; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
2024.11.18 20:00 : Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage, Carnegie Hall, New-York, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
 
2024.11.19 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Violin Concerto in D major, op.61
Brahms, J (Schönberg, A) : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.19 21:00 : Chiesa di Sant’Ignazio di Loyola in Campo Marzio, Roma, IT
(* Festival Internazionale di Musica e Arte Sacra Roma e Vaticano *)
Bruckner, A :
Stumpner, M / counter-tenor : Mühlbacher, A; Sankt Florianer Sängerknaben; organ : Sonnleitner, K; pf. : Farmberger, F
 
2024.11.20 20:00 : Martinskirche, Kassel
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Angelico, F / Staatsorchester Kassel
2024.11.20 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Violin Concerto in D major, op.61
Brahms, J (Schönberg, A) : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.20 19:30 : Stora salen, Konserthus, Göteborg, SE
Dessner, B : Violin Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Manze, A / vn. : Kuusisto, P; Göteborgs Symfoniker
2024.11.20 20:00 : Symphony Hall, Boston, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
 
2024.11.21 20:00 : Martinskirche, Kassel
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Angelico, F / Staatsorchester Kassel
2024.11.21 19:30 : Großer Saal, Historische Stadthalle am Johannisberg, Wuppertal
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Bohn, R / Preisträger*in des Rometsch-Wettbewerbs Solo 2024; Sinfonieorchester der Robert Schumann Hochschule Düsseldorf
2024.11.21 20:00 : Auditorium, Maison de Radio France, Paris, FR
Messiaen, O : Les Offrandes oubliees
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Jordan, P / Orchestre National de France
2024.11/21 19:00 : Konsertsalen, Konserthus, Malmö, SE
Dvorak, A : Serenade in D minor, B 77, op.44
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112; Adagio
Schönberg, A : Verklärte Nacht, op.4
Honeck, R / Malmö SymfoniOrkester
2024.11.21 19:00 : Konserthus, Vara, SE
Dessner, B : Violin Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Manze, A / vn. : Kuusisto, P; Göteborgs Symfoniker
2024.11.21 19:30 : Lotte Concert Hall, Seoul, KR
Webern, A : 6 Stücke, op.6
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Rattle, Sir S / pf. : Cho, SJ; Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2024.11.21 19:00 : Concert Hall, John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, US
Schumann, R : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Janowski, M / pf. : Dovgan, A; National SO
 
2024.11.22 19:30 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Violin Concerto in D major, op.61
Brahms, J (Schönberg, A) : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.22 19:30 : Europasaal, Atrium, Bad Schallerbach, AT
Mozart, WA : Sinfonia Concertante in Eb major, K 364
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
NN / vn. : Meining, J; va. : Mitterbauer, B; Bruckner Orchester Linz
2024.11.22 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Afkham, D / Orquesta Nacionales de Espana
2024.11.22 20:15 : Grote Zaal, De Doelen, Rotterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Shani, L / Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2024.11.22 20:00 : Orpheum, Vancouver, CA
Wagenaar, J : De getemde Feeks, op.25; Overture
Tchaikovsky, PI : Variations on a Rococo Theme, op.33
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Hermus, A / vc. : Julien-Laferriere, V; Vancouver SO
2024.11.22 11:30 : Concert Hall, John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, US
Schumann, R : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Janowski, M / pf. : Dovgan, A; National SO
 
2024.11.23 20:00 : Rolf Böhme Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Violin Concerto in D major, op.61
Brahms, J (Schönberg, A) : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.23 17:00 : Blankeneser Kirche, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
/ Elbipolis Barockorchester Hamburg
2024.11.23 20:00 : Friedenskirche, Heidelberg-Handschuhsheim
Bruckner, A : Mass No.2 in E minor, WAB 27
Braatz-Tempel, M / Kammerphilharmonie Mannheim; Kantorei an der Friedenskirche
2024.11.23 18:00 : Martinskirche, Sindelfingen
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Forrest, D : Requiem for the Living
Tepper, D / sop. : Obert, J; alto : Eitrich SL; tenor : Kruse, S; bass : Pürckhauer, O; Sindelfinger Sinfoniker; Cappella Nuova
2024.11.23 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Afkham, D / Orquesta Nacionales de Espana
2024.11.23 15:00 : Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Philharmonie, Paris, FR
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Tzigane, E / texte et lecture : Vigan, Dd; Orchestre national d'Ile-de-France
2024.11.23 18:00 : Teatro Verdi, Trieste, IT
Strauss, R : Oboe Concerto in D major, AV 144
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Calesso, E / ob. : Leleux, F; Orchestra della Fondazione Teatro Lirico Giuseppe Verdi di Trieste
2024.11.22 20:00 : Orpheum, Vancouver, CA
Wagenaar, J : De getemde Feeks, op.25; Overture
Tchaikovsky, PI : Variations on a Rococo Theme, op.33
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Hermus, A / vc. : Julien-Laferriere, V; Vancouver SO
2024.11.23 15:00 : Kyoto Concert Hall, Kyoto, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor (Nowak Fassung)
Inoue, M / Kyoto SO
2024.11.23 20:00 : Concert Hall, John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, US
Schumann, R : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Janowski, M / pf. : Dovgan, A; National SO
 
2024.11.24 16:00 : Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Shani, L / Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2024.11.24 18:00 : Stadthalle, Gütersloh
Liszt, F : Christus
Kodaly, Z : Psalmus Hungaricus, op.13
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Berning, T / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Herford; Städtischer Musikverein Gütersloh
2024.11.24 16:00 : Sankt Michael, München
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Mozart, WA : Mass No.19 in D minor, K 626, "Requiem"
2024.11.24 20:00 : Isarhilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Brahms, J : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.24 17:00 : Nikolaikirche, Plön
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
/ Elbipolis Barockorchester Hamburg
2024.11.24 11:00 : Congresshalle, Saarbrücken
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Pons, J / Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2024.11.24 18:00 : Martinskirche, Sindelfingen
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Forrest, D : Requiem for the Living
Tepper, D / sop. : Obert, J; alto : Eitrich SL; tenor : Kruse, S; bass : Pürckhauer, O; Sindelfinger Sinfoniker; Cappella Nuova
2024.11.24 11:30 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Afkham, D / Orquesta Nacionales de Espana
2024.11.24 17:00 : Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Kawasaki, JP
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Rattle, Sir S / pf. : Cho, SJ; Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2024.11.24 16:00 : Hill Auditorium, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
 
2024.11.25 20:00 : Grosser Saal, Alte Oper, Frankfurt am Main
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor, op.37
Beethoven, Lv : Symphony No.5 in C minor, op.67
Jacquot, M / pf. : Liu, B; Wiener Symphoniker
 
2024.11.26 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Violin Concerto in D major, op.61
Brahms, J (Schönberg, A) : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.26 19:30 : Symphony Center, Chicago, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Petrenko, K / Berliner Philharmoniker
 
2024.11.27 20:00 : Philharmonie, Köln
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Beethoven, Lv : Symphony No.5 in C minor, op.67
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.27 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Ligeti, G : Atmospheres
Wagner, R : Lohengrin; Vorspiel
Webern, A : 6 Stücke, op.6
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Rattle, Sir S / Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
 
2024.11.28 20:00 : Mendelssohn-Saal, Tonhalle, Düsseldorf
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor, op.37
Brahms, J (Schönberg, A) : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / pf. : Liu, B; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.28 : Teatro Jovellanos, Gijon, ES
Schubert, F : Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Coelho, N / mezzo-sop. : Barron, F; Orquesta Sinfonica del Principado de Asturias
2024.11.28 19:30 : Velika Dvorana, Koncertna dvorana Lisinski, Zagreb, HR
Korngold, EW : Violin Concerto in D major, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Egel, V / vn. : Domjanic, S; Simfonijski orkestar Hrvatske radiotelevizije
 
2024.11.29 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Motetten
Bruckner, A : Aequali für Posaunen mit Orgelimprovisationen von Thomas Cornelius
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Stok, K; Ticciati, R / organ : Cornelius, T; NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester; NDR Vokalensemble
2024.11.29 19:30 : Kuppelsaal, Hannover Congress Centrum, Hannover
Bruckner, A (Löwe, F) : Symphony No.7 in E major; Adagio
Beethoven, Lv : Violin Concerto in D major, op.61
Brahms, J (Schönberg, A) : Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, op.25
Jacquot, M / vn. : Duenas, M; Wiener Symphoniker
2024.11.29 19:00 : Moravska filharmonie, Olomouc, CZ
Salieri, A : Falstaff; Prelude
Schönberg, A : Concerto for String Quartet in Bb major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Sieghart, M / Kukal SQ (vn. : Kukalova, E; vn. : Leskova, K; va. : Macho, D; vc. : Rufer, F); Moravska filharmonie Olomouc
2024.11.29 19:30 : Auditorio, Kursaal jauregia (Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio Kursaal), Donostia (San Sebastian), ES
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Saint-Saens, C : La muse et le poete, op.132
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Trevino, R / vn. : Zukerman, P; vc. : Forsyth, A; Euskadiko Orkestra
2024.11.29 : Auditorio Principe Felipe, Oviedo, ES
Schubert, F : Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Coelho, N / mezzo-sop. : Barron, F; Orquesta Sinfonica del Principado de Asturias
2024.11.29 20:00 : Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Milano, IT
Mozart, WA : Oboe Concerto in C major, K 314
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Macias, L / ob. : Macias, L; Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano
2024.11.29 15:00 : Auditorio Leon de Greiff, Bogota, CO
Atehortua, BE : Coral y Ostinato Fantastico, op.200
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Gustafsson, J / Orquesta Filarmonica de Bogota
 
2024.11.30 18:00 : Kleiner Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Mozart, WA : String Quintet in Bb major, K 174
Korngold, EW : String Quartet No.2, op.26
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
va. : Canpolat, Ö; Vogler SQ
2024.11.30 20:00 : Sankt Gallus, Merzhausen
Stravinsky, I (Shostakovich, D) : Symphony of Psalms
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A (Bertmann, S) : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Toll, W / pf. : Immerz, A; pf, : Rommelspacher, L; Camerata Vocale Freiburg
2024.11.30 19:00 : Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli, IT
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Ettinger, D / sop. : Agresta, M; Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
2024.11.30 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Muziekcentrum Frits Philips, Eindhoven, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Shani, L / Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2024.11.30 16:00 : Auditorio Leon de Greiff, Bogota, CO
Atehortua, BE : Coral y Ostinato Fantastico, op.200
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Gustafsson, J / Orquesta Filarmonica de Bogota

2024.12  
2024.12.01 17:00 : Barockkirche, Sankt Peter
Stravinsky, I (Shostakovich, D) : Symphony of Psalms
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bruckner, A (Bertmann, S) : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Toll, W / pf. : Immerz, A; pf, : Rommelspacher, L; Camerata Vocale Freiburg
2024.12.01 11:00 : Salle Franz Liszt, Conservatoire de musique de Geneve, Geneve, CH
Bruckner, A : Intermezzo for String Quintet in D minor, WAB 113
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Filipov, R; vn. : Shen, Y; va. : Nirta, M; va. : Casciato, L; vc. : Jin, Y
2024.12.01 16:00 : Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Milano, IT
Mozart, WA : Oboe Concerto in C major, K 314
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Macias, L / ob. : Macias, L; Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano
 
2024.12.02 19:30 : Auditorio, Kursaal jauregia (Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio Kursaal), Donostia (San Sebastian), ES
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Saint-Saens, C : La muse et le poete, op.132
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Trevino, R / vn. : Zukerman, P; vc. : Forsyth, A; Euskadiko Orkestra
 
2024.12.03 19:30 : Conservatorio de Musica Jesus Guridi, Vitoria-Gasteiz, ES
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Saint-Saens, C : La muse et le poete, op.132
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Trevino, R / vn. : Zukerman, P; vc. : Forsyth, A; Euskadiko Orkestra
 
2024.12.04 20:00 : Cathedrale, Lausanne, CH
Brahms, J : Nänie, op.82
Brahms, J : Alto Rhapsody, op.53
Bruckner, A : Mass No.1 in D minor, WAB 26
Mayer, P / Orchestre de chambre de Lausanne; Choeur Pro Arte
2024.12.04 19:30 : Euskalduna Jauregia, Bilbao, ES
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Saint-Saens, C : La muse et le poete, op.132
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Trevino, R / vn. : Zukerman, P; vc. : Forsyth, A; Euskadiko Orkestra
2024.12.04 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.40 in G minor, K 550
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Jurowski, V / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
 
2024.12.05 20:00 : Großer Saal, Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr, Bochum
Rachmaninoff, S : Piano Concerto No.1 in F# minor, op.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Shokhakimov, A / pf. : Melnikov, A; Bochumer Symphoniker
2024.12.05 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Gilbert, A / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2024.12.05 19:30 : Kleiner Saal, Laeiszhalle, Hamburg
Händel, GF : Water Music, HWV 348-350; 1st Suite in F major, HWV 348; Overture
Faure, G : Pavane, op.50
Bruckner, A : Andante in Db major für 4 Hörner
Rossini, G : Le rendez-vous de chasse
Wagner, R : Tannhäuser; Pilgerchor
Weber, CMv : Der Freischütz; Jägerchor
Shaw, LE : Fripperies Vol.2 No.6
Ranzenberger, M : Ferngespräche für Euphonium und Klavier
Haydn, JM : Larghetto für Altposaune und Live-Elektronik
Gottwald, C : 3 Stücke für Euphonium und Live-Elektronik
Ranzenberger, M : Gespräche für Alt-, Tenorposaune, Euphonium und Live-Ekektronik
hr. : Gulyka, P; hr. : Krysatis, L; hr. : Medina, NG; hr. : Pesavento, E; hr. : Adam, U; trb., euphonium : Ranzenberger, M; pf., live-elektronik : Chumikova, O
2024.12.05 19:30 : Areto Nagusia (Sala Principal), Baluarte jauregia (Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra), Iruna (Pamplona), ES
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Saint-Saens, C : La muse et le poete, op.132
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Trevino, R / vn. : Zukerman, P; vc. : Forsyth, A; Euskadiko Orkestra
2024.12.05 20:00 : Auditorium, Teatro Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Dausgaard, T / Orchestra Giovanile Italiana (Jugendorchester)
 
2024.12.06 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Rihm, W : Das Gehege
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Young, S / sop. : Mikneviciute, V; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.06 20:00 : Großer Saal, Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr, Bochum
Rachmaninoff, S : Piano Concerto No.1 in F# minor, op.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Shokhakimov, A / pf. : Melnikov, A; Bochumer Symphoniker
2024.12.06 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Gilbert, A / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2024.12.06 19:00 : Nagyterem, Zeneakademia, Budapest, HU
Bruch, M : Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, op.26
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Csaba, P / vn. : Csaba, A; MAV Szimfonikus Zenekar
2024.12.06 20:00 : Matyas-templom, Budapest, HU
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Palestrina, Pd : Missa Hodie Christus natus est; Kyrie; Gloria
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Palestrina, Pd : Missa Hodie Christus natus est; Credo
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Palestrina, Pd : Missa Hodie Christus natus est; Sanctus; Benedictus; Agnus Dei
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Palestrina, Pd : Regina caeli a 8
Pad, Z / Magyar Radio Enekkara; organ : Levente, HM
2024.12.06 19:30 : Main Stage, National Concert Hall, Dublin, IE
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.5 in A major, K 219
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Graf, H / vn. : Jaciw, S; National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland
2024.12.06 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.40 in G minor, K 550
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Jurowski, V / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2024.12.06 19:30 : Sala Koncertowa, NOSPR, Katowice, PL
Wagner, R : Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg; Prelude
Gorecki, HM : Trzy trance, op.34
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Hermus, A / Narodowa Orkiestra Symfoniczna Polskiego Radia w Katowicach
2024.12.06 19:30 : Sala Koncertowa Filharmonii, Krakow, PL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Florencio, JM / Orkiestra Filharmonii Krakowskiej
2024.12.06 19:00 : ACROS Fukuoka Symphony Hall, Fukuoka, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Koizumi, K / Kyushu SO
 
2024.12.07 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Rihm, W : Das Gehege
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Young, S / sop. : Mikneviciute, V; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.07 10:30 : Ganzes Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
Familienführung "Bruckner Spezial"
2024.12.07 18:00 : Sala Koncertowa Filharmonii, Krakow, PL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Florencio, JM / Orkiestra Filharmonii Krakowskiej
 
2024.12.08 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Rihm, W : Das Gehege
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (1. Fassung)
Young, S / sop. : Mikneviciute, V; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.08 18:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Gilbert, A / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
2024.12.08 11:00 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Boulez, P : 12 Notations
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Meister, C / Württembergisches Staatsorchester
2024.12.08 09:30 : Klosterkirche, Einsiedeln, CH
Gabrieli, A : Missa brevis in F major
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
/ Stiftschor des Klosters Einsiedeln
2024.12.08 17:00 : Centre de Congres, Angers, FR
Pepin, C : La Source d'Yggdrasil
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.4 in D major, K 218
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Nowak Fassung)
Goetzel, S / vn. : Galy, M; Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2024.12.08 14:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Jurowski, V / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
 
2024.12.09 19:30 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Boulez, P : 12 Notations
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Meister, C / Württembergisches Staatsorchester
 
2024.12.10 20:00 : La Cite, Nantes, FR
Pepin, C : La Source d'Yggdrasil
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.4 in D major, K 218
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Nowak Fassung)
Goetzel, S / vn. : Galy, M; Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2024.12.10 20:00 : Auditorium, Bozen, IT
Colasanti, S : Cede Pietati, Dolor - Le Anime di Medea
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1878/80 Fassung)
Renzetti, D / Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
2024.12.10 20:00 : Grand Auditorium, Philharmonie, Luxembourg, LU
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor; 4th mov.
Grosu, A / mezzo-sop. : Istratii, L; tenor : Mihaylov, M; European Academic Orchestra; Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale; Choeur de Chambre de Luxembourg
 
2024.12.11 20:30 : Auditorium, Trento, IT
Colasanti, S : Cede Pietati, Dolor - Le Anime di Medea
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische" (1878/80 Fassung)
Renzetti, D / Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
 
2024.12.12 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Nelsons, A / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.12 20:00 : Centre de Congres, Angers, FR
Pepin, C : La Source d'Yggdrasil
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.4 in D major, K 218
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Nowak Fassung)
Goetzel, S / vn. : Galy, M; Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2024.12.12 19:00 : Symphony Hall, Birmingham, UK
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.26 in D major, K 537, "Coronation"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Yamada, K / pf. : Helmchen, M; City of Birmingham SO
2024.12.12 10:00 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
(* Öffentliche Generalprobe *)
Tchaikovsky, PI : Variations on a Rococo Theme, op.33
Tchaikovsky, PI : String Quartet No.1 in D major, op.11; 2 : Andante Cantabile
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Fischer, T / vc. : Queyras, JG; Orquestra Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo
2024.12.12 20:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Tchaikovsky, PI : Variations on a Rococo Theme, op.33
Tchaikovsky, PI : String Quartet No.1 in D major, op.11; 2 : Andante Cantabile
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Fischer, T / vc. : Queyras, JG; Orquestra Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo
2024.12.12 20:00 : Lotte Concert Hall, Seoul, KR
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.23 in A major, K 488
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Zweden, Jv / pf. : Tao, C; Seoul Phil.
 
2024.12.13 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Nelsons, A / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.13 20:00 : Mendelssohn-Saal, Tonhalle, Düsseldorf
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Poschner, M / pf. : Lazic, D; Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
2024.12.13 21:00 : Sala Suggia, Casa da Musica, Porto, PT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Blunier, S / Orquestra Sinfonica do Porto Casa da Musica
2024.12.13 20:00 : Zaduzbina Ilije M. Kolarca, Belgrade, RS
Brahms, J : Piano Concerto No.1 in D minor, op.15
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Kochanovski, S / pf. : Lugansky, N; Belgrade Phil.
2024.12.13 20:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Tchaikovsky, PI : Variations on a Rococo Theme, op.33
Tchaikovsky, PI : String Quartet No.1 in D major, op.11; 2 : Andante Cantabile
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Fischer, T / vc. : Queyras, JG; Orquestra Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo
2024.12.13 20:00 : Lotte Concert Hall, Seoul, KR
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.23 in A major, K 488
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Zweden, Jv / pf. : Tao, C; Seoul Phil.
 
2024.12.14 18:00 : Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Chausson, E : Poeme de l'amour et de la mer, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Minkowski, M / Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble
2024.12.14 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Nelsons, A / Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.14 16:30 : Sala Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, BR
Tchaikovsky, PI : Variations on a Rococo Theme, op.33
Tchaikovsky, PI : String Quartet No.1 in D major, op.11; 2 : Andante Cantabile
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Fischer, T / vc. : Queyras, JG; Orquestra Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo
 
2024.12.15 16:00 : Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Strauss, J II : Die Fledermaus
Minkowski, M / baritone : Rendall, HM; sop. : Dan, IM; baritone : Kraus, M; mezzo-sop. : Viotti, M; tenor : Dietrich, M; baritone : Kosavic, L; tenor : Spicer, K; sop. : Wunderlin, A; sop. : Buendia, S; vo. : Melles, S; Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble
2024.12.15 11:00 : Mendelssohn-Saal, Tonhalle, Düsseldorf
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Poschner, M / pf. : Lazic, D; Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
2024.12.15 11:00 : Großer Saal, Historische Stadthalle am Johannisberg, Wuppertal
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Hahn, P / vn. : Foyle, M; Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
2024.12.15 12:00 : Sala Suggia, Casa da Musica, Porto, PT
(* Gesprächskonzert? *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor; excerpts
Blunier, S / Orquestra Sinfonica do Porto Casa da Musica
 
2024.12.16 20:00 : Mendelssohn-Saal, Tonhalle, Düsseldorf
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Poschner, M / pf. : Lazic, D; Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
2024.12.16 20:00 : Großer Saal, Historische Stadthalle am Johannisberg, Wuppertal
Berg, A : Violin Concerto, "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Hahn, P / vn. : Foyle, M; Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
 
2024.12.17 20:00 : Kammermusiksaal, Philharmonie, Berlin
Rihm, W : Klavierstück No.5
Bach, CPE : Piano Sonata in E minor, Wq 91/1
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.1 in F major
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.2 in D major
Bach, CPE : Piano Sonata in C major, Wq 65/47
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.3 in B minor
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.4 in D major
Rihm, W : Wortlos 1
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.5 in D major
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.6 in A major
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.7 in E major
Rihm, W : Wortlos 2
Bruckner, A : Erinnerung in Ab major, WAB 117
Schumann, R : 8 Noveletten, op.21; No.8 in F# minor
pf. : Lonquich, A
 
2024.12.19 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Blomstedt, H / pf. : Andsnes, LO; Berliner Philharmoniker
 
2024.12.20 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Blomstedt, H / pf. : Andsnes, LO; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.20 20:00 : Philharmonie, Köln
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Jordan, P / WDR Sinfonieorchester
 
2024.12.21 19:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Blomstedt, H / pf. : Andsnes, LO; Berliner Philharmoniker
2024.12.21 20:00 : Philharmonie, Köln
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Jordan, P / WDR Sinfonieorchester
 
2024.12.22 17:00 : Großer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
Bruckner, A :
Waldeck, KB :
Vergeiner, HP :
Neuhofer, F :
Pembaur, J :
Messner, J :
Frieberger, RG :
organ : Prammer, B

2025.01  
2025.01.09 20:00 : Großes Haus, Theater, Erfurt
Weber, CMv : Freischütz; Overture
Wagner, R : Siegfried Idyll
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Fieguth, C / Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2025.01.09 19:00 : Teplice Dum kultury, Teplice, CZ
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor, op.37
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Scarano, A / pf. : Pompa-Baldi, A; Severoceska filharmonie Teplice
 
2025.01.10 20:00 : Großes Haus, Theater, Erfurt
Weber, CMv : Freischütz; Overture
Wagner, R : Siegfried Idyll
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Fieguth, C / Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
 
2025.01.11 15:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.3 in G major, K 216
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mehta, Z / vn. : Zukerman, P; Wiener Philharmoniker
2025.01.11 20:00 : Groote Zaal, Philharmonie, Haarlem, NL
Schumann, R : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Haenchen, H / pf. : Lazic, D; Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest
2025.01.11 19:30 : Jesse H. Jones Hall, Houston, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Eschenbach, C / Houston SO
 
2025.01.12 11:00 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.3 in G major, K 216
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mehta, Z / vn. : Zukerman, P; Wiener Philharmoniker
2025.01.12 14:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Schumann, R : Piano Concerto in A minor, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Haenchen, H / pf. : Lazic, D; Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest
2025.01.12 14:00 : Jesse H. Jones Hall, Houston, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Eschenbach, C / Houston SO
 
2025.01.13 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.3 in G major, K 216
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mehta, Z / vn. : Zukerman, P; Wiener Philharmoniker
 
2025.01.14 19:30 : Großer Konzertsaal, Theater und Konzerthaus, Solingen
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Huppert, D / pf. : Gadjiev, A; Bergische Symphoniker
2025.01.14 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.3 in G major, K 216
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mehta, Z / vn. : Zukerman, P; Wiener Philharmoniker
 
2025.01.16 19:30 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Wien, AT
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Vorspiel und Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mehta, Z / Wiener Philharmoniker
2025.01.16 19:30 : Teatro Monumental, Madrid, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Scelsi, G : Ohoi
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
König, C / Orquesta Sinfonica de Radiotelevision Espanola; Corode Radiotelevision Espanola
2025.01.16 20:00 : Theatre des Champs-Elysees, Paris, FR
Strauss, R : Metamorphosen, Study for 23 Solo Strings, AV 142
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Hengelbrock, T / Orchestre de chambre de Paris
2025.01.16 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Messiaen, O : L'Ascension
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Young, S / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
 
2025.01.17 20:00 : Stadthalle, Mülheim an der Ruhr
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Huppert, D / pf. : Gadjiev, A; Bergische Symphoniker
2025.01.17 19:30 : Teatro Monumental, Madrid, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Scelsi, G : Ohoi
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
König, C / Orquesta Sinfonica de Radiotelevision Espanola; Corode Radiotelevision Espanola
2025.01.17 20:00 : Theatre des Champs-Elysees, Paris, FR
Mozart, WA : Violin Concerto No.3 in G major, K 216
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mehta, Z / vn. : Zukerman, P; Wiener Philharmoniker
2025.01.17 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Young, S / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
 
2025.01.19 11:00 : WDR Funkhaus am Wallrafplatz, Köln
Schulhoff, E : Concertino für Flöte, Viola und Kontrabass
Marsalis, W : 4 Bassoons Talking
Bozza, E : Suite für 4 Hörner; Prelude, La Chasse, Danse und Choral
Strauss, F : Hornquartette; Adagio, Gavotte, Andante und Rondino a la chasse
Bruckner, A (Höltzel, M) : Andante in Db major für 4 Hörner
Turner, K : Quartet No.1 für 4 Hörner
Mitglieder des WDR Sinfonieorchesters
2025.01.19 11:00 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Wagner, R : Siegfried Idyll
Hindemith, P : Clarinet Concerto in A major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Afkham, D / cl. : Kam, S; Württembergisches Staatsorchester
2025.01.19 14:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Messiaen, O : L'Ascension
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Young, S / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
 
2025.01.20 19:30 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Wagner, R : Siegfried Idyll
Hindemith, P : Clarinet Concerto in A major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Afkham, D / cl. : Kam, S; Württembergisches Staatsorchester
 
2025.01.24 20:00 : Kleiner Saal, Laeiszhalle, Hamburg
Mozart, WA : String Quintet No.5 in D major, K 593
String Quartet No.7 in F# minor, op.108
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Mandelring SQ (vn. : Schmidt, S; vn. : Schmidt, N; va. : Willwohl, A; vc. : Schmidt, B); va. : Glassl, R
 
2025.01.25 14:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Wagemans, PJ : Labyrint
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.0 in D minor
Kochanovsky, S / Radio Filharmonisch Orkest; Groot Omroepkoor
 
2025.01.26 14:30 : Liverpool Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool, UK
NN : Piano Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Hindoyan, D / pf. : Winner of the 2024 Leeds International Piano Competition; Royal Liverpool Phil.
 
2025.01.28 20:00 : Rolf Böhme Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau
Mozart, WA :
Bauckholt, C :
Bruckner, A :
Kulttig, R / hr. : Hahni, S: Philharmonisches Orchester der Stadt Freiburg
 
2025.01.30 20:00 : Auditorium du Nouveau Siecle, Lille, FR
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.2 in Bb major, op.19
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Haenchen, H / pf. : Gorini, F; Orchestre National de Lille
2025.01.30 19:30 : Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, US
Brahms, J : Violin Concerto in D major, op.77
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / vn. : Hadelich, A; Dallas SO
 
2025.01.31 19:30 : Store scene, Operaen, Copenhagen, DK
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Mozart, WA : Concert Aria, K 272, "Ah, lo previdi! ... Ah, t'invola"
Mozart, WA : Zaide, K 344; Act 1 : Aria, "Ruhe sanft, mein holdes Leben"
Mozart, WA : Der Schauspieldirektor, K 486; Basta, vincesti
Schubert, F : Symphony No.9 in C major, D 944, "Great"
Bolton, I / sop. : Alder, L; Det Kongelige Kapel
2025.01.31 19:30 : Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, US
Brahms, J : Violin Concerto in D major, op.77
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / vn. : Hadelich, A; Dallas SO
2025.01.31 19:30 : Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver Performing Arts Complex, Denver, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Oundjian, P / Colorado SO

2025.02  
2025.02.01 19:30 : Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, US
Brahms, J : Violin Concerto in D major, op.77
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / vn. : Hadelich, A; Dallas SO
 
2025.02.02 15:00 : Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, US
Brahms, J : Violin Concerto in D major, op.77
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / vn. : Hadelich, A; Dallas SO
2025.02.02 17:00 : Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center of Performing Arts, New-York, US
Beethoven, Lv : Cello Sonata No.3 in A major, op.69
Beethoven, Lv : Violin Sonata No.10 in G major, op.96
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
pf. : Wosner, S; vn. : Boyd, A; vn. : Sussmann, A; vn. : Zukerman, P; va. : Lipman, M; vc. : Forsyth, A
 
2025.02.04 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, ES
Bach, JS : Keyboard Concerto No.1 in D minor, BWV 1052
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shani, L / pf. : Shani, L; Münchner Philharmoniker
 
2025.02.05 20:00 : Auditorio de la Diputacion, Alicante, ES
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Shani, L / vn. : Hahn, H; Münchner Philharmoniker
 
2025.02.06 20:00 : Salle Erasme, Palais de la Musique et des Congres, Strasbourg, FR
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Sanderling, M / vn. : Petrova, L; Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
2025.02.06 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Chailly, R / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
 
2025.02.07 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Chailly, R / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
2025.02.07 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Zagrosek, L / Yomiuri Nippon SO
 
2025.02.08 19:30 : Konzertsaal, Philharmonie im Kulturpalast, Dresden
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for 2 Pianos in E major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Collon, N / pf. : Jussen, A; pf. : Jussen, L; Dresdner Philharmonie
 
2025.02.09 14:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Chailly, R / Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam
 
2025.02.11 20:00 : Lauba, Zagreb, HR
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Bruckner, A : Vexilla regis, WAB 51
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Bruckner, A : Pange Lingua
Bruckner, A : Virga Jesse in E minor, WAB 52
Stravinsky, I : Monumentum pro Gesualdo di Venosa ad CD annum
Pärt, A : Magnificat; Da pacem DOmine
Lauridsen, M : Ave Maria; O magnum mysterium
Hut, I / Zbor HRT-a
 
2025.02.13 20:00 : Sala Azul, Palacio de Congresos y Exposiciones de Badajoz, Badajoz, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Albiach, A / Orquesta de Extremadura
2025.02.13 20:00 : Teatro Afundacion Vigo, Vigo, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Perez, VP / Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
2025.02.13 19:30 : Mandel Concert Hall, Severance Music Center, Cleveland, US
Colasanti, S : Time's Cruel Hand
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / counter-tenor : Mead, T; Cleveland Orch.
 
2025.02.14 19:30 : Stefaniensaal, Congress, Graz, AT
Schubert, F : Symphony No.4 in C minor, D 417, "Tragische"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Muti, R / Wiener Philharmoniker
2025.02.14 20:00 : Sala Azul, Palacio de Congresos y Exposiciones de Badajoz, Badajoz, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Albiach, A / Orquesta de Extremadura
2025.02.14 20:00 : Palacio de la Opera, A Coruna, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Perez, VP / Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
2025.02.14 19:00 : Festival Hall, Osaka, JP
Matsumura, T : Prelude pour orchestre
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Otaka, T / Osaka Phil.
 
2025.02.15 15:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Schubert, F : Symphony No.4 in C minor, D 417, "Tragische"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Muti, R / Wiener Philharmoniker
2025.02.15 15:00 : Festival Hall, Osaka, JP
Matsumura, T : Prelude pour orchestre
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Otaka, T / Osaka Phil.
2025.02.15 20:00 : Mandel Concert Hall, Severance Music Center, Cleveland, US
Colasanti, S : Time's Cruel Hand
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / counter-tenor : Mead, T; Cleveland Orch.
 
2025.02.16 19:30 : Weimarhalle, Weimar
Szymanowski, K : Violin Concerto No.2, op.61
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Ioffe, A / vn. : Birringer, L; Staatskapelle Weimar
2025.02.16 11:00 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Schubert, F : Symphony No.4 in C minor, D 417, "Tragische"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Muti, R / Wiener Philharmoniker
 
2025.02.17 20:00 : Nationaltheater, München
Martin, F : Jedermann; 6 Monologe
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Jurowski, V / baritone : Goerne, M; Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2025.02.17 19:30 : Weimarhalle, Weimar
Szymanowski, K : Violin Concerto No.2, op.61
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Ioffe, A / vn. : Birringer, L; Staatskapelle Weimar
 
2025.02.18 19:00 : Nationaltheater, München
Martin, F : Jedermann; 6 Monologe
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Jurowski, V / baritone : Goerne, M; Bayerisches Staatsorchester
 
2025.02.19 18:00 : Joseph-Keilberth-Saal, Konzert- und Kongresshalle, Bamberg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Saint-Saens, C : Symphony No.3 in C minor, op.78, "Organ"
Eschenbach, C / organ : Schmitt, C; Bamberger Symphoniker
2025.02.19 20:00 : Grand Theatre de Quebec, Quebec, CA
Archer, V : Poem for Orchestra
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Schuldt, C / pf. : Lortie, L; Orchestre Symphonique de Quebec
 
2025.02.20 20:00 : Joseph-Keilberth-Saal, Konzert- und Kongresshalle, Bamberg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor (Wiener Fassung)
Saint-Saens, C : Symphony No.3 in C minor, op.78, "Organ"
Eschenbach, C / organ : Schmitt, C; Bamberger Symphoniker
2025.02.20 20:00 : Herkulessaal, Residenz, München
Neuwirth, O : Homage for Pierre Boulez IX
Boulez, P : Derive 1 für 6 Instrumente
Boulez, P : Eclat für 15 Instrumente
Boulez, P : Messagesquisse für Solo-Violoncello und 6 Violoncelli
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Roth, FX / vc. : Klinger, S; Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2025.02.20 19:30 : Eldborg, Harpa, Reykjavik, IS
Mozart, WA : Die Entführung aus dem Serail, K 384; Overture
Wennäkoski, L : Harp Concerto, "Sigla"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Ollikainen, E / harp : Buckley, K; Sinfoniuhljomsveit Islands
2025.02.20 19:30 : Stora salen, Konserthus, Göteborg, SE
Streich, L : Ishjärta
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Saraste, JP / Göteborgs Symfoniker
2025.02.20 10:30 : Grand Theatre de Quebec, Quebec, CA
Archer, V : Poem for Orchestra
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.20 in D minor, K 466
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Schuldt, C / pf. : Lortie, L; Orchestre Symphonique de Quebec
 
2025.02.21 20:00 : Herkulessaal, Residenz, München
Neuwirth, O : Homage for Pierre Boulez IX
Boulez, P : Derive 1 für 6 Instrumente
Boulez, P : Eclat für 15 Instrumente
Boulez, P : Messagesquisse für Solo-Violoncello und 6 Violoncelli
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Roth, FX / vc. : Klinger, S; Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2025.02.21 19:30 : Festsaal, Congress Center, Baden, AT
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano and Violin in D major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Lehmann, J / vn. : Nezalizov, KM; pf. : Diadiura, K; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
2025.02.21 18:00 : Stora salen, Konserthus, Göteborg, SE
Streich, L : Ishjärta
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Saraste, JP / Göteborgs Symfoniker
2025.02.21 19:30 : Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, CA
Lutoslawski, W : Overture for Strings
Chopin, FF : Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor, op.11
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Gimeno, G / pf. : Lisiecki, J; Toronto SO
 
2025.02.22 19:30 : Stadttheater, Wiener Neustadt, AT
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano and Violin in D major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Lehmann, J / vn. : Nezalizov, KM; pf. : Diadiura, K; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
2025.02.22 20:00 : Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto, CA
Lutoslawski, W : Overture for Strings
Chopin, FF : Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor, op.11
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Gimeno, G / pf. : Lisiecki, J; Toronto SO
 
2025.02.23 15:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano and Violin in D major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Lehmann, J / vn. : Nezalizov, KM; pf. : Diadiura, K; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
 
2025.02.24 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Mendelssohn, F : Concerto for Piano and Violin in D major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Lehmann, J / vn. : Nezalizov, KM; pf. : Diadiura, K; Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
 
2025.02.26 19:00 : Foyer, Nikolaisaal, Potsdam
Händel, GF :
Rossini, G :
Bruckner, A :
German Hornsound (hr. : Eß, C; hr. : Schorr, S; hr. : Schottstädt, S; hr. : Steininger, T)
 
2025.02.27 19:30 : Areto Nagusia (Sala Principal), Baluarte jauregia (Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra), Iruna (Pamplona), ES
Remacha, F : Jesucristo en la Cruz
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
So, P / sop. : Esparza, S; tenor : Munguia, G; Orquesta Sinfonica de Navarra; Coral de Camera de Pamplona
2025.02.27 20:00 : Grande Auditorio, Edificio Sede, Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisboa, PT
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Prelude; Act 3 : Isoldes Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Viotti, L / Orquestra Gulbenkian
 
2025.02.28 19:30 : Teatro Gaztambide, Tudela, ES
Remacha, F : Jesucristo en la Cruz
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
So, P / sop. : Esparza, S; tenor : Munguia, G; Orquesta Sinfonica de Navarra; Coral de Camera de Pamplona
2025.02.28 19:00 : Sala Glowna, Narodowe Forum Muzyki, Wroclaw, PL
Strauss, R : Serenade in Eb major, op.7
Strauss, R : Horn Concerto No.2 in Eb major
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Slobodeniouk, D / hr. : Dohr, S; NFM Filharmonia Wroclawska
2025.02.28 19:00 : Grande Auditorio, Edificio Sede, Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisboa, PT
Wagner, R : Tristan und Isolde; Prelude; Act 3 : Isoldes Liebestod
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Viotti, L / Orquestra Gulbenkian
2025.02.28 20:00 : Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage, Carnegie Hall, New-York, US
Schubert, F : Symphony No.4 in C minor, D 417, "Tragische"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Muti, R / Wiener Philharmoniker

2025.03  
2025.03.01 19:30 : Mittlerer Saal, Brucknerhaus, Linz, AT
Bach, JS : Motet, BWV 229, "Komm, Jesu, komm!"
Bruckner, A : Os Justi, WAB 30
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est in D minor, WAB 11
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria in F major, WAB 6
Bach, JS : Motet, BWV 225, "Singet dem Herrn"
Brahms, J : 4 Quartette, op.92
Schmidinger, H : 3 Momente über Motive aus dem Lied Die Moorsoldaten
Brahms, J : 11 Zigeunerlieder, op.103
Ortner, E / organ : Eckerstorfer, E; pf. : Zeilinger, C; vn. : Bachkönig, W; Arnold Schoenberg Chor
 
2025.03.04 18:30 : Auditorium Rainier III, Monaco, MC
Haydn, M : String Quintet in G major
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Duchesne, S; vn. : Chae, I; va. : Mereaux, F; va. : Duchesne, F; vc. : Fougeroux, A
 
2025.03.06 19:30 : Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Debussy, C : Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Bloch, E : Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Peltokoski, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2025.03.06 13:00 : Estonia kontserdisaal, Tallinn, EE
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.9 in Eb major, K 271, "Jeunehomme"; 1st mov.
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor; 3rd mov.; 4th mov.
Venzago, M / pf. : Youn, W; Eesti Riiklik Sümfooniaorkester
 
2025.03.07 20:00 : Rolf Böhme Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau
Debussy, C : Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Bloch, E : Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Peltokoski, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2025.03.07 19:30 : Konzil, Konstanz
Wagner, R : Lohengrin; Vorspiel Erster Akt
Bartok, B : Viola Concerto, Sz 120
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Venzago, G / va. : Mönkemeyer, N; Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz
2025.03.07 19:00 : Estonia kontserdisaal, Tallinn, EE
Mozart, WA : Piano Concerto No.9 in Eb major, K 271, "Jeunehomme"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Venzago, M / pf. : Youn, W; Eesti Riiklik Sümfooniaorkester
 
2025.03.08 14:00 : Symphony Hall, Osaka, JP
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Suzuki, M / Kansai Phil.
 
2025.03.09 18:00 : Konzil, Konstanz
Wagner, R : Lohengrin; Vorspiel Erster Akt
Bartok, B : Viola Concerto, Sz 120
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Venzago, G / va. : Mönkemeyer, N; Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz
 
2025.03.12 19:30 : Konzil, Konstanz
Wagner, R : Lohengrin; Vorspiel Erster Akt
Bartok, B : Viola Concerto, Sz 120
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Venzago, G / va. : Mönkemeyer, N; Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz
 
2025.03.13 19:30 : Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, MC
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Prelude to Act 1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Saraste, JP / Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
 
2025.03.14 19:45 : Ulster Hall, Belfast, UK
Brahms, J : Piano Concerto No.1 in D minor, op.15
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Steen, Jv / pf. : Hough, Sir S; Ulster Orchestra
 
2025.03.17 20:00 : Teatro alla Scala, Milano, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Phillips Fassung)
Chailly, R / Filarmonica della Scala
 
2025.03.19 20:00 : Teatro alla Scala, Milano, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Phillips Fassung)
Chailly, R / Filarmonica della Scala
 
2025.03.20 20:00 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Baikoff, E; alto : Lehmkuhl, W; tenor : Kohlhepp, S; bass : Rose, M; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble; WDR Rundfunkchor
 
2025.03.21 20:00 : Beethoven-Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Baikoff, E; alto : Lehmkuhl, W; tenor : Kohlhepp, S; bass : Rose, M; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble; WDR Rundfunkchor
2025.03.21 20:00 : Palacio de la Opera, A Coruna, ES
Prokofiev, S : Violin Concerto No.2 in G minor, op.63
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Rizzi, C / vn. : Kim, B; Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
2025.03.21 20:00 : Grande Salle, Arsenal, Metz, FR
Bartok, B : Piano Concerto No.3, Sz 119
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Inkinen, P / pf. : Bavouzet, JE; Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2025.03.21 20:00 : Teatro alla Scala, Milano, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Phillips Fassung)
Chailly, R / Filarmonica della Scala
2025.03.21 20:15 : Grote Zaal, De Doelen, Rotterdam, NL
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (3. Fassung)
Nezet-Seguin, Y / sop. : Blue, A; Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
 
2025.03.22 20:00 : Philharmonie, Köln
Farrenc, L : Overture No.2 in Eb major, op.24
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor (3. Fassung)
Nezet-Seguin, Y / sop. : Blue, A; Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2025.03.22 19:00 : Sala 1 Pau Casals, l'Auditori, Barcelona, ES
Tchaikovsky, PI : Violin Concerto in D major, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mena, J / vn. : Bouchkov, M; Orquestra Simfonica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2025.03.22 20:00 : Palacio de la Opera, A Coruna, ES
Prokofiev, S : Violin Concerto No.2 in G minor, op.63
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Rizzi, C / vn. : Kim, B; Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
 
2025.03.23 19:00 : Rolf Böhme Saal, Konzerthaus, Freiburg im Breisgau
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Baikoff, E; alto : Lehmkuhl, W; tenor : Kohlhepp, S; bass : Rose, M; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble; WDR Rundfunkchor
2025.03.23 11:00 : Congresshalle, Saarbrücken
Bartok, B : Piano Concerto No.3, Sz 119
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Inkinen, P / pf. : Bavouzet, JE; Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2025.03.23 15:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Sado, Y / Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
2025.03.23 11:00 : Sala 1 Pau Casals, l'Auditori, Barcelona, ES
Tchaikovsky, PI : Violin Concerto in D major, op.35
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Mena, J / vn. : Bouchkov, M; Orquestra Simfonica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2025.03.23 20:00 : Sala de Concerts, Palau de la Musica Catalana, Barcelona, ES
Bruckner, A : Symhony No.9 in D minor
Currentzis, T / musicAeterna
2025.03.23 20:00 : Theatre des Champs-Elysees, Paris, FR
Strauss, R : 4 letzte Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra, AV 150
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Nezet-Seguin, Y / sop. : Blue, A; Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
 
2025.03.24 19:00 : Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Henze, HW : Sebastian im Traum
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Thielemann, C / Staatskapelle Berlin
2025.03.24 19:00 : Rosengarten, Mannheim
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Heras-Casado, P / sop. : Baikoff, E; alto : Lehmkuhl, W; tenor : Kohlhepp, S; bass : Rose, M; SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble; WDR Rundfunkchor
2025.03.24 19:30 : Großer Saal, Festspielhaus, St.Pölten, AT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Sado, Y / Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
 
2025.03.25 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Henze, HW : Sebastian im Traum
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Thielemann, C / Staatskapelle Berlin
2025.03.25 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Sado, Y / Niederösterreichisches Tonkünstlerorchester
 
2025.03.26 19:00 : Meistersingerhalle, Nürnberg
(* Peter-Vischer-Schulkonzert *)
Saint-Saens, C : Symphony No.3 in C minor, op.78, "Organ"; 4th mov.
Live-Improvisation auf der Orgel
Händel, GF :
Bruckner, A :
Hamilton, G :
Hamilton, G / moderation : Wollin, M; moderation : Schliederer, M; organ : Sturm, M; Ensembles der Peter-Vischer-Schule; Nürnberger Symphoniker
 
2025.03.27 18:30 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Eschenbach, C / Konzerthausorchester Berlin
2025.03.27 20:00 : Hochschule für Musik, Würzburg
Dvorak, A : Cello Concerto in B minor, B 191, op.104
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (2. Fassung)
Baumann, R / vc. : Schmidt-Bartha, F; Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
2025.03.27 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, ES
Bruckner, A : Symhony No.9 in D minor
Currentzis, T / musicAeterna
2025.03.27 18:30 : Sibeliustalo, Lahti, FI
Brahms, J : Concerto for Violin, Cello and Orchestra in A minor, op.102
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Kamu, O / vn. : Antikainen, O; vc. : Rummukainen, S; Sinfonia Lahti
2025.03.27 19:30 : Nagyterem, Zeneakademia, Budapest, HU
Mester, D : Hangok a multibol
Bach, JS (Stokowski, L) : Chaconne
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Sieghart, M / Budafoki Dohnanyi Zenekar
 
2025.03.28 20:00 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Eschenbach, C / pf. : Haje, S; Konzerthausorchester Berlin
2025.03.28 20:00 : Hochschule für Musik, Würzburg
Dvorak, A : Cello Concerto in B minor, B 191, op.104
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor (2. Fassung)
Baumann, R / vc. : Schmidt-Bartha, F; Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
 
2025.03.29 20:00 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Beethoven, Lv : Piano Concerto No.4 in G major, op.58
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Eschenbach, C / pf. : Haje, S; Konzerthausorchester Berlin

2025.04  
2025.04.02 20:00 : Joseph-Keilberth-Saal, Konzert- und Kongresshalle, Bamberg
Mahler, G : Blumine
Mahler, G : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Hrusa, J / baritone: Krimmel, K; Bamberger Symphoniker
 
2025.04.03 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Hawkshaw Fassung)
Blomstedt, H / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2025.04.03 19:30 : Fartein Valen, Konserthus, Stavanger, NO
Widmann, J : Horn Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Poga, A / hr. : Dohr, S; Stavanger Symfoniorkester
 
2025.04.04 19:30 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Hawkshaw Fassung)
Blomstedt, H / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2025.04.04 20:15 : Grote Zaal, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, NL
Mahler, G : Blumine
Mahler, G : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Hrusa, J / baritone: Krimmel, K; Bamberger Symphoniker
 
2025.04.05 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Mahler, G : Blumine
Mahler, G : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Hrusa, J / baritone : Krimmel, K; Bamberger Symphoniker
 
2025.04.06 11:00 : Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus, Leipzig
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major (Hawkshaw Fassung)
Blomstedt, H / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
 
2025.04.09 19:30 : The Parker, Fort Lauderdale, US
Prokofiev, S : Piano Concerto No.3 in C major, op.26
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
/ South Florida SO
 
2025.04.10 19:30 : New World Center, Miami, US
Prokofiev, S : Piano Concerto No.3 in C major, op.26
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
/ South Florida SO
 
2025.04.11 19:30 : Großes Haus, Brandenburger Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel
Haas, GF : Zugabe
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.36 in C major, K 425, "Linz"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Spering, A / Brandenburger Symphoniker
 
2025.04.12 19:30 : Großes Haus, Brandenburger Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel
Haas, GF : Zugabe
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.36 in C major, K 425, "Linz"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Spering, A / Brandenburger Symphoniker
2025.04.12 20:00 : Max-Joseph-Saal, Residenz, München
Milford, R : Phantasy Quintet für Klarinette und Streichquartett, op.33
Kodaly, Z : Intermezzo für Streichtrio
Bowen, Y : Phantasy Quintet für Bassklarinette und Streichquartett, op.93
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Kim, AEJ; vn. : Kisch, A; va. : Yuasa, E; va. : Kreynacke, A; vc. : Jäckle, K; cl., bass-cl. : Treydte, H
2025.04.12 10:30 : Sal Martinu, Hudebni a tanecni fakulta, Akademie muzickych umeni v Praze, Praha, CZ
Labor, J : Quintet for Piano, Clarinet and Strings in D major, op.11
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
Apollon SQ (vn. : Prazak, S; vn. : Krizanovsky, R; va. : Ciprys, P; vc. : Verner, P); cl. : Mansutti, C; pf. : Repini, F; va. : Zemtsov, D
2025.04.12 20:00 : Orchestra Hall, Detroit, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Runnicles, Sir D / Detroit SO
 
2025.04.13 16:00 : Großes Haus, Brandenburger Theater, Brandenburg an der Havel
Haas, GF : Zugabe
Mozart, WA : Symphony No.36 in C major, K 425, "Linz"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Spering, A / Brandenburger Symphoniker
2025.04.13 11:00 : Großer Saal, Alte Oper, Frankfurt am Main
Bach, JS : Brandenburg Concerto No.1 in F major, BWV 1046
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Guggeis, T / Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
2025.04.13 18:00 : evangelische Akademie, Tutzing bei München
Milford, R : Phantasy Quintet für Klarinette und Streichquartett, op.33
Kodaly, Z : Intermezzo für Streichtrio
Bowen, Y : Phantasy Quintet für Bassklarinette und Streichquartett, op.93
Bruckner, A : String Quintet in F major, WAB 112
vn. : Kim, AEJ; vn. : Kisch, A; va. : Yuasa, E; va. : Kreynacke, A; vc. : Jäckle, K; cl., bass-cl. : Treydte, H
2025.04.13 15:00 : Orchestra Hall, Detroit, US
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Runnicles, Sir D / Detroit SO
 
2025.04.14 20:00 : Großer Saal, Alte Oper, Frankfurt am Main
Bach, JS : Brandenburg Concerto No.1 in F major, BWV 1046
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Guggeis, T / Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
 
2025.04.16 19:00 : Konserttisali, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, FI
Moussa, S : Trombone Concerto, "Yericho"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Saraste, JP / trb. : Rijen, Jv; Helsingin kaupunginorkesteri
 
2025.04.17 19:00 : Konserttisali, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, FI
Moussa, S : Trombone Concerto, "Yericho"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.3 in D minor
Saraste, JP / trb. : Rijen, Jv; Helsingin kaupunginorkesteri
 
2025.04.21 20:00 : Sala Principal, Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla, ES
Mozart, WA : Don Giovanni, K 527; Overture
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Eschenbach, C / Orquesta Joven de Andalucia
 
2025.04.25 20:00 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ES
Slatkin, D : Voyager 130
Vaughan Williams, R : The Lark Ascending
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Slatkin, L / Orquesta Filarmonica de Gran Canaria
 
2025.04.26 18:00 : Grand Salle, Auditorium Maurice Ravel, Lyon, FR
Mendelssohn, F : Violin Concerto No.2 in E minor, op.64
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Szeps-Znaider, N / vn. : Fischer, J; Orchestre national de Lyon

2025.05  
2025.05.01 19:30 : Wu Tsai Theater, David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center of Performing Arts, New-York, US
Schönberg, A : Notturno
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Young, S / vc. : Isserlis, S; New-York Phil.
 
2025.05.02 19:00 : Jemison Concert Hall, Alys Stephens Center, University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, US
Barber, S : Knoxville: Summer of 1915
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Izcaray, C / Alabama SO
2025.05.02 14:00 : Wu Tsai Theater, David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center of Performing Arts, New-York, US
Schönberg, A : Notturno
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Young, S / vc. : Isserlis, S; New-York Phil.
 
2025.05.03 19:00 : Jemison Concert Hall, Alys Stephens Center, University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, US
Barber, S : Knoxville: Summer of 1915
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Izcaray, C / Alabama SO
2025.05.03 19:30 : Wu Tsai Theater, David Geffen Hall, Lincoln Center of Performing Arts, New-York, US
Schönberg, A : Notturno
Schumann, R : Cello Concerto in A minor, op.129
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Young, S / vc. : Isserlis, S; New-York Phil.
2025.05.03 19:30 : Lesher Center for the Arts, Walnut Creek, US
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Cabrera, D / California Symphony
 
2025.05.04 16:00 : Lesher Center for the Arts, Walnut Creek, US
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Cabrera, D / California Symphony
 
2025.05.06 19:30 : Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Bartok, B : Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz 106
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Feltz, G / Dortmunder Philharmoniker
 
2025.05.07 19:30 : Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Bartok, B : Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta, Sz 106
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Feltz, G / Dortmunder Philharmoniker
 
2025.05.08 19:30 : Großes Haus, Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau-Roßlau
Schnittke, A : Viola Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Frank, ML / va. : Lee, H; Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
 
2025.05.09 19:30 : Großes Haus, Anhaltisches Theater, Dessau-Roßlau
Schnittke, A : Viola Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Frank, ML / va. : Lee, H; Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
 
2025.05.10 19:30 : Jacobs Music Center, San Diego, US
Chin, U : Cello Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Payare, R / vc. : Weilerstein, A; San Diego SO
 
2025.05.11 11:00 : Kleiner Saal, Konzerthaus, Berlin
Lynn, B : Bachy Things für 3 Posaunen
Cesare, GM : Sonata "La Hieronyma" für Posaune und Basso continuo
Schnyder, D : Sonate für Bassposaune und Klavier; 1st mov.
Rabe, F : Basta für Posaune solo
Pergolesi, GB (Sauer, R) : Sonata No.4 in F minor für 3 Posaunen
Bruckner, A : Aequalis No.1 in C minor, WAB 114
Bruckner, A : Aequalis No.2 in C minor, WAB 149
Verhelst, S : Devil's Waltz für 2 Posaunen
Martin, F : Ballade für Posaune und Klavier
Davis, M : Slide and the Family Bone für 2 Posaunen
trb. : Niswandt, Hv; trb. : Martinez, RdlG; trb. : Veres, V; pf. : Tomidokoro, S
2025.05.11 18:00 : Großes Haus, Deutsches Nationaltheater, Weimar
Bruckner, A : Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Aguila, Md : Broken Rondo für Englishhorn und Kammerorchester
Brahms, J : Symphony No.4 in E minor, op.98
Beykirch, D / englishhorn : Yu, TC; Staatskapelle Weimar
2025.05.11 14:00 : Jacobs Music Center, San Diego, US
Chin, U : Cello Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Payare, R / vc. : Weilerstein, A; San Diego SO
 
2025.05.12 20:30 : Teatro Municipale Valli, Reggio Emilia, IT
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Phillips Fassung)
Chailly, R / Filarmonica della Scala
 
2025.05.14 19:30 : Großes Haus, Staatstheater, Meiningen
Reger, M : 4 Tondichtungen nach Anton Boecklin, op.128
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.2 in C minor
Meister, C / Meininger Hofkapelle
 
2025.05.15 19:30 : Sala Santa Cecilia, Auditorium Parco della Musica, Roma, IT
Brahms, J : Gesang der Parzen, op.89
Brahms, J : Schicksalslied, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Gatti, D / Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia; Coro dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
2025.05.15 20:00 : Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Segerstrom Center for the Arts, Costa Mesa, US
GREGORIAN CHANT
Bach : Sinfonia in D major
Guilmant, A : Symphony No.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
St. Clair, C / organ : Jacobs, P; Pacific Symphony; Norbertine Fathers of St. Michael's Abbey
 
2025.05.16 20:00 : Congresshalle, Saarbrücken
Wagner, R : Wesendonck Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Inkinen, P / alto : Romberger, G; Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2025.05.16 20:30 : Sala Santa Cecilia, Auditorium Parco della Musica, Roma, IT
Brahms, J : Gesang der Parzen, op.89
Brahms, J : Schicksalslied, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Gatti, D / Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia; Coro dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
2025.05.16 20:00 : Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Segerstrom Center for the Arts, Costa Mesa, US
GREGORIAN CHANT
Bach : Sinfonia in D major
Guilmant, A : Symphony No.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
St. Clair, C / organ : Jacobs, P; Pacific Symphony; Norbertine Fathers of St. Michael's Abbey
 
2025.05.17 20:00 : Grand Theatre, Tours, FR
Probst, T : NEW WORK (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Cafiero, C / Orchestre symphonique Region Centre-Val de Loire/Tours
2025.05.17 18:00 : Sala Santa Cecilia, Auditorium Parco della Musica, Roma, IT
Brahms, J : Gesang der Parzen, op.89
Brahms, J : Schicksalslied, op.54
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Gatti, D / Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia; Coro dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
2025.05.17 20:00 : Renee and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall, Segerstrom Center for the Arts, Costa Mesa, US
GREGORIAN CHANT
Bach : Sinfonia in D major
Guilmant, A : Symphony No.1
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
St. Clair, C / organ : Jacobs, P; Pacific Symphony; Norbertine Fathers of St. Michael's Abbey
 
2025.05.18 11:00 : Semperoper, Dresden
Schostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2025.05.18 19:00 : Mozartsaal, Rosengarten, Mannheim
Wagner, R : Wesendonck Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Inkinen, P / mezzo-sop. : Romberger, G; Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2025.05.18 16:00 : Grand Theatre, Tours, FR
Probst, T : NEW WORK (UA)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Cafiero, C / Orchestre symphonique Region Centre-Val de Loire/Tours
 
2025.05.19 19:00 : Semperoper, Dresden
Schostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
 
2025.05.20 19:00 : Semperoper, Dresden
Schostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
 
2025.05.21 19:00 : Konserttisali, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, FI
Grime, H : Fanfares
Hilli, S : 1977 - a Violin Concerto, kantaesitys
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Collon, N / vn. : Kuusisto, P; Radion sinfoniaorkesteri
 
2025.05.22 20:00 : Philharmonie, Berlin
Schostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2025.05.22 19:00 : Konserttisali, Musiikkitalo, Helsinki, FI
Grime, H : Fanfares
Hilli, S : 1977 - a Violin Concerto, kantaesitys
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Collon, N / vn. : Kuusisto, P; Radion sinfoniaorkesteri
 
2025.05.23 20:00 : Großes Haus, Staatstheater, Cottbus
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Vorspiel und Karfreitagszauber
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Merzyn, A / Philharmonisches Orchester des Staatstheaters Cottbus
2025.05.23 20:00 : Großes Haus, Staatstheater, Mainz
Korngold, EW : Theme and Variations for Orchestra, op.42
Gruber, HK : Trumpet Concerto, "Aerial"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Larsen-Maguire, C / trp. : Berwaerts, J; Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2025.05.23 19:30 : Großer Saal, Konzerthaus, Wien, AT
Shostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2025.05.23 19:30 : Grand Auditorium, Philharmonie, Luxembourg, LU
Lentz, G : Caeli enarrant... 7; Mysterium für Viola, Orchester und Electronics
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Gimeno, G / va. : Zimmermann, T; Luxembourg Philharmonic
 
2025.05.24 20:00 : Großes Haus, Staatstheater, Mainz
Korngold, EW : Theme and Variations for Orchestra, op.42
Gruber, HK : Trumpet Concerto, "Aerial"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.1 in C minor
Larsen-Maguire, C / trp. : Berwaerts, J; Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
 
2025.05.25 19:00 : Großes Haus, Staatstheater, Cottbus
Wagner, R : Parsifal; Vorspiel und Karfreitagszauber
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Merzyn, A / Philharmonisches Orchester des Staatstheaters Cottbus
2025.05.25 18:00 : Konzerthaus, Dortmund
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Steffens, KH / Sinfonieorchester des Orchesterzentrum NRW (non-professional)
2025.05.25 20:00 : Isarhilharmonie, Gasteig HP8, München
Shostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
 
2025.05.26 20:00 : Stadthalle, Kassel
Britten, B : Les Illuminations, op.18
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Hartmuth, M / Staatsorchester Kassel
 
2025.05.27 20:00 : Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Philharmonie, Paris, FR
Shostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
 
2025.05.28 19:30 : Musiksaal, Stadtcasino, Basel, CH
Schostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2025.05.28 20:00 : Halle aux Grains, Toulouse, FR
Schostakovich, D : Cello Concerto No.1 in Eb major, op.107
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Sokhiev, T / vc. : Gabetta, S; Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
 
2025.05.29 18:00 : Rudolf-Oetker-Halle, Bielefeld
Martin, F : In Terra Pax
Bruckner, A : Te Deum in C major, WAB 45
Enke, H / Bielefelder Philharmoniker; Oratorienchor der Stadt Bielefeld

2025.06  
2025.06.05 20:30 : Auditorium RAI Arturo Toscanini, Torino, IT
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI
 
2025.06.06 20:00 : Auditorium RAI Arturo Toscanini, Torino, IT
Schubert, F : Symphony No.8 in B minor, D 759, "Unfinished"
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Luisi, F / Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI
2025.06.06 20:00 : Zaduzbina Ilije M. Kolarca, Belgrade, RS
Busoni, F : Divertimento for Flute and Orchestra
Dalbavi, MA : Flute Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Feltz, G / fl. : Pahud, E; Belgrade Phil.
 
2025.06.07 19:30 : Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Beermann, F / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Herford
 
2025.06.08 11:00 : Konzerthalle, Bad Salzuflen
Beethoven, Lv (Beraldo, AL) : Musik zu einem Ritterballett
vn. : Feldmann, T; hr. : Duffin, C; pf. : Avenhaus, S
Mozart, WA : Violin Sonata No.6 in G major, K 301
vn. : Feldmann, T; pf. : Avenhaus, S
Bruckner, A : Erinnerung in Ab major, WAB 117
pf. : Avenhaus, S
Dukas, P : Villanelle
hr. : Duffin, C; pf. : Avenhaus, S
Brahms, J : Horn Trio in Eb major, op.40
vn. : Feldmann, T; hr. : Duffin, C; pf. : Avenhaus, S
2025.06.08 19:30 : Dvorana Marjana Kozine, Slovenska filharmonija, Ljubljana, SI
Bruckner, A : Locus iste in C major, WAB 23
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Rheinberger, JG : Abendlied, op.69/3
Rheinberger, JG : Mass in Eb major, op.109
Cornelius, P : Cikel treh zborovskih pesmi, op.18
Liszt, F : Die Seligkeiten
Layton, S / baritone : Kozjek, M; Zbor Slovenske filharmonije
 
2025.06.09 17:00 : Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden
Boulez, P : Cummings ist der Dichter
Boulez, P : Figures - Doubles - Prismes
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Roth, FX / SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart
 
2025.06.11 20:00 : Großer Saal, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Boulez, P : Figures - Doubles - Prismes
Boulez, P : Cummings ist der Dichter
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor
Roth, FX / SWR Symphonieorchester; SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart
2025.06.11 19:30 : Sala Sinfonica, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid, ES
TBA
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Bolton, I / Orquesta Sinfonica de Madrid
 
2025.06.12 19:30 : Auditori, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Valencia, ES
Bach, JS (Webern, A) : Das Musikalische Opfer, BWV 1079; Fugue No.2, Ricercata a 6
Mahler, G : Rückert Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Manacorda, A / Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
2025.06.12 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Ibert, J : Flute Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Mena, J / fl. : Schütz, KH; NHK SO
 
2025.06.13 20:00 : Palacio de la Opera, A Coruna, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Guerrero, G / Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
2025.06.13 19:00 : Suntory Hall, Tokyo, JP
Ibert, J : Flute Concerto
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Mena, J / fl. : Schütz, KH; NHK SO
 
2025.06.14 19:00 : Pauluskirche, Hamm
(* Westfälisches Musikfestival Hamm *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Beermann, F / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Herford
2025.06.14 20:00 : Palacio de la Opera, A Coruna, ES
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
Guerrero, G / Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
 
2025.06.15 16:00 : Opera, Marseille, FR
Haydn, FJ : Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe, Bassoon and Orchestra in Bb major, Hob I:105
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.4 in Eb major, "Romantische"
Fisch, A / Orchestre philharmonique de Marseille
 
2025.06.17 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Zemlinsky, Av : Cymbeline Suite
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Viotti, L / sop. : Gansch, C; mezzo-sop. : Wilson, R; tenor : Staples, A; bass-baritone : Welton, D; Wiener Symphoniker; Wiener Singverein
 
2025.06.18 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Zemlinsky, Av : Cymbeline Suite
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Viotti, L / sop. : Gansch, C; mezzo-sop. : Wilson, R; tenor : Staples, A; bass-baritone : Welton, D; Wiener Symphoniker; Wiener Singverein
 
2025.06.22 20:15 : Studio 4, Flagey, Brussel, BE
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Ono, K / Brussels Philharmonic
 
2025.06.22 15:00 : Studio 4, Flagey, Brussel, BE
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Ono, K / Brussels Philharmonic
 
2025.06.26 20:00 : Kathedrale, Sankt Gallen, CH
(* Sankt Galler Festspiele *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.8 in C minor
/ Sinfonieorchester Sankt Gallen
 
2025.06.27 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Strauss, R : Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Thielemann, C / sop. : Morley, E; Staatskapelle Berlin
 
2025.06.28 17:00 : Stadthalle am Schloss, Aschaffenburg
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Samale-Phillips-Cohrs-Mazzuca Fassung)
Rouland, S / Saarländisches Staatsorchester
2025.06.28 19:30 : Großer Saal, Musikverein, Wien, AT
Strauss, R : Lieder
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.6 in A major
Thielemann, C / sop. : Morley, E; Staatskapelle Berlin
 
2025.06.29 11:00 : Congresshalle, Saarbrücken
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Samale-Phillips-Cohrs-Mazzuca Fassung)
Rouland, S / Saarländisches Staatsorchester
 
2025.06.30 19:30 : Congresshalle, Saarbrücken
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.9 in D minor mit Finale (Samale-Phillips-Cohrs-Mazzuca Fassung)
Rouland, S / Saarländisches Staatsorchester

2025.07  
2025.07.03 : Grosses Haus, Stadttheater, Gießen
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Laurer, M / Solist*innen des Stadttheaters Gießen; Philharmonisches Orchester Gießen; Opernchor des Stadttheaters Gießen; Gießener Konzertverein; Wetzlarer Singakademie
 
2025.07.04 : Grosses Haus, Stadttheater, Gießen
Bruckner, A : Mass No.3 in F minor, WAB 28
Laurer, M / Solist*innen des Stadttheaters Gießen; Philharmonisches Orchester Gießen; Opernchor des Stadttheaters Gießen; Gießener Konzertverein; Wetzlarer Singakademie
 
2025.07.06 17:00 : Salvatorkirche, Duisburg
Messiaen, O : Louange a l'Eternite de Jesus
Bruckner, A : Ave Maria
Bruckner, A : Christus factus est
Purcell, H II (Sandström, SD) : Hear My Prayer, O Lord
Elgar, Sir E (Cameron, J) : Lux Aeterna
Dubra, R : Der Sturm
Dubra, R : Herr, bleib bei uns
Esenvalds, E : Stars
Esenvalds, E : A Drop in the Ocean
Maskats, A : Pavasara muzika
Mence, S : Ik ritinu sikas riksas
Plakidis, P : Izkal pakavu akmens zirgam
Sirmais, M / Valsts Akademiskais koris Latvija
2025.07.06 11:00 : Philharmonie in der Wunderino Arena, Kiel
Tallis, T : Spem in alium
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Feltz, G / Philharmonisches Orchester Kiel; Opernchor Kiel; Philharmonischer Chor Kiel
2025.07.06 18:30 : Philharmonie in der Wunderino Arena, Kiel
Tallis, T : Spem in alium
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.5 in Bb major
Feltz, G / Philharmonisches Orchester Kiel; Opernchor Kiel; Philharmonischer Chor Kiel
 
2025.07.12 : Johannische Kirche, Blankensee bei Trebbin
(* Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte *)
Bruckner, A : Symphony No.7 in E major
Merzyn, A / Philharmonisches Orchester des Staatstheaters Cottbus

2025.08
2025.09
2025.10
2025.11
2025.12
2026.01
2026.02
2026.03
2026.04
2026.05
2026.06
2026.07
2026.08
[Return to TOP]
[Return to "Konzertvorschau Main Menu"] [Return to HOME]